Preseason Junior at Basking Ridge
 May 6 - 8
Round 1 Pairings

Basking Ridge Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Ian Palfrey Bronxville, N.Y.
Zachary Pollard Lebanon, N.H.
Christopher Stricek Binghamton, N.Y.
7:40 AM
1
Ryan Siegler West Windsor, N.J.
Kyle Martin Ambler, Pa.
Jimmy Dengler Rumson, N.J.
7:50 AM
1
Ray Schuttenberg Elmsford, N.Y.
Raleigh Chapin Doylestown, Pa.
8:00 AM
1
Doug Uhazie Rochester, N.Y.
Brendan Worthy Bradenton, Fla.
Parth Ahuja Monmouth Junction, N.J.
8:10 AM
1
Daniel Furman Blue Bell, Pa.
Vincent Walsh Pennington, N.J.
Connor Flach Ellicott City, Md.
8:20 AM
1
Nicholas Rencis Long Valley, N.J.
Jesse Clemente Staten Island, N.Y.
John Edler Fair Haven, N.J.
8:30 AM
1
Dean Arthur Williamsville, N.Y.
Thomas la Morte Haworth, N.J.
Steven Pedersen Scotch Plains, N.J.
8:40 AM
1
Ryan Wessel Mahopac, N.Y.
James Grigjanis-meusel Niagara on the Lake, Ontario
Matthew Josephs Palisades, N.Y.
8:50 AM
1
Cory Marinack Bridgeville, Pa.
Jeremy Nevius Metuchen, N.J.
Oliver Beers New York, N.Y.
9:00 AM
1
Kenyon Hunt Hanover, N.H.
Mohammad Khan Westerville, Ohio
Sean Lee (South Korea) Far Hills, N.J.
9:10 AM
1
T J Summers Doylestown, Pa.
Matthew Yung Wilmington, Del.
Connor McGuirk Lexington, Mass.
9:20 AM
1
Robert Hoeppner Harleysville, Pa.
Jack Ketner Shrewsbury, N.J.
Conor Stanhope (Canada) Lansing, N.Y.
9:30 AM
1
Connor Crane Venetia, Pa.
Timothy Carroll Portsmouth, R.I.
Luke Graboyes Watchung, N.J.
9:40 AM
1
Andy Robinov Apalachin, N.Y.
Chad Sterling Rowayton, Conn.
Josh Leddy Saint James, N.Y.
9:50 AM
1
Matthew van Niekerk Rochester, N.Y.
Jeremy Merich Venetia, Pa.
Diamo Streaser Glen Rock, N.J.
10:00 AM
1
Luke Farley Durham, N.C.
Tyler Cline Tuxedo, N.Y.
Jonathan Liu Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
10:10 AM
1
Gilbert Chang Smithtown, N.Y.
Brian Bak Nutley, N.J.
Ryan Mitchell Beaconsfield, Quebec
10:20 AM
1
Mark Paradise Moscow, Pa.
James Grachos Buffalo, N.Y.
Ronak Patel Emerson, N.J.
10:30 AM
1
Matthew Allen Lima, N.Y.
Carter Worthington Natick, Mass.
James Miller West Hempstead, N.Y.
10:40 AM
1
Matt Iczkowski Southwick, Mass.
Lucas Farmer Highland, Md.
Nick Aemisegeo Randolph, N.J.
10:50 AM
1
Sean Byrne Rockville Centre, N.Y.
James Lee Towaco, N.J.
Vincent Palazzolo Colts Neck, N.J.
11:00 AM
1
Stephen Piela Wallington, N.J.
Jack Kade Dennis, Mass.
Thomas Henderson Sterling, Mass.
11:10 AM
1
Ryan Rose Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J.
Jared Kapel Weston, Conn.
Zach Stark Livingston, N.J.
11:20 AM
1
Thomas Kaczan Clark, N.J.
Matthew Csillag Syosset, N.Y.
Joseph Gordon Basking Ridge, N.J.
11:30 AM
1
Alexandra Sazhin (Russian Federation) Old Greenwich, Conn.
Jackie Rogowicz Yardley, Pa.
Brooke LaRue Topeka, Kan.
11:40 AM
1
Madison Braman Loudonville, N.Y.
Alexandra Baginski Glen Ridge, N.J.
Vinh-Hop Ngo Newton, Mass.
11:50 AM
1
Vinh-Hoa Ngo Newton, Mass.
Alexandria Yang Princeton, N.J.
12:00 PM
1
Taylor Krout Cogan Station, Pa.
Katie Veasey rumson, N.J.
Camilla Vik (Norway) Greenwich, Conn.
12:10 PM
1
Susana Vik Greenwich, Conn.
Amanda Reach Moscow, Pa.
April Anderson Lake Charles, La.
12:20 PM
1
Annika Vandayar Garnet Valley, Pa.
Taylor Newman Potomac Falls, Va.
Hope Matthews Greenwich, Conn.
12:30 PM
1
Rosalee Hearns Hermitage, Pa.
Yoorim Kang (South Korea) Toronto, Ontario
Megan McLean Lebanon, N.J.
12:40 PM
1
Catherine McEvoy Riverside, Conn.
Heeamin Lee Brookline, Mass.
Ashley Cassidy Doylestown, Pa.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.