Elbit Systems of America Junior Championship
 June 20 - 23
Round 2 Pairings

Hidden Creek Golf Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Michael Pipkin Dallas, Texas
Parker Rodgers Houston, Texas
Hayes Riser Little Rock, Ark.
7:10 AM
1
Rustin Purser Edmond, Okla.
David Cha Carrollton, Texas
Anthony Lacombe Baton Rouge, La.
7:20 AM
1
Kevin Smith Corpus Christi, Texas
Brian Williams Cut Off, La.
Carter Caldwell Mart, Texas
7:30 AM
1
Chris Weinstein Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Nicholas Meads Tyler, Texas
Chris Winter Colorado Springs, Colo.
7:40 AM
1
Colin Wickman Fort Worth, Texas
Nick Hool Gilbert, Ariz.
Michael Walton Fort Worth, Texas
7:50 AM
1
Andrew Paysse Temple, Texas
Brandon Wilkins Aledo, Texas
Taylor Thompson Anchorage, Ky.
8:00 AM
1
Asa Denning Roanoke, Texas
Eric Ricard Shreveport, La.
Patrick Bailey Houston, Texas
8:10 AM
1
Dillon Vaughn Cleburne, Texas
Ricardo Del Rio (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas
Wehman Hopke Austin, Texas
8:20 AM
1
Carson Greathouse El Paso, Texas
Matthew Sullivan Katy, Texas
Mitchell Kaufman Dallas, Texas
8:30 AM
1
Blake Fierro Manhattan Beach, Calif.
Dan Wagner Dallas, Texas
Andrew Minton Houston, Texas
8:40 AM
1
Ryan Harris Oklahoma City, Okla.
Ricky Sambrano The Woodlands, Texas
Chris Minton Houston, Texas
8:50 AM
1
Brandon Reed Houston, Texas
Sean Crisp Austin, Texas
Brian Belz Hot Springs, Ark.
12:00 PM
1
Leonardo Kitahara Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Tyler Reynolds Little Rock, Ark.
Bryce Cooper Houston, Texas
12:10 PM
1
Vincent Whaley McKinney, Texas
Charles Neel White Austin, Texas
Kyle Francis San Antonio, Texas
12:20 PM
1
Sam Stevens Wichita, Kan.
Nick Auer Wichita, Kan.
Papito Gonzalez McAllen, Texas
12:30 PM
1
Dayton Osborne Keller, Texas
Michael Johnson South Glastonbury, Conn.
Kalen Vos Weslaco, Texas
12:40 PM
1
David Magee Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Barrett Hennington Seabrook, Texas
Luke Neeley Mansfield, Texas
12:50 PM
1
Cody Bishop Magnolia, Texas
Tanner Davis Albuquerque, N.M.
Daniel Cavanagh Perham, Minn.
1:00 PM
1
Will Oliver Houston, Texas
David Schack The Woodlands, Texas
Blake Stasiunas Leander, Texas
1:10 PM
1
Diego Gudino Queretaro, Mexico
Daniel De La Garza Monterrey, Mexico
Michael Culin Plano, Texas
1:20 PM
1
Kyle Hodges Argyle, Texas
Jordan Hawkes Driftwood, Texas
Andrew Hudson Burleson, Texas
1:30 PM
1
Taylor Billings Kenner, La.
Alvaro Ortiz Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
1:40 PM
1
Colin Frizzell Nacogdoches, Texas
Carlos Camarena Guadalajara, Mexico
Joseph Abella Plano, Texas
1:50 PM
1
Frederick Wedel Houston, Texas
Cade Storey Dallas, Texas
Jake Gorman Quitman, Texas
7:00 AM
10
Mackenzie Boydston Keller, Texas
Allison Howarth San Antonio, Texas
Brooke McDougald The Woodlands, Texas
7:10 AM
10
Taylor Stockton Houston, Texas
Maggie Neece Colleyville, Texas
Angela No College Station, Texas
7:20 AM
10
Blaise Carabello Bellaire, Texas
Madelyn Buhler Victoria, Texas
Courtney Zietsman (South Africa) Cypress, Texas
7:30 AM
10
Kristen Miller Austin, Texas
Camille Enright Plano, Texas
Alisa Chong Carrollton, Texas
7:40 AM
10
Kirsten Pike Ovilla, Texas
Abbey Bradley Montgomery, Texas
7:50 AM
10
Katherine Guo Arcadia, Calif.
