FJ Invitational
 June 13 - 17
Round 2 Pairings

Sedgefield Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Branson Davis McKinney, Texas
Kraig McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
Xander McDonald-Smith Rockaway Park, N.Y.
7:10 AM
1
Daichi Morisugi Yamatokoriyama, Japan
David Lowe Scottsdale, Ariz.
Andrew Levitt Ladera Ranch, Calif.
7:20 AM
1
Jose Vega (Colombia) Miami, Fla.
John Voetsch New Vernon, N.J.
Nicholas Scott Union, Ohio
7:30 AM
1
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
Michael Decker Pebble Beach, Calif.
David Oraee Greeley, Colo.
7:40 AM
1
Bennett Lavin Deerfield, Ill.
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
Lee McCoy Clarkesville, Ga.
7:50 AM
1
Taylor Moore Edmond, Okla.
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
Brian Campbell Irvine, Calif.
8:00 AM
1
John Jonas Jacksonville, Fla.
Joshua Lee Orange Park, Fla.
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
8:10 AM
1
Michael Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
Kevin DeHuff Coto de Caza, Calif.
Sam Straka Valdosta, Ga.
8:20 AM
1
Aaron Terrazas Mexico, Mexico
Rak Cho (South Korea) Brea, Calif.
Wyndham Clark Greenwood Village, Colo.
8:30 AM
1
Rohan Ramnath Weston, Fla.
Tyler Wingo Fairfax, Va.
Peter Kim Metuchen, N.J.
8:40 AM
1
Thomas Baik Cordoba, Argentina
Andrew Decker Greenville, N.C.
Zachary Wright Phoenix, Ariz.
8:50 AM
1
Noah West Belden, Miss.
Zheng Liang (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Clancy Waugh North Palm Beach, Fla.
9:00 AM
1
Maclain Huge Lovettsville, Va.
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
9:10 AM
1
Patrick-Reilly McMahon Santa Maria, Calif.
Dru Love Sea Island, Ga.
Chad Merzbacher Dublin, Ohio
9:20 AM
1
Zachary Olsen Cordova, Tenn.
Yi Keun Chang (South Korea) Walnut, Calif.
Michael Bernard Huber Heights, Ohio
9:30 AM
1
Nick Huggins Marietta, Ohio
Andrew Lister Coronado, Calif.
Stephen Behr, Jr. Florence, S.C.
9:40 AM
1
Julian Lerda Buenos Aires, Argentina
Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Zachary Herr New Hope, Pa.
9:50 AM
1
James Yoon Bradenton, Fla.
Tyler Dunlap Westlake, Texas
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
10:00 AM
1
Tolver Dozier Dothan, Ala.
Motin Yeung (Hong Kong) Orlando, Fla.
Jonathan Garrick Atherton, Calif.
10:10 AM
1
Jason Roets (South Africa) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Jake Knapp Costa Mesa, Calif.
Jordan Niebrugge Mequon, Wis.
10:20 AM
1
Tanner Kesterson Plano, Texas
Cody Proveaux Leesville, S.C.
J.J. Holen Castaic, Calif.
10:30 AM
1
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
Nicolo Galletti Phoenix, Ariz.
Brad Dalke Hobart, Okla.
10:40 AM
1
Cory Sciupider Etowah, N.C.
Emilio Maurer Puebla, Mexico
Austen Fuller Edmond, Okla.
10:50 AM
1
Andrew Dorn West Chester, Ohio
Daisuke Matsubara Osaka, Japan
Will Zalatoris Plano, Texas
11:00 AM
1
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
Trey Valentine Melbourne, Fla.
11:10 AM
1
Owen Curry Longwood, Fla.
Joseph Winslow Overland Park, Kan.
JD Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
11:20 AM
1
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
Hunter Stewart Nicholasville, Ky.
Patrick Grimes Palo Alto, Calif.
11:30 AM
1
George Cunningham Tucson, Ariz.
Myles Lewis New Orleans, La.
Zak Griffiths Red Deer, Alberta
11:40 AM
1
Michael Johnson Birmingham, Ala.
Joshua Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
KK Limbhasut (Thailand) Loma Linda, Calif.
11:50 AM
1
Stewart Jolly Birmingham, Ala.
Matt Pinizzotto Salinas, Calif.
Jim Liu Smithtown, N.Y.
12:00 PM
1
Donald Stimble Shell Knob, Mo.
Brendan Connolly Castle Rock, Colo.
Jonathan Sanders Chatsworth, Calif.
12:10 PM
1
Grayson Murray Raleigh, N.C.
Byron Meth San Diego, Calif.
Shun Yat Hak (China) Lake Mary, Fla.
12:20 PM
1
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
Robby Shelton, IV Wilmer, Ala.
Connor Black Humble, Texas
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.