Preseason Junior at Basking Ridge
 May 6 - 8
Round 1 Pairings

Basking Ridge Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Ian Palfrey Bronxville, N.Y.
Zachary Pollard Lebanon, N.H.
Christopher Stricek Binghamton, N.Y.
7:40 AM
1
Ryan Siegler West Windsor, N.J.
Kyle Martin Ambler, Pa.
Jimmy Dengler Rumson, N.J.
7:50 AM
1
Ray Schuttenberg Elmsford, N.Y.
Raleigh Chapin Doylestown, Pa.
8:00 AM
1
Doug Uhazie Rochester, N.Y.
Brendan Worthy Bradenton, Fla.
Parth Ahuja Monmouth Junction, N.J.
8:10 AM
1
Daniel Furman Blue Bell, Pa.
Vincent Walsh Pennington, N.J.
Connor Flach Ellicott City, Md.
8:20 AM
1
Nicholas Rencis Long Valley, N.J.
Jesse Clemente Staten Island, N.Y.
John Edler Fair Haven, N.J.
8:30 AM
1
Dean Arthur Williamsville, N.Y.
Thomas la Morte Haworth, N.J.
Steven Pedersen Scotch Plains, N.J.
8:40 AM
1
Ryan Wessel Mahopac, N.Y.
James Grigjanis-meusel Niagara on the Lake, Ontario
Matthew Josephs Palisades, N.Y.
8:50 AM
1
Cory Marinack Bridgeville, Pa.
Jeremy Nevius Metuchen, N.J.
Oliver Beers New York, N.Y.
9:00 AM
1
Kenyon Hunt Hanover, N.H.
Mohammad Khan Westerville, Ohio
Sean Lee (South Korea) Far Hills, N.J.
9:10 AM
1
T J Summers Doylestown, Pa.
Matthew Yung Wilmington, Del.
Connor McGuirk Lexington, Mass.
9:20 AM
1
Robert Hoeppner Harleysville, Pa.
Jack Ketner Shrewsbury, N.J.
Conor Stanhope (Canada) Lansing, N.Y.
9:30 AM
1
Connor Crane Venetia, Pa.
Timothy Carroll Portsmouth, R.I.
Luke Graboyes Watchung, N.J.
9:40 AM
1
Andy Robinov Apalachin, N.Y.
Chad Sterling Rowayton, Conn.
Josh Leddy Saint James, N.Y.
9:50 AM
1
Matthew van Niekerk Rochester, N.Y.
Jeremy Merich Venetia, Pa.
Diamo Streaser Glen Rock, N.J.
10:00 AM
1
Luke Farley Durham, N.C.
Tyler Cline Tuxedo, N.Y.
Jonathan Liu Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
10:10 AM
1
Gilbert Chang Smithtown, N.Y.
Brian Bak Nutley, N.J.
Ryan Mitchell Beaconsfield, Quebec
10:20 AM
1
Mark Paradise Moscow, Pa.
James Grachos Buffalo, N.Y.
Ronak Patel Emerson, N.J.
10:30 AM
1
Matthew Allen Lima, N.Y.
Carter Worthington Natick, Mass.
James Miller West Hempstead, N.Y.
10:40 AM
1
Matt Iczkowski Southwick, Mass.
Lucas Farmer Highland, Md.
Nick Aemisegeo Randolph, N.J.
10:50 AM
1
Sean Byrne Rockville Centre, N.Y.
James Lee Towaco, N.J.
Vincent Palazzolo Colts Neck, N.J.
11:00 AM
1
Stephen Piela Wallington, N.J.
Jack Kade Dennis, Mass.
Thomas Henderson Sterling, Mass.
11:10 AM
1
Ryan Rose Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J.
Jared Kapel Weston, Conn.
Zach Stark Livingston, N.J.
11:20 AM
1
Thomas Kaczan Clark, N.J.
Matthew Csillag Syosset, N.Y.
Joseph Gordon Basking Ridge, N.J.
11:30 AM
1
Alexandra Sazhin (Russian Federation) Old Greenwich, Conn.
Jackie Rogowicz Yardley, Pa.
Brooke LaRue Topeka, Kan.
11:40 AM
1
Madison Braman Loudonville, N.Y.
Alexandra Baginski Glen Ridge, N.J.
Vinh-Hop Ngo Newton, Mass.
11:50 AM
1
Vinh-Hoa Ngo Newton, Mass.
Alexandria Yang Princeton, N.J.
12:00 PM
1
Taylor Krout Cogan Station, Pa.
Katie Veasey rumson, N.J.
Camilla Vik (Norway) Greenwich, Conn.
12:10 PM
1
Susana Vik Greenwich, Conn.
Amanda Reach Moscow, Pa.
April Anderson Lake Charles, La.
12:20 PM
1
Annika Vandayar Garnet Valley, Pa.
Taylor Newman Potomac Falls, Va.
Hope Matthews Greenwich, Conn.
12:30 PM
1
Rosalee Hearns Hermitage, Pa.
Yoorim Kang (South Korea) Toronto, Ontario
Megan McLean Lebanon, N.J.
12:40 PM
1
Catherine McEvoy Riverside, Conn.
Heeamin Lee Brookline, Mass.
Ashley Cassidy Doylestown, Pa.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.