Preseason Junior at Basking Ridge
 May 6 - 8
Round 2 Pairings

Basking Ridge Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Matthew Yung Wilmington, Del.
Mark Paradise Moscow, Pa.
Matthew Allen Lima, N.Y.
Carter Worthington Natick, Mass.
7:40 AM
1
Matthew van Niekerk Rochester, N.Y.
James Lee Towaco, N.J.
Zach Stark Livingston, N.J.
Kenyon Hunt Hanover, N.H.
7:50 AM
1
Matt Iczkowski Southwick, Mass.
Vincent Palazzolo Colts Neck, N.J.
Raleigh Chapin Doylestown, Pa.
James Grigjanis-meusel Niagara on the Lake, Ontario
8:00 AM
1
Nick Aemisegeo Randolph, N.J.
Dean Arthur Williamsville, N.Y.
Conor Stanhope (Canada) Lansing, N.Y.
Timothy Carroll Portsmouth, R.I.
8:10 AM
1
Steven Pedersen Scotch Plains, N.J.
Josh Leddy Saint James, N.Y.
Jeremy Merich Venetia, Pa.
Jonathan Liu Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
8:20 AM
1
James Grachos Buffalo, N.Y.
Christopher Stricek Binghamton, N.Y.
Doug Uhazie Rochester, N.Y.
Daniel Furman Blue Bell, Pa.
8:30 AM
1
Alexandra Baginski Glen Ridge, N.J.
Amanda Reach Moscow, Pa.
April Anderson Lake Charles, La.
Taylor Krout Cogan Station, Pa.
8:40 AM
1
Alexandria Yang Princeton, N.J.
Ashley Cassidy Doylestown, Pa.
Yoorim Kang (South Korea) Toronto, Ontario
Vinh-Hoa Ngo Newton, Mass.
8:50 AM
1
Brooke LaRue Topeka, Kan.
Jackie Rogowicz Yardley, Pa.
Catherine McEvoy Riverside, Conn.
Vinh-Hop Ngo Newton, Mass.
9:00 AM
1
Luke Graboyes Watchung, N.J.
Zachary Pollard Lebanon, N.H.
Sean Byrne Rockville Centre, N.Y.
Stephen Piela Wallington, N.J.
9:10 AM
1
Thomas Henderson Sterling, Mass.
Ryan Siegler West Windsor, N.J.
Nicholas Rencis Long Valley, N.J.
Ray Schuttenberg Elmsford, N.Y.
9:20 AM
1
Jimmy Dengler Rumson, N.J.
Kyle Martin Ambler, Pa.
Ryan Wessel Mahopac, N.Y.
Sean Lee (South Korea) Far Hills, N.J.
7:30 AM
10
Jared Kapel Weston, Conn.
Thomas Kaczan Clark, N.J.
Joseph Gordon Basking Ridge, N.J.
Mohammad Khan Westerville, Ohio
7:40 AM
10
Matthew Josephs Palisades, N.Y.
Diamo Streaser Glen Rock, N.J.
Robert Hoeppner Harleysville, Pa.
Connor Crane Venetia, Pa.
7:50 AM
10
Gilbert Chang Smithtown, N.Y.
Jack Kade Dennis, Mass.
Connor McGuirk Lexington, Mass.
Brian Bak Nutley, N.J.
8:00 AM
10
Ryan Rose Ho-Ho-Kus, N.J.
Vincent Walsh Pennington, N.J.
Ryan Mitchell Beaconsfield, Quebec
James Miller West Hempstead, N.Y.
8:10 AM
10
Brendan Worthy Bradenton, Fla.
Cory Marinack Bridgeville, Pa.
Andy Robinov Apalachin, N.Y.
Ronak Patel Emerson, N.J.
8:20 AM
10
Parth Ahuja Monmouth Junction, N.J.
Lucas Farmer Highland, Md.
Jack Ketner Shrewsbury, N.J.
Oliver Beers New York, N.Y.
8:30 AM
10
Alexandra Sazhin (Russian Federation) Old Greenwich, Conn.
Rosalee Hearns Hermitage, Pa.
Megan McLean Lebanon, N.J.
Hope Matthews Greenwich, Conn.
8:40 AM
10
Annika Vandayar Garnet Valley, Pa.
Susana Vik Greenwich, Conn.
Camilla Vik (Norway) Greenwich, Conn.
Katie Veasey rumson, N.J.
8:50 AM
10
Taylor Newman Potomac Falls, Va.
Heeamin Lee Brookline, Mass.
Madison Braman Loudonville, N.Y.
9:00 AM
10
Ian Palfrey Bronxville, N.Y.
Chad Sterling Rowayton, Conn.
Matthew Csillag Syosset, N.Y.
9:10 AM
10
Jesse Clemente Staten Island, N.Y.
John Edler Fair Haven, N.J.
Thomas la Morte Haworth, N.J.
Jeremy Nevius Metuchen, N.J.
9:20 AM
10
Luke Farley Durham, N.C.
Tyler Cline Tuxedo, N.Y.
Connor Flach Ellicott City, Md.
T J Summers Doylestown, Pa.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.