Preseason Junior at White Hawk presented by South Shore Sports
 April 29 - May 1
Round 1 Pairings

White Hawk Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Harrison Boling Hinsdale, Ill.
Jake Andrews St. Louis, Mo.,
7:10 AM
1
Nick Hardy Northbrook, Ill.
Chris Meuth Henderson, Ky.
7:20 AM
1
Daniel Shafer Hilliard, Ohio
William Pirtle Columbia, Ill.
Creighton Helms Glenview, Ill.
7:30 AM
1
Nicholas Steffens Lake Forest, Ill.
Lucas Jones Louisville, Ky.
Trevor Cohen Lancaster, Ohio
7:40 AM
1
Jeffrey Blethen Mt Prospect, Ill.
Ryan Utter New Lenox, Ill.
7:50 AM
1
Chad Williams Lake Forest, Ill.
Zachary Johnson Grafton, Ohio
8:00 AM
1
James Giblin Wheaton, Ill.
Nicholas Mitter Brighton, Mich.
Calvin Milligan Sidney, Ohio
8:10 AM
1
Carson Whittington Creston, Iowa
Marcus Carano Akron, Ohio
Clayton Portz Springfield, Ohio
8:20 AM
1
Brian Miller Barrington, Ill.
Benjamin Thieman Sidney, Ohio
Tim Tynan Orland Park, Ill.
8:30 AM
1
Thomas Simpson Benton, Ill.
Jack Teal Excelsior, Minn.
Logan Lagodich Canton, Ohio
8:40 AM
1
Dominic Scopone Ann Arbor, Mich.
Adam Johnson Delaware, Ohio
Chase Witsman Mount Carmel, Ill.
8:50 AM
1
Austin Cuervo Westerville, Ohio
Stephen Stallings, Jr Louisville, Ky.
Ian Kelsey Deerfield, Ill.
9:00 AM
1
Andrew Novara Murphysboro, Ill.
Evan Berna New Lenox, Ill.
Alex Weiss Pickerington, Ohio
9:10 AM
1
Brian Heck Glencoe, Ill.
Michael Makris South Bend, Ind.
Matt Ayers Cincinnati, Ohio
9:20 AM
1
Bryant Bolden Mokena, Ill.
Ryan Fowler Warren, Ohio
Drew Heffley Monticello, Ill.
9:30 AM
1
Matthew Loeffler Deerfield, Ill.
Robert Dofflemyer III Belvidere, Ill.
Jackson Bedford Lake Forest, Ill.
9:40 AM
1
Joseph Bert Columbia, Ill.
Luke Wlodarski Park Ridge, Ill.
Gregory Hanninen Barrie, Ontario
9:50 AM
1
Alex Quenan Libertyville, Ill.
Jake Brinker Amelia, Ohio
Jack Ferguson Mount Prospect, Ill.
10:00 AM
1
Grant Guthery Dublin, Ohio
Joshua Rosenzweig Rolling Meadows, Ill.
Jay Brockhoff Cincinnati, Ohio
10:10 AM
1
John Clancy Michigan City, Ind.
Justin Perdue Dublin, Ohio
Grant Heelan Mundelein, Ill.
10:20 AM
1
James Lasher Edinboro, Pa.
Brandon Tsujimoto Pomona, Calif.
Thomas Errath Winnetka, Ill.
10:30 AM
1
Chad Ransom Blacklick, Ohio
Michael Pfitzner Sunrise Beach, Mo.
Shamus Fitzpatrick hinsdale, Ill.
10:40 AM
1
Tyler McHugh Macedonia, Ohio
Cory Dulle Cincinnati, Ohio
10:50 AM
1
Jane Seder Highland Park, Ill.
Karley Dobis Fort Wayne, Ind.
11:00 AM
1
Ali Green West Chester, Ohio
Meghan McDougall Markham, Ontario
Makenzie Curtis Carmel, Ind.
11:10 AM
1
Kelsey Murphy Plymouth, Mich.
Sammy Coyne Bartlett, Ill.
Allison Walsh Mt. Prospect, Ill.
11:20 AM
1
Michelle Suntay Cincinnati, Ohio
Jessamine Handwerk Harrisburg, Ill.
Anna Wilcoxson South Bend, Ind.
11:30 AM
1
Heather Ciskowski Barrington, Ill.
Hailey Hrynewich Muskegon, Mich.
Megan Tenhundfeld Loveland, Ohio
11:40 AM
1
Taylor Clark Shelby Township, Mich.
Alexis Biedrzycki New Lenox, Ill.
Akila Raoul Chicago, Ill.
11:50 AM
1
Abigail Luchtenburg Geneva, Ill.
Britni Gielow Muskegon, Mich.
Katie Ellis Western Springs, Ill.
12:00 PM
1
Christy Callahan Hinsdale, Ill.
Kathryn Willenbrink Granger, Ind.
Kourtney Williams Becker, Minn.
12:10 PM
1
Haley Kluth Noblesville, Ind.
Dana Gattone Addison, Ill.
Ellen Kehoe Campbellsville, Ky.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.