AJGA Junior at Quad Cities
 June 7 - 10
Round 3 Pairings

Short Hills Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
11:00 AM
1
Josh Edison Springfield, Ill.
Carson Hillery Dubuque, Iowa
Logan Stauffer Danvers, Ill.
Jack Sparling Dublin, Ohio
B
Max Donohue Sioux Falls, S.D.
B
Rylee Reinertson Gibbon, Neb.
B
Voramate Aussarassakorn Bangkok, Thailand
B
Jacob Fair Monett, Mo.
11:00 AM
2
Joe Willis Lake Forest, Ill.
Danny Summers Mission Hills, Kan.
Tyler Williams Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Dane Worley Cedar Rapids, Iowa
11:00 AM
3
Carter Hendricks L'Anse, Mich.
Ian Mankoff Lake Forest, Ill.
Nicholas Nelson Decorah, Iowa
Michael Holevas Elgin, Ill.
11:00 AM
4
Jake Marriott Naples, Fla.
Clark Engle Springfield, Ohio
Ryan Gutz Storm Lake, Iowa
John Walsh Naperville, Ill.
B
Connor Peck Ankeny, Iowa
B
Nate Yankovich Blacklick, Ohio
B
Poom Pattaropong Bangkok, Thailand
B
Byongjoon Park (South Korea) Glenview, Ill.
11:00 AM
5
Connor Nelson Roscoe, Ill.
Carr Vernon Poplar Bluff, Mo.
Nicholas Geissler Lake Forest, Ill.
Landon Kowalski Buffalo Grove, Ill.
11:00 AM
6
Jordan Wetsch St. Charles, Ill.
Doug Ghim Arlington Heights, Ill.
Carson Ward Paducah, Ky.
Robert Hughey Overland Park, Kan.
B
Mitchell Homb Dixon, Ill.
B
Kurt Martin Story City, Iowa
B
RayVaun Christenson Ozark, Mo.
B
Jake Goodman San Antonio, Texas
11:00 AM
7
Michael Grayson Highland Park, Ill.
Taylor Mihok Aledo, Texas
Quincy Van Eekeren Elmhurst, Ill.
Robert Dofflemyer III Belvidere, Ill.
11:00 AM
8
Matthew Weber Saint Charles, Ill.
Elliot Horst Rockford, Ill.
Ryan Medhaug Veblen, S.D.
Ben Balter Naples, Fla.
11:00 AM
9
Jonathan Gerrard Highland Park, Ill.
Jake Andrews St. Louis, Mo.,
Kee-Socrates Fryxell Davenport, Iowa
Luke Waggoner Crystal Lake, Ill.
B
Thomas Shindler Dublin, Ohio
B
Tommy Schofield Mundelein, Ill.
B
Max Mcgreevy Edmond, Okla.
B
Matt Kern Springboro, Ohio
11:00 AM
10
Emma Talley Princeton, Ky.
Maggie Chio (Macau) Bradenton, Fla.
Aliea Clark Carlsbad, Calif.
Lauren English Bloomington, Ill.
B
Deanna Song Granger, Ind.
B
Courtney Hooton Del Mar, Calif.
B
Marissa DeCola Butler, Pa.
11:00 AM
11
Tess Fraser Marysville, Ohio
Alexandra Harkins Crystal Lake, Ill.
Briana Midkiff Carmel, Ind.
Sylvie Brick Frankfort, Ill.
11:00 AM
12
Brooke LaRue Topeka, Kan.
Sara Garmezy Franklin, Tenn.
Katie-Lee Wilson Owasso, Okla.
11:00 AM
13
Kathy Sterling Mokena, Ill.
Olivia McCormick Grant Park, Ill.
Kennedy Windlan Anderson, Ind.
Stephanie Bush Porter Ranch, Calif.
B
Lindsey Murray Tipp City, Ohio
B
Brittney Jostes Weldon Spring, Mo.
B
Jessamine Handwerk Harrisburg, Ill.
11:00 AM
14
Alec Meyer Naperville, Ill.
Brandon Straeb Clarkson Valley, Mo.
Tripp Roy Leawood, Kan.
Christian Seaton Mt. Carmel, Ill.
11:00 AM
15
Ryan Argotsinger Lee's Summit, Mo.
Jonathan Ransone Hilliard, Ohio
Charlie Netzel Western Springs, Ill.
11:00 AM
16
Matthew Fazio West Chicago, Ill.
Jason Plepel Wheaton, Ill.
Zachary Tate Leawood, Kan.
Justin Strathe Owasso, Okla.
11:00 AM
17
Charlie Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
Mitchell Medinger East Moline, Ill.
Ethan Francis Alpha, Ill.
Michael Nutter Kildeer, Ill.
B
Nicholas McCall Winnetka, Ill.
B
Gordie Hamilton Shawnee Mission, Kan.
B
Alex Quenan Libertyville, Ill.
11:00 AM
18
Logan Coffman Lake Quivira, Kan.
David Cooke Bolingbrook, Ill.
Chase Thorp Leawood, Kan.
Matt Garrity Lake Forest, Ill.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Polo Golf Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
140
2
Nathan Jeansonne
141
3
Austin Connelly
142
Girls
Total
1
Robynn Ree
141
T
2
Lauren Stephenson
142
T
2
Jaravee Boonchant
142
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.