AJGA Junior at Steelwood presented by AT&T
 June 6 - 9
Round 2 Pairings

Steelwood Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Eliott Azoulay (France) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Peter Thorseth Richmond, Texas
Brandon Pierce Covington, La.
7:10 AM
1
William Sellers Montgomery, Ala.
Eric Peng San Diego, Calif.
Sean Bozuk Burlington, Ontario
7:20 AM
1
Matthew Moucharafieh (Lebanon) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Ben Wood Florence, Ala.
Will Cannon Hoover, Ala.
7:30 AM
1
Charles Neel White Austin, Texas
Alex Green Point Clear, Ala.
Tripp H'Doubler Atlanta, Ga.
7:40 AM
1
Tanner Harrington Dallas, Texas
Shea Sylvester Roswell, Ga.
Dalton Skinner Birmingham, Ala.
7:50 AM
1
Bailey Kimmitt Fairhope, Ala.
Ross Davis Baton Rouge, La.
Gabriel Bell St. Augustine, Fla.
8:00 AM
1
Michael Primavera Naples, Fla.
Taylor Billings Kenner, La.
Ian Shapiro Milton, Ga.
8:10 AM
1
Stoney Crouch Mount Juliet, Tenn.
Tyler Shope Wilsonville, Ala.
Trey Aguirre Navarre, Fla.
8:20 AM
1
Andrew Hudson Burleson, Texas
Holden Naff Birmingham, Ala.
Preston French Lexington, Ky.
8:30 AM
1
Drew Boston Baton Rouge, La.
Vincent Cave Mobile, Ala.
Chandler Sease Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
8:40 AM
1
Andrew Eunice Moultrie, Ga.
John Roberson Madison, Miss.
Ben Wolcott Burns, Tenn.
8:50 AM
1
Jonathan Vasquez Bryan, Texas
David Hicks Gainesville, Fla.
Tanner Dixon Birmingham, Ala.
9:00 AM
1
Edward Figueroa Naples, Fla.
Justin Cho Norcross, Ga.
Mason Seaborn Montrose, Ala.
9:10 AM
1
Myles Lewis New Orleans, La.
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
Robby Shelton, IV Wilmer, Ala.
9:20 AM
1
Grant Daugherty Alcoa, Tenn.
Jeffrey Meltzer (Mexico) Bradenton, Fla.
Hank Lebioda Winter Springs, Fla.
9:30 AM
1
Oliver Vaidis (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
Davis Riley Hattiesburg, Miss.
Alec Tahy Dayton, Ohio
9:40 AM
1
A.J. Crouch Jacksonville, Fla.
Forrest Gamble Birmingham, Ala.
Wesley Gosselin Knoxville, Tenn.
9:50 AM
1
Preston Harrington Dallas, Texas
Jordin Corchis WaterSound, Fla.
Connor Davis Olive Branch, Miss.
10:00 AM
1
Dylan Siebenaler Sugar Land, Texas
Lee McCoy Clarkesville, Ga.
Michael Pisciotta Alpharetta, Ga.
10:10 AM
1
Connor Walters Salem, Va.
Ryan Benton Dothan, Ala.
Brendon Caballero Brentwood, Tenn.
10:20 AM
1
Ben Holm Alpharetta, Ga.
Joe Stepnes Pensacola, Fla.
Robby Prater Birmingham, Ala.
10:30 AM
1
Andrew McCain Minneapolis, Minn.
Austin Padova Hudson, Fla.
David Yowell Marietta, Ga.
10:40 AM
1
Hayden Bigby Bossier City, La.
Mark Kim Rome, Ga.
Luke Miller Mobile, Ala.
10:50 AM
1
Clayton Vannoy Pensacola, Fla.
Andrew Klasing Charlotte, N.C.
Andre' Garcia Mansfield, Texas
11:00 AM
1
Ji Eun Baik (South Korea) Newnan, Ga.
Langley Vannoy Pensacola, Fla.
Kathleen Gallagher Greenwood, Miss.
11:10 AM
1
Brittany Jarrett Tifton, Ga.
Cammie Gray Northport, Ala.
Madison Kerley Scottsdale, Ariz.
11:20 AM
1
Cynthia Navis Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Macy McRaney Winter Garden, Fla.
Alexis Vega New Orleans, La.
11:30 AM
1
Jessica Rouillard Auburn, Ala.
Katie Page Louisville, Ky.
Madison Pacheco Pensacola, Fla.
11:40 AM
1
Gabi Oubre' Mobile, Ala.
Mariah Stackhouse Riverdale, Ga.
Pailin Ruttanasupagid (Thailand) San Diego, Calif.
11:50 AM
1
Michelle Butler Dunedin, Fla.
Elizabeth Doty Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
Ana Raga (Venezuela) League City, Texas
12:00 PM
1
Lauren Salazar Santa Clara, Calif.
Caroline Beebe Daphne, Ala.
Elizabeth Kim Martinez, Ga.
12:10 PM
1
Jamie Oleksiew (Canada) Bradenton, Fla.
Taylor Stockton Houston, Texas
Alex Harrell Phenix City, Ala.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Polo Golf Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
140
2
Nathan Jeansonne
141
3
Austin Connelly
142
Girls
Total
1
Robynn Ree
141
T
2
Jaravee Boonchant
142
T
2
Lauren Stephenson
142
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.