Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic
 June 13 - 16
Round 1 Pairings

Coosa Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Kentaro Toyota Tampa, Fla.
Patrick Grahek Alpharetta, Ga.
Oliver Vaidis (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
7:40 AM
1
Michael Hines Acworth, Ga.
Carson Jacobs Hendersonville, Tenn.
Ryan Cunningham Rome, Ga.
7:50 AM
1
Emerson Newsome Dacula, Ga.
Brendon Caballero Brentwood, Tenn.
Christopher Guglielmo Cumming, Ga.
8:00 AM
1
Preston Riner Johns Creek, Ga.
Max Greyserman Short Hills, N.J.
Matthew Beringer Macon, Ga.
8:10 AM
1
Ben Reeves Knoxville, Tenn.
Buster Bruton Dallas, Ga.
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
8:20 AM
1
Michael Toler Marietta, Ga.
Elton Chang Alpharetta, Ga.
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
8:30 AM
1
Ethan Wagner Port Orange, Fla.
Preston Heyward Duluth, Ga.
Kristian Caparros Hollywood, Fla.
8:40 AM
1
Mark Kim Rome, Ga.
Trevor Smith Newnan, Ga.
Austin Padova Hudson, Fla.
8:50 AM
1
Brandon Lee Alpharetta, Ga.
Matt Plummer Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Leonardo Kitahara Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
9:00 AM
1
Kameron Williams Braselton, Ga.
Shea Sylvester Roswell, Ga.
Zachary Healy Peachtree Corners, Ga.
9:10 AM
1
Jared Bettcher Auburn, Ala.
Jonathan Mason Rome, Ga.
Phillip Boljanovich Naples, Fla.
9:20 AM
1
Nathan Bubes Washington, D.C.
Evan Usry Evans, Ga.
Greyson Sigg Augusta, Ga.
9:30 AM
1
John Yi Marietta, Ga.
Pep Brown Gainesville, Ga.
Zachary Vick Rome, Ga.
9:40 AM
1
Samuel Odi Martinez, Ga.
Matthias Timberlake Cornelius, N.C.
Jack Kelly Rome, Ga.
9:50 AM
1
Brian Lanoue Tampa, Fla.
Tyler Shope Wilsonville, Ala.
Chase Taylor Columbus, Miss.
10:00 AM
1
Chris Sells Savannah, Ga.
Ty Hampel Smyrna, Ga.
Andres Saez (Venezuela) Roswell, Ga.
10:10 AM
1
Clay Brown Davidson, N.C.
Gavin Shellnut Franklin, Tenn.
Jacob Choi Collierville, Tenn.
10:20 AM
1
Anders Olsson Smyrna, Ga.
Garrett Moores Huntsville, Ala.
Timothy Bringard Wilmington, N.C.
10:30 AM
1
Harry Lambert (United Kingdom) Suwanee, Ga.
Jason Mendel Norcross, Ga.
Davis Parker Augusta, Ga.
10:40 AM
1
Jackson Heazel Atlanta, Ga.
David James Columbus, Ga.
Joe Philaphet Riverdale, Ga.
10:50 AM
1
Arjuna Anday Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Trey Rule Eatonton, Ga.
Jacob Paquet Kennesaw, Ga.
11:00 AM
1
Jack Smith Knoxville, Tenn.
Ben Wolcott Burns, Tenn.
Jeffrey Heinicka Pinellas Park, Fla.
11:10 AM
1
Clay Trocchio Norcross, Ga.
Cole Hunsucker Kennesaw, Ga.
Riley Davenport Woodstock, Ga.
11:20 AM
1
Andrew Eunice Moultrie, Ga.
David Mackey Bogart, Ga.
Tripp H'Doubler Atlanta, Ga.
11:30 AM
1
Maria Maymon Huixquilucan, Mexico
Taylor Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Ana Raga (Venezuela) League City, Texas
11:40 AM
1
Chelsey Couch Ware Shoals, S.C.
Jacqueline Shelly Fernandina Beach, Fla.
Kayla Jones Milton, Ga.
11:50 AM
1
Caroline Beebe Daphne, Ala.
Sarah Harris Hermitage, Tenn.
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
12:00 PM
1
Sophia Schubert Oak Ridge, Tenn.
Logan Chaney Scottsboro, Ala.
Katy Harris St. Simons Island, Ga.
12:10 PM
1
Avery George Cleveland, Tenn.
Marissa Kay Delray Beach, Fla.
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
12:20 PM
1
Shane Crutchfield St. Petersburg, Fla.
Jessica Haigwood Roswell, Ga.
Alison Eleey Quincy, Mass.
12:30 PM
1
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
Hannah Mae Deems Taylorsville, Ga.
Haley Austin McDonough, Ga.
12:40 PM
1
Brittany Jarrett Tifton, Ga.
Louise Oxner Greenville, S.C.
Lily Morrison Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.