Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic
 June 13 - 16
Round 2 Pairings

Coosa Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
John Yi Marietta, Ga.
Pep Brown Gainesville, Ga.
Zachary Vick Rome, Ga.
7:40 AM
1
Samuel Odi Martinez, Ga.
Matthias Timberlake Cornelius, N.C.
Jack Kelly Rome, Ga.
7:50 AM
1
Brian Lanoue Tampa, Fla.
Tyler Shope Wilsonville, Ala.
Chase Taylor Columbus, Miss.
8:00 AM
1
Chris Sells Savannah, Ga.
Ty Hampel Smyrna, Ga.
Andres Saez (Venezuela) Roswell, Ga.
8:10 AM
1
Clay Brown Davidson, N.C.
Gavin Shellnut Franklin, Tenn.
Jacob Choi Collierville, Tenn.
8:20 AM
1
Anders Olsson Smyrna, Ga.
Garrett Moores Huntsville, Ala.
Timothy Bringard Wilmington, N.C.
8:30 AM
1
Harry Lambert (United Kingdom) Suwanee, Ga.
Jason Mendel Norcross, Ga.
Davis Parker Augusta, Ga.
8:40 AM
1
Jackson Heazel Atlanta, Ga.
David James Columbus, Ga.
Joe Philaphet Riverdale, Ga.
8:50 AM
1
Arjuna Anday Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Trey Rule Eatonton, Ga.
Jacob Paquet Kennesaw, Ga.
9:00 AM
1
Jack Smith Knoxville, Tenn.
Ben Wolcott Burns, Tenn.
Jeffrey Heinicka Pinellas Park, Fla.
9:10 AM
1
Clay Trocchio Norcross, Ga.
Cole Hunsucker Kennesaw, Ga.
Riley Davenport Woodstock, Ga.
9:20 AM
1
Andrew Eunice Moultrie, Ga.
David Mackey Bogart, Ga.
Tripp H'Doubler Atlanta, Ga.
9:30 AM
1
Kentaro Toyota Tampa, Fla.
Patrick Grahek Alpharetta, Ga.
Oliver Vaidis (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
9:40 AM
1
Michael Hines Acworth, Ga.
Carson Jacobs Hendersonville, Tenn.
Ryan Cunningham Rome, Ga.
9:50 AM
1
Emerson Newsome Dacula, Ga.
Brendon Caballero Brentwood, Tenn.
Christopher Guglielmo Cumming, Ga.
10:00 AM
1
Preston Riner Johns Creek, Ga.
Max Greyserman Short Hills, N.J.
Matthew Beringer Macon, Ga.
10:10 AM
1
Ben Reeves Knoxville, Tenn.
Buster Bruton Dallas, Ga.
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
10:20 AM
1
Michael Toler Marietta, Ga.
Elton Chang Alpharetta, Ga.
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
10:30 AM
1
Ethan Wagner Port Orange, Fla.
Preston Heyward Duluth, Ga.
Kristian Caparros Hollywood, Fla.
10:40 AM
1
Mark Kim Rome, Ga.
Trevor Smith Newnan, Ga.
Austin Padova Hudson, Fla.
10:50 AM
1
Brandon Lee Alpharetta, Ga.
Matt Plummer Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Leonardo Kitahara Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
11:00 AM
1
Kameron Williams Braselton, Ga.
Shea Sylvester Roswell, Ga.
Zachary Healy Peachtree Corners, Ga.
11:10 AM
1
Jared Bettcher Auburn, Ala.
Jonathan Mason Rome, Ga.
Phillip Boljanovich Naples, Fla.
11:20 AM
1
Nathan Bubes Washington, D.C.
Evan Usry Evans, Ga.
Greyson Sigg Augusta, Ga.
11:30 AM
1
Avery George Cleveland, Tenn.
Marissa Kay Delray Beach, Fla.
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
11:40 AM
1
Shane Crutchfield St. Petersburg, Fla.
Jessica Haigwood Roswell, Ga.
Alison Eleey Quincy, Mass.
11:50 AM
1
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
Hannah Mae Deems Taylorsville, Ga.
Haley Austin McDonough, Ga.
12:00 PM
1
Brittany Jarrett Tifton, Ga.
Louise Oxner Greenville, S.C.
Lily Morrison Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
12:10 PM
1
Maria Maymon Huixquilucan, Mexico
Taylor Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Ana Raga (Venezuela) League City, Texas
12:20 PM
1
Chelsey Couch Ware Shoals, S.C.
Jacqueline Shelly Fernandina Beach, Fla.
Kayla Jones Milton, Ga.
12:30 PM
1
Caroline Beebe Daphne, Ala.
Sarah Harris Hermitage, Tenn.
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
12:40 PM
1
Sophia Schubert Oak Ridge, Tenn.
Logan Chaney Scottsboro, Ala.
Katy Harris St. Simons Island, Ga.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
69
2
Lilia Vu
70
T
3
Kelly Whaley
71
T
3
Naomi Ko
71
T
3
Teri Doss
71
T
3
Jennifer Chang
71
T
3
Sabina Pena
71
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
140
T
2
Austin Connelly
142
T
2
Kristian Caparros
142
T
2
Brad Dalke
142
T
2
Will Chandler
142
T
2
Hidetoshi Yoshihara
142
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.