FJ Invitational
 June 13 - 17
Round 3 Pairings

Sedgefield Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:30 AM
1
Jonathan Sanders Chatsworth, Calif.
Cory Sciupider Etowah, N.C.
Patrick Grimes Palo Alto, Calif.
8:40 AM
1
Zachary Wright Phoenix, Ariz.
Nick Huggins Marietta, Ohio
Tanner Kesterson Plano, Texas
J.J. Holen Castaic, Calif.
8:50 AM
1
Jonathan Garrick Atherton, Calif.
Nicolo Galletti Phoenix, Ariz.
Andrew Dorn West Chester, Ohio
Andrew Decker Greenville, N.C.
9:00 AM
1
Thomas Baik Cordoba, Argentina
Julian Lerda Buenos Aires, Argentina
Tyler Dunlap Westlake, Texas
Tolver Dozier Dothan, Ala.
9:10 AM
1
Zachary Herr New Hope, Pa.
Austen Fuller Edmond, Okla.
Daisuke Matsubara Osaka, Japan
Joseph Winslow Overland Park, Kan.
9:20 AM
1
Matt Pinizzotto Salinas, Calif.
Donald Stimble Shell Knob, Mo.
Zachary Olsen Cordova, Tenn.
Yi Keun Chang (South Korea) Walnut, Calif.
9:30 AM
1
Brendan Connolly Castle Rock, Colo.
Motin Yeung (Hong Kong) Orlando, Fla.
Jason Roets (South Africa) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Stewart Jolly Birmingham, Ala.
9:40 AM
1
Owen Curry Longwood, Fla.
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
Emilio Maurer Puebla, Mexico
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
9:50 AM
1
Joshua Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
KK Limbhasut (Thailand) Loma Linda, Calif.
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
Trey Valentine Melbourne, Fla.
10:00 AM
1
George Cunningham Tucson, Ariz.
Grayson Murray Raleigh, N.C.
Jake Knapp Costa Mesa, Calif.
Myles Lewis New Orleans, La.
10:10 AM
1
Will Zalatoris Plano, Texas
Jim Liu Smithtown, N.Y.
Cody Proveaux Leesville, S.C.
Hunter Stewart Nicholasville, Ky.
10:20 AM
1
Shun Yat Hak (China) Lake Mary, Fla.
Robby Shelton, IV Wilmer, Ala.
JD Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
Michael Johnson Birmingham, Ala.
10:30 AM
1
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
Byron Meth San Diego, Calif.
Connor Black Humble, Texas
8:30 AM
10
Kevin DeHuff Coto de Caza, Calif.
Chad Merzbacher Dublin, Ohio
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
Zak Griffiths Red Deer, Alberta
8:40 AM
10
Andrew Levitt Ladera Ranch, Calif.
Peter Kim Metuchen, N.J.
Noah West Belden, Miss.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
8:50 AM
10
Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
James Yoon Bradenton, Fla.
Jordan Niebrugge Mequon, Wis.
Brad Dalke Hobart, Okla.
9:00 AM
10
Michael Decker Pebble Beach, Calif.
Aaron Terrazas Mexico, Mexico
Wyndham Clark Greenwood Village, Colo.
Rohan Ramnath Weston, Fla.
9:10 AM
10
Patrick-Reilly McMahon Santa Maria, Calif.
Dru Love Sea Island, Ga.
Michael Bernard Huber Heights, Ohio
Joshua Lee Orange Park, Fla.
9:20 AM
10
Zheng Liang (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Maclain Huge Lovettsville, Va.
Andrew Lister Coronado, Calif.
Stephen Behr, Jr. Florence, S.C.
9:30 AM
10
Bennett Lavin Deerfield, Ill.
Lee McCoy Clarkesville, Ga.
Taylor Moore Edmond, Okla.
Rak Cho (South Korea) Brea, Calif.
9:40 AM
10
Tyler Wingo Fairfax, Va.
Clancy Waugh North Palm Beach, Fla.
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
Daichi Morisugi Yamatokoriyama, Japan
9:50 AM
10
Brian Campbell Irvine, Calif.
Michael Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
Sam Straka Valdosta, Ga.
David Lowe Scottsdale, Ariz.
10:00 AM
10
Jose Vega (Colombia) Miami, Fla.
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
John Jonas Jacksonville, Fla.
10:10 AM
10
Branson Davis McKinney, Texas
Nicholas Scott Union, Ohio
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
David Oraee Greeley, Colo.
10:20 AM
10
John Voetsch New Vernon, N.J.
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
Kraig McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
Xander McDonald-Smith Rockaway Park, N.Y.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.