AJGA Franklin Junior presented by Reliant Bank
 June 20 - 23
Round 1 Pairings

Westhaven Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Harrison Shih Saddle River, N.J.
Zach Botts Jonesborough, Tenn.
Forrest Gamble Birmingham, Ala.
7:10 AM
1
Carson Jacobs Hendersonville, Tenn.
Connor Davis Olive Branch, Miss.
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
7:20 AM
1
Eric Edwards Salisbury, N.C.
Tripp H'Doubler Atlanta, Ga.
Michael Monroe Franklin, Tenn.
7:30 AM
1
Thomas Baik Cordoba, Argentina
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
Chris Meuth Henderson, Ky.
7:40 AM
1
Zack Jaworski Alpharetta, Ga.
Brett Rinker Slippery Rock, Pa.
Christopher Baker Franklin, Tenn.
7:50 AM
1
Brendon Caballero Brentwood, Tenn.
Dalton Skinner Birmingham, Ala.
Conner Hayden Chilhowie, Va.
8:00 AM
1
Ben Reeves Knoxville, Tenn.
Conley Hurst Little Rock, Ark.
Juan Veloza Cali, Colombia
8:10 AM
1
Ben Holm Alpharetta, Ga.
Nicolas Osorio Cali, Colombia
Brandon Pierce Covington, La.
8:20 AM
1
Matt Plummer Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Carson Ward Paducah, Ky.
Keegan Vea Evansville, Ind.
8:30 AM
1
Ben Wood Florence, Ala.
Matt Strube Germantown, Tenn.
Nick Ahlers Evansville, Ind.
8:40 AM
1
Austin Eoff Benton, Ark.
Hunter Arnold Lenoir City, Tenn.
Spencer Ciesla Naples, Fla.
8:50 AM
1
Mitchell Thomas Farragut, Tenn.
Jacob Choi Collierville, Tenn.
Scott Barnhart Lexington, Ky.
9:00 AM
1
Austin Doebler Brentwood, Tenn.
Stuart Thomas Knoxville, Tenn.
Sean Stone Evansville, Ind.
9:10 AM
1
Spencer Honey Chattanooga, Tenn.
Duncan McCormick Morganfield, Ky.
Nathan Nottrott Maryville, Ill.
9:20 AM
1
Patrick Whalen Franklin, Tenn.
Drake Duncan Bowling Green, Ky.
Connor Lynch Bradenton, Fla.
9:30 AM
1
Evan Deere Sikeston, Mo.
James Brice Nashville, Tenn.
Gavin Shellnut Franklin, Tenn.
9:40 AM
1
Adam Cunningham Cookeville, Tenn.
Chandler Morgan Lexington, Ky.
Matthew Zakutney Paducah, Ky.
9:50 AM
1
Grant Hirschman Collierville, Tenn.
Hunter Zetsche Frisco, Texas
Wilson Moore Nashville, Tenn.
10:00 AM
1
Connor Downey Franklin, Tenn.
Poom Pattaropong Bangkok, Thailand
Nicholas Thompson Paducah, Ky.
10:10 AM
1
David Stewart Scottsboro, Ala.
Ben Wolcott Burns, Tenn.
Arjuna Anday Murfreesboro, Tenn.
10:20 AM
1
Bryan Grisard Hendersonville, Tenn.
Grant Lawrence Brentwood, Tenn.
Garrett Moores Huntsville, Ala.
10:30 AM
1
Jonathon Gandia Louisville, Ky.
Daniel Furman Blue Bell, Pa.
Mitchell Bennett Arlington, Tenn.
10:40 AM
1
Jack Smith Knoxville, Tenn.
Brogan Lopez Germantown, Tenn.
Jordon Wildt Evansville, Ind.
10:50 AM
1
Taylor Davis Franklin, Tenn.
Michael Peter Florence, Ala.
W. Brady Sharkey Carmel, Ind.
11:00 AM
1
Emma Talley Princeton, Ky.
Janie Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
Haley Haught Austin, Texas
11:10 AM
1
Hannah Dobie Nashville, Tenn.
Lilette Mocio Plano, Texas
Sarah Harris Hermitage, Tenn.
11:20 AM
1
Sophia Schubert Oak Ridge, Tenn.
Alexandra Farnsworth Nashville, Tenn.
Lindsey Eisenreich Fenton, Mo.
11:30 AM
1
Tatum Jackson Mountain Brook, Ala.
Avery George Cleveland, Tenn.
Louise Oxner Greenville, S.C.
11:40 AM
1
Sydney Hudson Prince George, Va.
Jessica Cathey Hixson, Tenn.
Abbey Carlson Lake Mary, Fla.
11:50 AM
1
Katie Parrott Brentwood, Tenn.
Rachel Johnson Nashville, Tenn.
Lauren Flynn Milton, Mass.
12:00 PM
1
Taylor Manning Brentwood, Tenn.
Jasmine Wade Oldsmar, Fla.
Allie Agrella Austin, Texas
12:10 PM
1
Nathalie Filler Bloomfield, Conn.
Julia Beck Austin, Texas
Sara Garmezy Franklin, Tenn.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.