Evitt Foundation RTC Junior All-Star
 June 6 - 9
Round 3 Pairings

WindStone Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
John Blevins Ringgold, Ga.
Mac Harris Daytona Beach, Fla.
7:40 AM
1
Brennan LeBlanc Baton Rouge, La.
Scott Adams Asheville, N.C.
Tucker Jenkins Guntown, Miss.
7:50 AM
1
Peter Mathison Jupiter, Fla.
Jack Tianyi Cen (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Sam Wu (China) Carlsbad, Calif.
8:00 AM
1
Kameron Williams Braselton, Ga.
Peyton Dix Bartlett, Tenn.
Joe Willenborg Knoxville, Tenn.
8:10 AM
1
Ethan Marcus Boca Raton, Fla.
Park Brady St. Simons Island, Ga.
Joe Philaphet Riverdale, Ga.
8:20 AM
1
Will Dickson Providence, R.I.
Zach Tracy Houston, Texas
Nicholas Cortez Hoover, Ala.
8:30 AM
1
Fischer Priestley Birmingham, Ala.
Nick Montes Pickerington, Ohio
Spencer Papciak Dunwoody, Ga.
8:40 AM
1
Riley Whitham Hudson, Mass.
Ben Schlottman Advance, N.C.
Matthew Brittain St. Simons Island, Ga.
8:50 AM
1
Sean Murphy Decatur, Ga.
Andres Gonzalez Boca del Rio, Mexico
Mills Poynor Birmingham, Ala.
9:00 AM
1
Jimmy Pitenis Daytona Beach, Fla.
Carter Patterson The Woodlands, Texas
Daniel Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
9:10 AM
1
Luis Enriquez Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Daniel Martinez Austin, Texas
David Mackey Bogart, Ga.
9:20 AM
1
Harrison Brown Roswell, Ga.
Pablo Andres Torres Bogota, Colombia
Jonathan Rector Hendersonville, N.C.
9:30 AM
1
Salvador Rocha Mexico City, Mexico
Noah Edmondson Davidson, N.C.
Bruno Balcazar Puebla, Mexico
9:40 AM
1
Daniel Jaramillo (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
Scott Stevens Chattanooga, Tenn.
Graham Gosselin Knoxville, Tenn.
9:50 AM
1
Carter Mobley Waynesboro, Ga.
Saravit Kerdsinchai (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Rafael Barnoya (Guatemala) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
10:00 AM
1
Henry Shimp Charlotte, N.C.
Jeremy Walsh Tequesta, Fla.
Tyler Barker Evans, Ga.
10:10 AM
1
Caleb Proveaux Lexington, S.C.
Jackson Wendling Effingham, Ill.
Johan Werge San Luis Potosi, Mexico
10:20 AM
1
Trevor Phillips Inman, S.C.
Matthew Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
Tyler Joiner Leesburg, Ga.
10:30 AM
1
Connor Smith Birmingham, Ala.
Jacob Choi Collierville, Tenn.
Lucas Moreno Bogota, Colombia
10:40 AM
1
Anthony Perrino Mooresville, N.C.
Dillon Woods Jacksonville, Fla.
Albano Valentino San Juan, Argentina
10:50 AM
1
Riley Rennell Columbia, Tenn.
Jacqueline Staed Green Bay, Wis.
11:00 AM
1
Mallory Etcheberry Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Sarah Robertson Huntsville, Ala.
Jessica Staed Green Bay, Wis.
11:10 AM
1
Jordan Daniel Sharpsburg, Ga.
Tatum Jackson Mountain Brook, Ala.
Kensington Wieland Loudon, Tenn.
11:20 AM
1
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
Christina Yang Suwanee, Ga.
Abigail Luchtenburg Geneva, Ill.
11:30 AM
1
Blakesly Warren Chattanooga, Tenn.
Payton Schanen Milton, Ga.
Kayla Jones Milton, Ga.
11:40 AM
1
Lauren Johnson Signal Mountain, Tenn.
Alexandra Farnsworth Nashville, Tenn.
Kayley Marschke Suwanee, Ga.
11:50 AM
1
Anna Hack Murray, Ky.
Kaley In Bakersfield, Calif.
Sabrina Long Alpharetta, Ga.
12:00 PM
1
Janet Mao Johns Creek, Ga.
Taylor Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
Bailey Tardy Norcross, Ga.
12:10 PM
1
William Register Burlington, N.C.
Will Minton Raleigh, N.C.
Hunter Howell Franklin, Tenn.
12:20 PM
1
Yidong Zhang (Canada) Orlando, Fla.
Sam Burns Shreveport, La.
Austin Zoller Summerville, S.C.
12:30 PM
1
Zachary Hoskins Orlando, Fla.
Zachary Healy Peachtree Corners, Ga.
Jacob Joiner Leesburg, Ga.
12:40 PM
1
Tyler McDaniel Manchester, Ky.
William Martinez Austin, Texas
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.