Thunderbird International Junior
 May 27 - 30
Round 3 Pairings

Grayhawk Golf Club - Raptor Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:15 AM
1
Joseph Winslow Overland Park, Kan.
Nicholas Scott Union, Ohio
Jonah Texeira Porter Ranch, Calif.
7:25 AM
1
Jonathan Sanders Chatsworth, Calif.
Nicolo Galletti Phoenix, Ariz.
Zachary Wright Phoenix, Ariz.
7:35 AM
1
Matthew NeSmith North Augusta, S.C.
Tobias EdĂ©n Karlstad, Sweden
Julian Lerda Buenos Aires, Argentina
7:45 AM
1
Kendall Prince Lake Oswego, Ore.
Gabriella Then Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
Esther Lee Norwalk, Calif.
7:55 AM
1
Moriya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand
CĂ©line Boutier Montrouge, France
Shannon Aubert (France) Champions Gate, Fla.
8:05 AM
1
Victoria Tanco (Argentina) Bradenton, Fla.
Alison Lee Valencia, Calif.
Kyung Kim Chandler, Ariz.
8:15 AM
1
Minjee Lee Perth, Australia
Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, Fla.
Ariya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand
8:25 AM
1
Karen Chung Livingston, N.J.
Simin Feng (China) Windermere, Fla.
Ashlan Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
8:35 AM
1
Sawyer Shaw West Palm Beach, Fla.
Toby Tree Horsham, United Kingdom
Jim Liu Smithtown, N.Y.
8:45 AM
1
Jonathan Garrick Atherton, Calif.
Grayson Murray Raleigh, N.C.
Gavin Hall Pittsford, N.Y.
8:55 AM
1
Motin Yeung (Hong Kong) Orlando, Fla.
AJ McInerney Henderson, Nev.
Marcel Puyat Indio, Calif.
9:05 AM
1
Brad Dalke Hobart, Okla.
Yi Keun Chang (South Korea) Walnut, Calif.
Zachary Olsen Cordova, Tenn.
9:15 AM
1
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
Jake Higginbottom Charlestown, Australia
Jay Hwang San Diego, Calif.
7:15 AM
10
Joshua Lee Orange Park, Fla.
Brendan Connolly Castle Rock, Colo.
Tolver Dozier Dothan, Ala.
7:25 AM
10
Stephen Behr, Jr. Florence, S.C.
Jose Vega (Colombia) Miami, Fla.
Shun Yat Hak (China) Lake Mary, Fla.
7:35 AM
10
Trey Valentine Melbourne, Fla.
Oddvar Hjellegjerde Nesoya, Norway
Shuichi Kan Tomisato, Japan
7:45 AM
10
Doris Chen Bradenton, Fla.
Lindsey Weaver Scottsdale, Ariz.
Irina Paulin Gabasa Cebu, Philippines
7:55 AM
10
Yu Liu Beijing, China
Tiffany Lim San Jose, Calif.
Jessica Vasilic (Sweden) Anaheim Hills, Calif.
8:05 AM
10
Emma Nilsson Yngsjoe, Sweden
Maria Toennessen Grimstad, Norway
Jenny Haglund Karlstad, Sweden
8:15 AM
10
Kristen Park Buena Park, Calif.
Gabriela Lopez Mexico City, Mexico
Rima Yuki Osaka, Japan
8:25 AM
10
Yueer Cindy Feng (China) Orlando, Fla.
Christina Foster Concord, Ontario
Amy Lee Brea, Calif.
8:35 AM
10
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
Charles Edler Fair Haven, N.J.
Kristoffer Ventura Rygge, Norway
8:45 AM
10
Wyndham Clark Greenwood Village, Colo.
Michael Kim Del Mar, Calif.
Beau Hossler Mission Viejo, Calif.
8:55 AM
10
David Lee Houston, Texas
Taylor Moore Edmond, Okla.
Matt Pinizzotto Salinas, Calif.
9:05 AM
10
Adam Strom Goteborg, Sweden
Byron Meth San Diego, Calif.
Jimmy Beck Columbus, Ga.
9:15 AM
10
Patrick Sanchez Mazatlan, Mexico
Scott Scheffler Dallas, Texas
Max Orrin Kent, United Kingdom
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.