Preseason Junior at Château Élan
 May 28 - 30
Round 1 Pairings

Chateau Elan - Chateau Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Ben Wood Florence, Ala.
Carson Spears Augusta, Ga.
Austin Rose Tupelo, Miss.
7:40 AM
1
Nicholas Ross Alpharetta, Ga.
Mark David Wright Westerville, Ohio
Adam Wright Marietta, Ga.
7:50 AM
1
Ryan Bowie Madison, Ala.
Sun Kim (South Korea) Buford, Ga.
Colin Kopsky Chesterfield, Mo.
8:00 AM
1
David James Columbus, Ga.
A.J. Wilkerson Sparta, Tenn.
Mitch Fenbert Atlanta, Ga.
8:10 AM
1
Ryan Wenzler Dayton, Ohio
Anders Olsson Smyrna, Ga.
Justin Connelly McDonough, Ga.
8:20 AM
1
Michael Toler Marietta, Ga.
Tyler Presley St. Simons Island, Ga.
Nicholas Coupland (Canada) Duluth, Ga.
8:30 AM
1
Robert Mahaffey Rogersville, Mo.
Carson Willis Griffin, Ga.
Taylor Hall Bristol, Va.
8:40 AM
1
Robert Yates Atlanta, Ga.
Corrie Kuehn Asheville, N.C.
Jack Stumpfig Villa Rica, Ga.
8:50 AM
1
Mitchell Yates Atlanta, Ga.
Ty Hampel Smyrna, Ga.
Joe Willenborg Knoxville, Tenn.
9:00 AM
1
Jacob Paquet Kennesaw, Ga.
Nathan Ware Old Hickory, Tenn.
Max Weyrick Marietta, Ga.
9:10 AM
1
Sam Buse Cincinnati, Ohio
Drew Rowland Johns Creek, Ga.
Ben Hartsell Maryville, Tenn.
9:20 AM
1
Jordan McDavid Duluth, Ga.
Jonathan Seymour Hampton Cove, Ala.
Christopher Holt St. Simons Island, Ga.
9:30 AM
1
Andrew Hans Birmingham, Ala.
Jeffrey Shapiro Atlanta, Ga.
Will Blalock Gastonia, N.C.
9:40 AM
1
Zachary Healy Peachtree Corners, Ga.
Patrick Newsom Decatur, Ala.
Eric Little Flowery Branch, Ga.
9:50 AM
1
Zac Thomas Lyles, Tenn.
Nathan Mallonee Lexington, Ga.
Matthew Brittain St. Simons Island, Ga.
10:00 AM
1
Justin Grimaldi Dacula, Ga.
Anthony Lechman Effingham, Ill.
Mitchell Sutton Locust Grove, Ga.
10:10 AM
1
Corey Labenz Lincoln, Neb.
Brody Judd Marietta, Ga.
Carson Young Pendleton, S.C.
10:20 AM
1
Andrew Colligan Evans, Ga.
Fischer Priestley Birmingham, Ala.
Harry Lambert (United Kingdom) Suwanee, Ga.
10:30 AM
1
Logan Matthews Franklin, Tenn.
Charlie May Topsfield, Mass.
Kevin Simpson Greenback, Tenn.
10:40 AM
1
Zachary Pritchard Duluth, Ga.
Ryan Hancock Saint Louis, Mo.
Josh Crawford Norcross, Ga.
10:50 AM
1
Gregory Sibick Williamsville, N.Y.
Reid Rathburn Alpharetta, Ga.
Garrett Sweeney Salem, Va.
11:00 AM
1
Josh Rollins Atlanta, Ga.
Will Essigs New Canaan, Conn.
Brandon Lee Alpharetta, Ga.
11:10 AM
1
Blake Bodie Knoxville, Tenn.
Andy Farber Stamford, Conn.
Tanner Dixon Birmingham, Ala.
11:20 AM
1
Miller Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
Blake Harris Tupelo, Miss.
Nathan Hodge Jefferson City, Tenn.
11:30 AM
1
Hunter Hale Franklinton, La.
Rhyne Jones Blowing Rock, N.C.
Austin Jackson Germantown, Tenn.
11:40 AM
1
Janet Mao Johns Creek, Ga.
Bailey Tardy Norcross, Ga.
Katy Funk Spartanburg, S.C.
11:50 AM
1
Sally Morgan Milton, Ga.
Jacqueline Bruns Burr Ridge, Ill.
Christina Yang Suwanee, Ga.
12:00 PM
1
Anna Hack Murray, Ky.
Jennifer Lee Rye, N.Y.
Katie Parrott Brentwood, Tenn.
12:10 PM
1
Imani Poindexter Washington, D.C.
Claire Hodges Sorrento, Fla.
Lauren Lightfritz Suwanee, Ga.
12:20 PM
1
Sarahanne Vaughan Auburn, Ala.
Wallis Fairvalley Atlanta, Ga.
Rachel Johnson Nashville, Tenn.
12:30 PM
1
Payton Schanen Milton, Ga.
Avery George Cleveland, Tenn.
Clarice Cannon Marietta, Ga.
12:40 PM
1
Holly Cannon Marietta, Ga.
Camille Knable Chevy Chase, Md.
Lauren Stephenson Lexington, S.C.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.