Elbit Systems of America Junior Championship
 June 20 - 23
Round 1 Pairings

Hidden Creek Golf Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Vincent Martino Southlake, Texas
Rylee Reinertson Gibbon, Neb.
Dylan McClure Argyle, Texas
7:10 AM
1
Andrew Ertel The Woodlands, Texas
Sam Chun (South Korea) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
John Rafael Corpus Christi, Texas
7:20 AM
1
Adam Colwell The Woodlands, Texas
Jonathan Vasquez Bryan, Texas
Luke Kwon (South Korea) Carrollton, Texas
7:30 AM
1
Bradley Fleming Houston, Texas
Grant Griffin Fort Worth, Texas
Isaiah Huerta Duncanville, Texas
7:40 AM
1
Sam DeStefano Bryan, Texas
Joey Hearn Austin, Texas
Andres Caballero Mexico City, Mexico
7:50 AM
1
Lonnie Smith Bellaire, Texas
Kevin Foley The Woodlands, Texas
Cameron Bridges Prosper, Texas
8:00 AM
1
Chester Wang The Woodlands, Texas
Brik Brauburger Bella Vista, Ark.
Matt Gilchrest Southlake, Texas
8:10 AM
1
Garrison Lackey Weslaco, Texas
Jay Burlison Salinas, Calif.
Carlos Pena Mission, Texas
8:20 AM
1
Logan Lambert Aledo, Texas
Wyatt Robson Ada, Okla.
Drew Odaniel Euless, Texas
8:30 AM
1
Grant Bennett Prosper, Texas
Aaron Guanlao Haslet, Texas
Scott Tredo Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas
8:40 AM
1
Hayden Frederick Mansfield, Texas
Travis Benson Granbury, Texas
Patrick O'Neil Colleyville, Texas
8:50 AM
1
Nicholas Johnson Haslet, Texas
Trevor Vega Victoria, Texas
Konstantin Von Beringe (Austria) Scottsdale, Ariz.
12:00 PM
1
Carly Ragains Highland Village, Texas
Alexandra Rossi Austin, Texas
Maria del Mar Saavedra Las Arboledas, Mexico
12:10 PM
1
Camry Tardy Arlington, Texas
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
Cheyenne Knight Aledo, Texas
12:20 PM
1
Alejandra Acosta Torreon, Mexico
Nicole Budnik The Woodlands, Texas
Raegan Bremer Anaheim Hills, Calif.
12:30 PM
1
Michelle Chen Plano, Texas
Emily Stratton West Monroe, La.
Julia Gerlach Eglharting, Germany
12:40 PM
1
Samantha Smith Bellaire, Texas
Kristen Gillman Austin, Texas
Mackenzie Thayer Garden City, Kan.
12:50 PM
1
Emily Gillman Austin, Texas
Viviana Vazquez Santiago Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Valerie Wijaya Chino Hills, Calif.
1:00 PM
1
Mackenzie Boydston Keller, Texas
Allison Howarth San Antonio, Texas
Brooke McDougald The Woodlands, Texas
1:10 PM
1
Taylor Stockton Houston, Texas
Maggie Neece Colleyville, Texas
Angela No College Station, Texas
1:20 PM
1
Blaise Carabello Bellaire, Texas
Madelyn Buhler Victoria, Texas
Courtney Zietsman (South Africa) Cypress, Texas
1:30 PM
1
Kristen Miller Austin, Texas
Camille Enright Plano, Texas
Alisa Chong Carrollton, Texas
1:40 PM
1
Piper Kyle Plano, Texas
Kirsten Pike Ovilla, Texas
Abbey Bradley Montgomery, Texas
1:50 PM
1
Katherine Guo Arcadia, Calif.
Lindsey McCurdy Kyle, Texas
Lelesse Mocio Plano, Texas
7:00 AM
10
Will Oliver Houston, Texas
David Schack The Woodlands, Texas
Blake Stasiunas Leander, Texas
7:10 AM
10
Diego Gudino Queretaro, Mexico
Daniel De La Garza Monterrey, Mexico
Michael Culin Plano, Texas
7:20 AM
10
Kyle Hodges Argyle, Texas
Jordan Hawkes Driftwood, Texas
Andrew Hudson Burleson, Texas
7:30 AM
10
Taylor Billings Kenner, La.
Alvaro Ortiz Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
7:40 AM
10
Colin Frizzell Nacogdoches, Texas
Carlos Camarena Guadalajara, Mexico
Joseph Abella Plano, Texas
7:50 AM
10
Frederick Wedel Houston, Texas
Cade Storey Dallas, Texas
Jake Gorman Quitman, Texas
8:00 AM
10
Leonardo Kitahara Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Tyler Reynolds Little Rock, Ark.
Bryce Cooper Houston, Texas
8:10 AM
10
Vincent Whaley McKinney, Texas
Charles Neel White Austin, Texas
Kyle Francis San Antonio, Texas
8:20 AM
10
Sam Stevens Wichita, Kan.
Nick Auer Wichita, Kan.
Papito Gonzalez McAllen, Texas
8:30 AM
10
Dayton Osborne Keller, Texas
Michael Johnson South Glastonbury, Conn.
Kalen Vos Weslaco, Texas
8:40 AM
10
David Magee Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Barrett Hennington Seabrook, Texas
Luke Neeley Mansfield, Texas
8:50 AM
10
Cody Bishop Magnolia, Texas
Tanner Davis Albuquerque, N.M.
Daniel Cavanagh Perham, Minn.
12:00 PM
10
Carson Greathouse El Paso, Texas
Matthew Sullivan Katy, Texas
Mitchell Kaufman Dallas, Texas
12:10 PM
10
Blake Fierro Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Dan Wagner Dallas, Texas
Andrew Minton Houston, Texas
12:20 PM
10
Ryan Harris Oklahoma City, Okla.
Ricky Sambrano The Woodlands, Texas
Chris Minton Houston, Texas
12:30 PM
10
Brandon Reed Houston, Texas
Sean Crisp Austin, Texas
Brian Belz Hot Springs, Ark.
12:40 PM
10
Michael Pipkin Dallas, Texas
Parker Rodgers Houston, Texas
Hayes Riser Little Rock, Ark.
12:50 PM
10
Rustin Purser Edmond, Okla.
David Cha Carrollton, Texas
Anthony Lacombe Baton Rouge, La.
1:00 PM
10
Kevin Smith Corpus Christi, Texas
Brian Williams Cut Off, La.
Carter Caldwell Mart, Texas
1:10 PM
10
Chris Weinstein Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Nicholas Meads Tyler, Texas
Chris Winter Colorado Springs, Colo.
1:20 PM
10
Colin Wickman Fort Worth, Texas
Nick Hool Gilbert, Ariz.
Michael Walton Fort Worth, Texas
1:30 PM
10
Andrew Paysse Temple, Texas
Brandon Wilkins Aledo, Texas
Taylor Thompson Anchorage, Ky.
1:40 PM
10
Asa Denning Roanoke, Texas
Eric Ricard Shreveport, La.
Patrick Bailey Houston, Texas
1:50 PM
10
Dillon Vaughn Cleburne, Texas
Ricardo Del Rio (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas
Wehman Hopke Austin, Texas
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.