FJ Invitational
 June 13 - 17
Round 3 Pairings

Sedgefield Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:30 AM
1
Jonathan Sanders Chatsworth, Calif.
Cory Sciupider Etowah, N.C.
Patrick Grimes Palo Alto, Calif.
8:40 AM
1
Zachary Wright Phoenix, Ariz.
Nick Huggins Marietta, Ohio
Tanner Kesterson Plano, Texas
J.J. Holen Castaic, Calif.
8:50 AM
1
Jonathan Garrick Atherton, Calif.
Nicolo Galletti Phoenix, Ariz.
Andrew Dorn West Chester, Ohio
Andrew Decker Greenville, N.C.
9:00 AM
1
Thomas Baik Cordoba, Argentina
Julian Lerda Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tyler Dunlap Westlake, Texas
Tolver Dozier Dothan, Ala.
9:10 AM
1
Zachary Herr New Hope, Pa.
Austen Fuller Edmond, Okla.
Daisuke Matsubara Osaka, Japan
Joseph Winslow Overland Park, Kan.
9:20 AM
1
Matt Pinizzotto Salinas, Calif.
Donald Stimble Shell Knob, Mo.
Zachary Olsen Cordova, Tenn.
Yi Keun Chang (South Korea) Walnut, Calif.
9:30 AM
1
Brendan Connolly Castle Rock, Colo.
Motin Yeung (Hong Kong) Orlando, Fla.
Jason Roets (South Africa) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Stewart Jolly Birmingham, Ala.
9:40 AM
1
Owen Curry Longwood, Fla.
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
Emilio Maurer Puebla, Mexico
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
9:50 AM
1
Joshua Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
KK Limbhasut (Thailand) Loma Linda, Calif.
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
Trey Valentine Melbourne, Fla.
10:00 AM
1
George Cunningham Tucson, Ariz.
Grayson Murray Raleigh, N.C.
Jake Knapp Costa Mesa, Calif.
Myles Lewis New Orleans, La.
10:10 AM
1
Will Zalatoris Plano, Texas
Jim Liu Smithtown, N.Y.
Cody Proveaux Leesville, S.C.
Hunter Stewart Nicholasville, Ky.
10:20 AM
1
Shun Yat Hak (China) Lake Mary, Fla.
Robby Shelton, IV Wilmer, Ala.
JD Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
Michael Johnson Birmingham, Ala.
10:30 AM
1
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
Byron Meth San Diego, Calif.
Connor Black Humble, Texas
8:30 AM
10
Kevin DeHuff Coto de Caza, Calif.
Chad Merzbacher Dublin, Ohio
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
Zak Griffiths Red Deer, Alberta
8:40 AM
10
Andrew Levitt Ladera Ranch, Calif.
Peter Kim Metuchen, N.J.
Noah West Belden, Miss.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
8:50 AM
10
Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
James Yoon Bradenton, Fla.
Jordan Niebrugge Mequon, Wis.
Brad Dalke Hobart, Okla.
9:00 AM
10
Michael Decker Pebble Beach, Calif.
Aaron Terrazas Mexico, Mexico
Wyndham Clark Greenwood Village, Colo.
Rohan Ramnath Weston, Fla.
9:10 AM
10
Patrick-Reilly McMahon Santa Maria, Calif.
Dru Love Sea Island, Ga.
Michael Bernard Huber Heights, Ohio
Joshua Lee Orange Park, Fla.
9:20 AM
10
Zheng Liang (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Maclain Huge Lovettsville, Va.
Andrew Lister Coronado, Calif.
Stephen Behr, Jr. Florence, S.C.
9:30 AM
10
Bennett Lavin Deerfield, Ill.
Lee McCoy Clarkesville, Ga.
Taylor Moore Edmond, Okla.
Rak Cho (South Korea) Brea, Calif.
9:40 AM
10
Tyler Wingo Fairfax, Va.
Clancy Waugh North Palm Beach, Fla.
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
Daichi Morisugi Yamatokoriyama, Japan
9:50 AM
10
Brian Campbell Irvine, Calif.
Michael Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
Sam Straka Valdosta, Ga.
David Lowe Scottsdale, Ariz.
10:00 AM
10
Jose Vega (Colombia) Miami, Fla.
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
John Jonas Jacksonville, Fla.
10:10 AM
10
Branson Davis McKinney, Texas
Nicholas Scott Union, Ohio
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
David Oraee Greeley, Colo.
10:20 AM
10
John Voetsch New Vernon, N.J.
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
Kraig McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
Xander McDonald-Smith Rockaway Park, N.Y.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
5. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Target Junior Championship presented by C9
Boys
Total
1
Frankie Capan
218
2
Ben Sigel
219
T
3
Sangmin Park
222
T
3
Christopher Colla
222
Girls
Total
1
Athena Yang
226
T
2
Cameron Lee
227
T
2
Naomi Lee
227
FORE Performance Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Gunnar Doyle
208
2
Ben Reichert
214
3
Evan Katz
217
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Sim
221
2
Amy Matsuoka
225
3
Karen Miyamoto
227
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Tucker Allen
218
2
Charles-Eric Belanger
221
3
Connor Henderson
225
Girls
Total
1
*SiQin Yu
237
T
2
Brittany Park
237
T
2
Maisie Filler
237
AJGA / CJGA Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Karl Vilips
214
2
Fritz Lo
218
T
3
Khan Lee
219
T
3
Charlie Watson
219
Girls
Total
1
Selena Costabile
222
2
Ashley Zagers
225
3
Mimi Chen
227
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.