Aspen Junior Golf Classic
 June 6 - 9
Round 2 Pairings

Aspen Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Trey Kidd Honolulu, Hawaii
Ryan Pettegrew Lone Tree, Colo.
Ian Hagener Scottsdale, Ariz.
7:10 AM
1
Peter Hassan Boulder, Colo.
Koan Woon Rim (South Korea) Chandler, Ariz.
Nicholas Reisch Thornton, Colo.
7:20 AM
1
Spencer Mikles Santa Barbara, Calif.
Chris Beabout Centennial, Colo.
Blake Basham Highlands Ranch, Colo.
7:30 AM
1
Jackson Stimple Colorado Springs, Colo.
Frank Berguin Mesa, Ariz.
Ahmed El Tamami Irvine, Calif.
7:40 AM
1
Davis Parker Augusta, Ga.
Ryan Smith Snowmass Village, Colo.
Josh Gardella Littleton, Colo.
7:50 AM
1
Grant Griffin Fort Worth, Texas
Michael Hong Fullerton, Calif.
8:00 AM
1
Dylan Wonnacott Longmont, Colo.
Kevin Klatman Boulder, Colo.
Thayer White Santa Barbara, Calif.
8:10 AM
1
Tyler Hazlewood Colleyville, Texas
Joshua Seiple Castle Rock, Colo.
Braden Baer Westminster, Colo.
8:20 AM
1
Austin King Tyler, Texas
Clayton Crawford Aspen, Colo.
Michael Kohn St. Louis, Mo.
8:30 AM
1
Cory Cottrell Mesa, Ariz.
PJ Collier Houston, Texas
Rodrigo Munoz Bradenton, Fla.
8:40 AM
1
David Davidson Carmel, Calif.
Benjamin Moore Englewood, Colo.
Taylor McCullum Hoover, Ala.
8:50 AM
1
Billy Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
Drew Vance Lakewood, Colo.
Brandon Liu Murrells Inlet, S.C.
9:00 AM
1
Walker Huddy Studio City, Calif.
Andrew Cornella Colorado Springs, Colo.
Christopher Macasaet Rancho Murieta, Calif.
9:10 AM
1
Simon Miller Albuquerque, N.M.
Hogan Hudgins Amarillo, Texas
Conner Schrock Mission Hills, Kan.
9:20 AM
1
Clarke Hudgins Amarillo, Texas
Jesse Beetham Woody Creek, Colo.
9:30 AM
1
Jonny Hogan Solvang, Calif.
Jeffrey Cox Fort McMurray, Alberta
Ethan Freeman Greenwood Village, Colo.
9:40 AM
1
Gabriel Ormachea (Bolivia) Aventura, Fla.
Gus Lundquist Parker, Colo.
Corbin Kasten Southlake, Texas
9:50 AM
1
Eric Hallberg Castle Rock, Colo.
Sean Searls Santa Barbara, Calif.
Camden Nierman Scottsdale, Ariz.
10:00 AM
1
Ben Corfee El Macero, Calif.
Jay Burlison Salinas, Calif.
Cole Nygren Longmont, Colo.
10:10 AM
1
Austin Sverdrup Oro Valley, Ariz.
Tristan Rohrbaugh Carbondale, Colo.
Hayden Frederick Mansfield, Texas
10:20 AM
1
Andrew Howe Longmont, Colo.
August So Aspen, Colo.
James Leadbetter Bradenton, Fla.
10:30 AM
1
Jordan Cowart Austin, Texas
Michael Howe Temecula, Calif.
Grant Lawrence Brentwood, Tenn.
10:40 AM
1
Hudson Luthringshausen Kildeer, Ill.
Chris Aiken Cortez, Colo.
Wyatt Robson Ada, Okla.
10:50 AM
1
Kolton Lapa Mesa, Ariz.
Ryan Burke Longmont, Colo.
Cole Cunningham Centennial, Colo.
11:00 AM
1
Alexandria Stensland Wayne, Pa.
Katy Dyachkova Centennial, Colo.
Danielle Covey Rancho Murieta, Calif.
11:10 AM
1
Aja Zarrehparvar Coppell, Texas
Kennedy Shields Atherton, Calif.
Kelly Moran Boulder, Colo.
11:20 AM
1
Lindsey VanderWall Littleton, Colo.
Brianna Becker Las Vegas, Nev.
Kassidy Long-Goheen Phoenix, Ariz.
11:30 AM
1
Hally Leadbetter Bradenton, Fla.
Sara Scarlett Woodland, Calif.
Valerie Wijaya Chino Hills, Calif.
11:40 AM
1
Stephanie Liu Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Patricia Lee Lone Tree, Colo.
Anna Kim (Canada) Chandler, Ariz.
11:50 AM
1
Shinwoo Lee (South Korea) Aurora, Colo.
Maggie Neece Colleyville, Texas
Katelyn Reynolds Los Angeles, Calif.
12:00 PM
1
Alexandra Wong San Francisco, Calif.
Mikayla Harmon Gilbert, Ariz.
Mary Ellen Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
12:10 PM
1
Mackenzie Thayer Garden City, Kan.
Kristin Henno Solvang, Calif.
Andrea Wong San Francisco, Calif.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.