Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic
 June 13 - 16
Round 3 Pairings

Coosa Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Jonathan Mason Rome, Ga.
Jack Kelly Rome, Ga.
Ryan Cunningham Rome, Ga.
7:40 AM
1
Zachary Vick Rome, Ga.
Andres Saez (Venezuela) Roswell, Ga.
David James Columbus, Ga.
7:50 AM
1
Preston Riner Johns Creek, Ga.
Samuel Odi Martinez, Ga.
Gavin Shellnut Franklin, Tenn.
8:00 AM
1
Tyler Shope Wilsonville, Ala.
Matthias Timberlake Cornelius, N.C.
Kentaro Toyota Tampa, Fla.
8:10 AM
1
Emerson Newsome Dacula, Ga.
Mark Kim Rome, Ga.
Leonardo Kitahara Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
8:20 AM
1
Chase Taylor Columbus, Miss.
Jason Mendel Norcross, Ga.
Oliver Vaidis (Czech Republic) Bradenton, Fla.
8:30 AM
1
Chris Sells Savannah, Ga.
Ty Hampel Smyrna, Ga.
Jacob Paquet Kennesaw, Ga.
8:40 AM
1
Michael Toler Marietta, Ga.
Phillip Boljanovich Naples, Fla.
Evan Usry Evans, Ga.
8:50 AM
1
Timothy Bringard Wilmington, N.C.
Jeffrey Heinicka Pinellas Park, Fla.
Christopher Guglielmo Cumming, Ga.
9:00 AM
1
Andrew Eunice Moultrie, Ga.
Ben Reeves Knoxville, Tenn.
Kristian Caparros Hollywood, Fla.
9:10 AM
1
Kameron Williams Braselton, Ga.
Joe Philaphet Riverdale, Ga.
Clay Trocchio Norcross, Ga.
9:20 AM
1
Pep Brown Gainesville, Ga.
Jacob Choi Collierville, Tenn.
Matthew Beringer Macon, Ga.
9:30 AM
1
Elton Chang Alpharetta, Ga.
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
John Yi Marietta, Ga.
9:40 AM
1
Zachary Healy Peachtree Corners, Ga.
Brian Lanoue Tampa, Fla.
Jack Smith Knoxville, Tenn.
9:50 AM
1
Jared Bettcher Auburn, Ala.
David Mackey Bogart, Ga.
Preston Heyward Duluth, Ga.
10:00 AM
1
Garrett Moores Huntsville, Ala.
Brandon Lee Alpharetta, Ga.
Matt Plummer Mechanicsburg, Pa.
10:10 AM
1
Jackson Heazel Atlanta, Ga.
Michael Hines Acworth, Ga.
Carson Jacobs Hendersonville, Tenn.
10:20 AM
1
Nathan Bubes Washington, D.C.
Anders Olsson Smyrna, Ga.
Davis Parker Augusta, Ga.
10:30 AM
1
Harry Lambert (United Kingdom) Suwanee, Ga.
Brendon Caballero Brentwood, Tenn.
Buster Bruton Dallas, Ga.
10:40 AM
1
Riley Davenport Woodstock, Ga.
Tripp H'Doubler Atlanta, Ga.
Clay Brown Davidson, N.C.
10:50 AM
1
Lily Morrison Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Jacqueline Shelly Fernandina Beach, Fla.
Alison Eleey Quincy, Mass.
11:00 AM
1
Haley Austin McDonough, Ga.
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
Hannah Mae Deems Taylorsville, Ga.
11:10 AM
1
Logan Chaney Scottsboro, Ala.
Brittany Jarrett Tifton, Ga.
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
11:20 AM
1
Caroline Beebe Daphne, Ala.
Katy Harris St. Simons Island, Ga.
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
11:30 AM
1
Avery George Cleveland, Tenn.
Kayla Jones Milton, Ga.
Louise Oxner Greenville, S.C.
11:40 AM
1
Ana Raga (Venezuela) League City, Texas
Chelsey Couch Ware Shoals, S.C.
Taylor Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
11:50 AM
1
Jessica Haigwood Roswell, Ga.
Sarah Harris Hermitage, Tenn.
Shane Crutchfield St. Petersburg, Fla.
12:00 PM
1
Marissa Kay Delray Beach, Fla.
Maria Maymon Huixquilucan, Mexico
Sophia Schubert Oak Ridge, Tenn.
12:10 PM
1
Trevor Smith Newnan, Ga.
Shea Sylvester Roswell, Ga.
Trey Rule Eatonton, Ga.
12:20 PM
1
Max Greyserman Short Hills, N.J.
Austin Padova Hudson, Fla.
Patrick Grahek Alpharetta, Ga.
12:30 PM
1
Ethan Wagner Port Orange, Fla.
Arjuna Anday Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Cole Hunsucker Kennesaw, Ga.
12:40 PM
1
Andy Shim (South Korea) Duluth, Ga.
Ben Wolcott Burns, Tenn.
Greyson Sigg Augusta, Ga.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.