AJGA Franklin Junior presented by Reliant Bank
 June 20 - 23
Round 2 Pairings

Westhaven Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Conley Hurst Little Rock, Ark.
Spencer Ciesla Naples, Fla.
Drake Duncan Bowling Green, Ky.
Thomas Baik Cordoba, Argentina
B
Bryan Grisard Hendersonville, Tenn.
B
Forrest Gamble Birmingham, Ala.
B
Michael Monroe Franklin, Tenn.
B
Zack Jaworski Alpharetta, Ga.
8:00 AM
2
Brett Rinker Slippery Rock, Pa.
Brendon Caballero Brentwood, Tenn.
Dalton Skinner Birmingham, Ala.
Juan Veloza Cali, Colombia
8:00 AM
3
Connor Davis Olive Branch, Miss.
Tripp H'Doubler Atlanta, Ga.
Christopher Baker Franklin, Tenn.
Keegan Vea Evansville, Ind.
8:00 AM
4
Grant Hirschman Collierville, Tenn.
Jonathon Gandia Louisville, Ky.
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
Carson Ward Paducah, Ky.
B
Sean Stone Evansville, Ind.
B
Taylor Davis Franklin, Tenn.
B
Chris Meuth Henderson, Ky.
B
Brandon Pierce Covington, La.
8:00 AM
5
Ben Wolcott Burns, Tenn.
Arjuna Anday Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Michael Peter Florence, Ala.
Jacob Choi Collierville, Tenn.
8:00 AM
6
Zach Botts Jonesborough, Tenn.
Eric Edwards Salisbury, N.C.
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
Ben Reeves Knoxville, Tenn.
8:00 AM
7
Wilson Moore Nashville, Tenn.
Poom Pattaropong Bangkok, Thailand
Jack Smith Knoxville, Tenn.
Brogan Lopez Germantown, Tenn.
B
Ben Wood Florence, Ala.
B
Austin Doebler Brentwood, Tenn.
B
Connor Lynch Bradenton, Fla.
B
Chandler Morgan Lexington, Ky.
8:00 AM
8
Harrison Shih Saddle River, N.J.
Carson Jacobs Hendersonville, Tenn.
Stuart Thomas Knoxville, Tenn.
Nicholas Thompson Paducah, Ky.
8:00 AM
9
Matt Strube Germantown, Tenn.
Austin Eoff Benton, Ark.
Mitchell Thomas Farragut, Tenn.
David Stewart Scottsboro, Ala.
8:00 AM
10
Sophia Schubert Oak Ridge, Tenn.
Sydney Hudson Prince George, Va.
Lindsey Eisenreich Fenton, Mo.
Lauren Flynn Milton, Mass.
B
Emma Talley Princeton, Ky.
B
Janie Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
B
Avery George Cleveland, Tenn.
B
Tatum Jackson Mountain Brook, Ala.
8:00 AM
11
Taylor Manning Brentwood, Tenn.
Jasmine Wade Oldsmar, Fla.
Haley Haught Austin, Texas
Sarah Harris Hermitage, Tenn.
8:00 AM
12
Abbey Carlson Lake Mary, Fla.
Sara Garmezy Franklin, Tenn.
Lilette Mocio Plano, Texas
Jessica Cathey Hixson, Tenn.
8:00 AM
13
Nathalie Filler Bloomfield, Conn.
Julia Beck Austin, Texas
Alexandra Farnsworth Nashville, Tenn.
Rachel Johnson Nashville, Tenn.
8:00 AM
14
Hannah Dobie Nashville, Tenn.
Louise Oxner Greenville, S.C.
Katie Parrott Brentwood, Tenn.
Allie Agrella Austin, Texas
8:00 AM
15
Scott Barnhart Lexington, Ky.
Adam Cunningham Cookeville, Tenn.
Matt Plummer Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Nick Ahlers Evansville, Ind.
B
Garrett Moores Huntsville, Ala.
B
Jordon Wildt Evansville, Ind.
B
Conner Hayden Chilhowie, Va.
B
Nicolas Osorio Cali, Colombia
8:00 AM
16
James Brice Nashville, Tenn.
Gavin Shellnut Franklin, Tenn.
Matthew Zakutney Paducah, Ky.
Connor Downey Franklin, Tenn.
8:00 AM
17
W. Brady Sharkey Carmel, Ind.
Grant Lawrence Brentwood, Tenn.
Daniel Furman Blue Bell, Pa.
Mitchell Bennett Arlington, Tenn.
8:00 AM
18
Patrick Whalen Franklin, Tenn.
Ben Holm Alpharetta, Ga.
Evan Deere Sikeston, Mo.
Hunter Zetsche Frisco, Texas
B
Hunter Arnold Lenoir City, Tenn.
B
Duncan McCormick Morganfield, Ky.
B
Nathan Nottrott Maryville, Ill.
B
Spencer Honey Chattanooga, Tenn.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.