Preseason Junior at Château Élan
 May 28 - 30
Round 2 Pairings

Chateau Elan - Chateau Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Andrew Hans Birmingham, Ala.
Zachary Healy Peachtree Corners, Ga.
Nicholas Coupland (Canada) Duluth, Ga.
Will Blalock Gastonia, N.C.
B
Rhyne Jones Blowing Rock, N.C.
B
Ben Wood Florence, Ala.
B
Ryan Bowie Madison, Ala.
B
Austin Rose Tupelo, Miss.
8:00 AM
2
Josh Crawford Norcross, Ga.
Ryan Wenzler Dayton, Ohio
Anders Olsson Smyrna, Ga.
Justin Connelly McDonough, Ga.
8:00 AM
3
Brandon Lee Alpharetta, Ga.
Sun Kim (South Korea) Buford, Ga.
Drew Rowland Johns Creek, Ga.
Nathan Mallonee Lexington, Ga.
B
Jacob Paquet Kennesaw, Ga.
B
Max Weyrick Marietta, Ga.
B
Brody Judd Marietta, Ga.
B
Garrett Sweeney Salem, Va.
8:00 AM
4
Adam Wright Marietta, Ga.
David James Columbus, Ga.
Michael Toler Marietta, Ga.
Mitchell Yates Atlanta, Ga.
B
Mitchell Sutton Locust Grove, Ga.
B
Harry Lambert (United Kingdom) Suwanee, Ga.
B
Gregory Sibick Williamsville, N.Y.
B
Carson Spears Augusta, Ga.
8:00 AM
5
Charlie May Topsfield, Mass.
Nathan Hodge Jefferson City, Tenn.
Ben Hartsell Maryville, Tenn.
Christopher Holt St. Simons Island, Ga.
8:00 AM
6
Patrick Newsom Decatur, Ala.
Logan Matthews Franklin, Tenn.
Austin Jackson Germantown, Tenn.
Robert Yates Atlanta, Ga.
8:00 AM
7
Joe Willenborg Knoxville, Tenn.
Nathan Ware Old Hickory, Tenn.
Blake Bodie Knoxville, Tenn.
Robert Mahaffey Rogersville, Mo.
B
Eric Little Flowery Branch, Ga.
B
Carson Young Pendleton, S.C.
B
Reid Rathburn Alpharetta, Ga.
B
Will Essigs New Canaan, Conn.
8:00 AM
8
Carson Willis Griffin, Ga.
Sam Buse Cincinnati, Ohio
Jeffrey Shapiro Atlanta, Ga.
Corey Labenz Lincoln, Neb.
8:00 AM
9
Justin Grimaldi Dacula, Ga.
Josh Rollins Atlanta, Ga.
Taylor Hall Bristol, Va.
Zac Thomas Lyles, Tenn.
B
Kevin Simpson Greenback, Tenn.
B
Zachary Pritchard Duluth, Ga.
B
Blake Harris Tupelo, Miss.
B
Ty Hampel Smyrna, Ga.
8:00 AM
10
Lauren Stephenson Lexington, S.C.
Christina Yang Suwanee, Ga.
Katy Funk Spartanburg, S.C.
Katie Parrott Brentwood, Tenn.
B
Anna Hack Murray, Ky.
B
Bailey Tardy Norcross, Ga.
B
Janet Mao Johns Creek, Ga.
B
Avery George Cleveland, Tenn.
8:00 AM
11
Claire Hodges Sorrento, Fla.
Sarahanne Vaughan Auburn, Ala.
Payton Schanen Milton, Ga.
Jennifer Lee Rye, N.Y.
8:00 AM
12
Camille Knable Chevy Chase, Md.
Jacqueline Bruns Burr Ridge, Ill.
Wallis Fairvalley Atlanta, Ga.
8:00 AM
13
Sally Morgan Milton, Ga.
Lauren Lightfritz Suwanee, Ga.
Rachel Johnson Nashville, Tenn.
8:00 AM
14
Clarice Cannon Marietta, Ga.
Holly Cannon Marietta, Ga.
Imani Poindexter Washington, D.C.
8:00 AM
15
Ryan Hancock Saint Louis, Mo.
Nicholas Ross Alpharetta, Ga.
Corrie Kuehn Asheville, N.C.
Andrew Colligan Evans, Ga.
B
Matthew Brittain St. Simons Island, Ga.
B
Miller Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
B
A.J. Wilkerson Sparta, Tenn.
B
Anthony Lechman Effingham, Ill.
8:00 AM
16
Tanner Dixon Birmingham, Ala.
Hunter Hale Franklinton, La.
Tyler Presley St. Simons Island, Ga.
Jordan McDavid Duluth, Ga.
8:00 AM
17
Fischer Priestley Birmingham, Ala.
Mitch Fenbert Atlanta, Ga.
Andy Farber Stamford, Conn.
Colin Kopsky Chesterfield, Mo.
8:00 AM
18
Jonathan Seymour Hampton Cove, Ala.
Mark David Wright Westerville, Ohio
Jack Stumpfig Villa Rica, Ga.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.