Evitt Foundation RTC Junior All-Star
 June 6 - 9
Round 3 Pairings

WindStone Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
John Blevins Ringgold, Ga.
Mac Harris Daytona Beach, Fla.
7:40 AM
1
Brennan LeBlanc Baton Rouge, La.
Scott Adams Asheville, N.C.
Tucker Jenkins Guntown, Miss.
7:50 AM
1
Peter Mathison Jupiter, Fla.
Jack Tianyi Cen (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Sam Wu (China) San Diego, Calif.
8:00 AM
1
Kameron Williams Braselton, Ga.
Peyton Dix Bartlett, Tenn.
Joe Willenborg Knoxville, Tenn.
8:10 AM
1
Ethan Marcus Boca Raton, Fla.
Park Brady St. Simons Island, Ga.
Joe Philaphet Riverdale, Ga.
8:20 AM
1
Will Dickson Providence, R.I.
Zach Tracy Houston, Texas
Nicholas Cortez Hoover, Ala.
8:30 AM
1
Fischer Priestley Birmingham, Ala.
Nick Montes Pickerington, Ohio
Spencer Papciak Dunwoody, Ga.
8:40 AM
1
Riley Whitham Hudson, Mass.
Ben Schlottman Advance, N.C.
Matthew Brittain St. Simons Island, Ga.
8:50 AM
1
Sean Murphy Decatur, Ga.
Andres Gonzalez Boca del Rio, Mexico
Mills Poynor Birmingham, Ala.
9:00 AM
1
Jimmy Pitenis Daytona Beach, Fla.
Carter Patterson The Woodlands, Texas
Daniel Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
9:10 AM
1
Luis Enriquez Howey in the Hills, Fla.
Daniel Martinez Austin, Texas
David Mackey Bogart, Ga.
9:20 AM
1
Harrison Brown Roswell, Ga.
Pablo Andres Torres Bogota, Colombia
Jonathan Rector Hendersonville, N.C.
9:30 AM
1
Salvador Rocha Mexico City, Mexico
Noah Edmondson Davidson, N.C.
Bruno Balcazar Puebla, Mexico
9:40 AM
1
Daniel Jaramillo (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
Scott Stevens Chattanooga, Tenn.
Graham Gosselin Knoxville, Tenn.
9:50 AM
1
Carter Mobley Waynesboro, Ga.
Saravit Kerdsinchai (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Rafael Barnoya (Guatemala) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
10:00 AM
1
Henry Shimp Charlotte, N.C.
Jeremy Walsh Tequesta, Fla.
Tyler Barker Evans, Ga.
10:10 AM
1
Caleb Proveaux Lexington, S.C.
Jackson Wendling Effingham, Ill.
Johan Werge San Luis Potosi, Mexico
10:20 AM
1
Trevor Phillips Inman, S.C.
Matthew Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
Tyler Joiner Leesburg, Ga.
10:30 AM
1
Connor Smith Birmingham, Ala.
Jacob Choi Collierville, Tenn.
Lucas Moreno Bogota, Colombia
10:40 AM
1
Anthony Perrino Mooresville, N.C.
Dillon Woods Jacksonville, Fla.
Albano Valentino San Juan, Argentina
10:50 AM
1
Riley Rennell Columbia, Tenn.
Jacqueline Staed Green Bay, Wis.
11:00 AM
1
Mallory Etcheberry Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Sarah Robertson Huntsville, Ala.
Jessica Staed Green Bay, Wis.
11:10 AM
1
Jordan Daniel Sharpsburg, Ga.
Tatum Jackson Mountain Brook, Ala.
Kensington Wieland Loudon, Tenn.
11:20 AM
1
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
Christina Yang Suwanee, Ga.
Abigail Luchtenburg Geneva, Ill.
11:30 AM
1
Blakesly Warren Chattanooga, Tenn.
Payton Schanen Milton, Ga.
Kayla Jones Milton, Ga.
11:40 AM
1
Lauren Johnson Signal Mountain, Tenn.
Alexandra Farnsworth Nashville, Tenn.
Kayley Marschke Suwanee, Ga.
11:50 AM
1
Anna Hack Murray, Ky.
Kaley In Bakersfield, Calif.
Sabrina Long Alpharetta, Ga.
12:00 PM
1
Janet Mao Johns Creek, Ga.
Taylor Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
Bailey Tardy Norcross, Ga.
12:10 PM
1
William Register Burlington, N.C.
Will Minton Raleigh, N.C.
Hunter Howell Franklin, Tenn.
12:20 PM
1
Yidong Zhang (Canada) Orlando, Fla.
Sam Burns Shreveport, La.
Austin Zoller Summerville, S.C.
12:30 PM
1
Zachary Hoskins Orlando, Fla.
Zachary Healy Peachtree Corners, Ga.
Jacob Joiner Leesburg, Ga.
12:40 PM
1
Tyler McDaniel Manchester, Ky.
William Martinez Austin, Texas
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.