FJ Invitational
 June 13 - 17
Round 4 Pairings

Sedgefield Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Dru Love Sea Island, Ga.
Stephen Behr, Jr. Florence, S.C.
7:10 AM
1
Andrew Levitt Ladera Ranch, Calif.
James Yoon Bradenton, Fla.
7:20 AM
1
Zachary Wright Phoenix, Ariz.
Tolver Dozier Dothan, Ala.
Owen Curry Longwood, Fla.
7:30 AM
1
Austen Fuller Edmond, Okla.
Taylor Moore Edmond, Okla.
Zak Griffiths Red Deer, Alberta
7:40 AM
1
Rohan Ramnath Weston, Fla.
Emilio Maurer Puebla, Mexico
Michael Decker Pebble Beach, Calif.
7:50 AM
1
Nicolo Galletti Phoenix, Ariz.
Thomas Baik Cordoba, Argentina
Julian Lerda Buenos Aires, Argentina
8:00 AM
1
Peter Kim Metuchen, N.J.
Daisuke Matsubara Osaka, Japan
Nick Huggins Marietta, Ohio
8:10 AM
1
Cody Shafer Evans, Ga.
Grayson Murray Raleigh, N.C.
Cory Sciupider Etowah, N.C.
8:20 AM
1
Chad Merzbacher Dublin, Ohio
J.J. Holen Castaic, Calif.
Jonathan Garrick Atherton, Calif.
8:30 AM
1
Brendan Connolly Castle Rock, Colo.
Trey Valentine Melbourne, Fla.
Patrick Grimes Palo Alto, Calif.
8:40 AM
1
Andrew Decker Greenville, N.C.
Matt Pinizzotto Salinas, Calif.
Zachary Olsen Cordova, Tenn.
8:50 AM
1
Jonathan Sanders Chatsworth, Calif.
Aaron Terrazas Mexico, Mexico
Tanner Kesterson Plano, Texas
9:00 AM
1
Donald Stimble Shell Knob, Mo.
Jason Roets (South Africa) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
9:10 AM
1
Jake Knapp Costa Mesa, Calif.
Andrew Dorn West Chester, Ohio
George Cunningham Tucson, Ariz.
9:20 AM
1
Zachary Herr New Hope, Pa.
Yi Keun Chang (South Korea) Walnut, Calif.
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
9:30 AM
1
Motin Yeung (Hong Kong) Orlando, Fla.
Stewart Jolly Birmingham, Ala.
Shun Yat Hak (China) Lake Mary, Fla.
9:40 AM
1
Hunter Stewart Nicholasville, Ky.
Joshua Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
JD Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
9:50 AM
1
Jim Liu Smithtown, N.Y.
Robby Shelton, IV Wilmer, Ala.
KK Limbhasut (Thailand) Loma Linda, Calif.
10:00 AM
1
Michael Johnson Birmingham, Ala.
Tyler Dunlap Westlake, Texas
Myles Lewis New Orleans, La.
10:10 AM
1
Connor Black Humble, Texas
Will Zalatoris Plano, Texas
Cody Proveaux Leesville, S.C.
10:20 AM
1
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
Byron Meth San Diego, Calif.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.