Lindsey McCurdy Kyle, Texas
Lelesse Mocio Plano, Texas
8:00 AM
10
Carly Ragains Highland Village, Texas
Alexandra Rossi Austin, Texas
Maria del Mar Saavedra Las Arboledas, Mexico
8:10 AM
10
Camry Tardy Arlington, Texas
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
Cheyenne Knight Aledo, Texas
8:20 AM
10
Alejandra Acosta Torreon, Mexico
Nicole Budnik The Woodlands, Texas
Raegan Bremer Anaheim Hills, Calif.
8:30 AM
10
Michelle Chen Plano, Texas
Emily Stratton West Monroe, La.
Julia Gerlach Eglharting, Germany
8:40 AM
10
Samantha Smith Bellaire, Texas
Kristen Gillman Austin, Texas
Mackenzie Thayer Garden City, Kan.
8:50 AM
10
Emily Gillman Austin, Texas
Viviana Vazquez Santiago Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Valerie Wijaya Chino Hills, Calif.
12:00 PM
10
Chester Wang The Woodlands, Texas
Brik Brauburger Bella Vista, Ark.
Matt Gilchrest Southlake, Texas
12:10 PM
10
Garrison Lackey Weslaco, Texas
Jay Burlison Salinas, Calif.
Carlos Pena Mission, Texas
12:20 PM
10
Logan Lambert Aledo, Texas
Wyatt Robson Ada, Okla.
Drew Odaniel Euless, Texas
12:30 PM
10
Grant Bennett Prosper, Texas
Aaron Guanlao Haslet, Texas
Scott Tredo Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas
12:40 PM
10
Hayden Frederick Mansfield, Texas
Travis Benson Granbury, Texas
Patrick O'Neil Colleyville, Texas
12:50 PM
10
Nicholas Johnson Haslet, Texas
Trevor Vega Victoria, Texas
1:00 PM
10
Vincent Martino Southlake, Texas
Rylee Reinertson Gibbon, Neb.
Dylan McClure Argyle, Texas
1:10 PM
10
Andrew Ertel The Woodlands, Texas
Sam Chun (South Korea) Howey in the Hills, Fla.
John Rafael Corpus Christi, Texas
1:20 PM
10
Adam Colwell The Woodlands, Texas
Jonathan Vasquez Bryan, Texas
Luke Kwon (South Korea) Carrollton, Texas
1:30 PM
10
Bradley Fleming Houston, Texas
Grant Griffin Fort Worth, Texas
Isaiah Huerta Duncanville, Texas
1:40 PM
10
Sam DeStefano Bryan, Texas
Joey Hearn Austin, Texas
Andres Caballero Mexico City, Mexico
1:50 PM
10
Lonnie Smith Bellaire, Texas
Kevin Foley The Woodlands, Texas
Cameron Bridges Prosper, Texas
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Randy Wise Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
203
2
Beau Breault
209
3
Tyler Pearson
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Gonzales
214
2
Riley Rennell
216
T
3
Megan Furtney
218
T
3
Aiko Leong
218
AJGA Junior at Bethesda
Boys
Total
1
Chad McCann
211
T
2
Graham Hutchinson
213
T
2
Nathan Chuwait
213
T
2
Van Thomas
213
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
212
2
Julie Luo
220
3
Brynn Walker
223
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Rij Patel
228
T
2
Nelson Pang
231
T
2
Sam Wu
231
T
2
John Hilliard Catanzaro
231
Girls
Total
1
Brooke McDougald
232
2
Jiayu Kong
233
3
Belinda Hu
239
Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Clay Seeber
202
2
Ricky Castillo
204
T
3
Eddy Lai
208
T
3
Joseph Chun
208
Girls
Total
1
Brittany Park
215
T
2
Carolyn Zhao
218
T
2
Yealimi Noh
218
Coca-Cola Junior All-Star at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Won Jun Lee
219
2
Mason Nome
227
T
3
Scott Roden
229
T
3
Brady Keran
229
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Jones
239
2
Lindsay May
243
3
Katie Lee
244
PBE Qualifier - California
Boys
Total
T
1
Kevin An
71
T
1
Yash Majmudar
71
T
3
Lucas Carper
72
T
3
Alex Chin
72
T
3
William Draper
72
T
3
Joseph Burlison
72
T
3
Yu-Jen Cheng
72
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Vogel
70
T
2
Sophia Hui
74
T
2
Waverly Whiston
74
T
2
Ty Akabane
74
T
2
Samantha Gong
74
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.