Cleveland Junior Open
 June 20 - 23
Round 1 Pairings

Red Tail Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
Bernice Sitompul Jakarta, Indonesia
Mika Liu Beverly Hills, Calif.
7:10 AM
1
Brooke Henderson Smiths Falls, Ontario
Tess Fraser Marysville, Ohio
Rosanna Lederhausen Hinsdale, Ill.
7:20 AM
1
Morgan Gonzales Chandler, Ariz.
Jane Seder Highland Park, Ill.
Maria Mancini Poland, Ohio
7:30 AM
1
Nicki Henry Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Deanna Song Granger, Ind.
Jacqueline Chulya Bangkok, Thailand
7:40 AM
1
Haylee Harford Leavittsburg, Ohio
Karishma Thiagaraj (India) Haymarket, Va.
Marissa DeCola Butler, Pa.
7:50 AM
1
Jessica Porvasnik Hinckley, Ohio
Lauren Gros Windermere, Fla.
Kelly Grassel Chesterton, Ind.
8:00 AM
1
Jennifer Peng San Diego, Calif.
Mary Fran Hillow Orlando, Fla.
Hannah Lewis Plainwell, Mich.
8:10 AM
1
Nikolette Schroeder Avon Lake, Ohio
Catherine Peters Clarence Center, N.Y.
Elizabeth Szokol Winnetka, Ill.
8:20 AM
1
Jillian Hollis Rocky River, Ohio
Kari Bellville Granger, Ind.
Nicole Flores Brambleton, Va.
8:30 AM
1
Mitchell Homb Dixon, Ill.
Tom Nettles McMurray, Pa.
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
8:40 AM
1
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
Evan Russell Isle LaMotte, Vt.
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
8:50 AM
1
Eric Peng San Diego, Calif.
John Chaney Shaker Hts., Ohio
Colton Wiggins Indiana, Pa.
9:00 AM
1
Garrett Browning Pittsburgh, PA
Raymond Knoll Naperville, Ill.
Clark Engle Springfield, Ohio
9:10 AM
1
Max Kollin Farmington Hills, Mich.
Mark Folkwein New Albany, Ohio
Andrew Wong Deerfield Beach, Fla.
9:20 AM
1
Andrew Bieber Shaker Heights, Ohio
Evan Notaro Bath, Pa.
Marc Ackermann Lake Barrington, Ill.
9:30 AM
1
Kyle Deisher Montgomery, Pa.
Ian Holt Stow, Ohio
Elliot Horst Rockford, Ill.
9:40 AM
1
Austin Cuervo Westerville, Ohio
PJ Collier Houston, Texas
Mitchell Moore Westerville, Ohio
9:50 AM
1
Holden Pahr Chardon, Ohio
William Betts Leechburg, Pa.
Benjamin DeForest Cottekill, N.Y.
10:00 AM
1
Jessie Stephens Akron, Ohio
Will Seger Jasper, Ind.
Alex Bourdelais Pittsford, N.Y.
10:10 AM
1
Alex Andrews Kirtland, Ohio
Brendan Gramley Sharon, Pa.
Harrison Boling Hinsdale, Ill.
10:20 AM
1
Jimmy Delnick Clarkston, Mich.
Tyler McHugh Macedonia, Ohio
Nicholas Priola Moon Township, Pa.
10:30 AM
1
Evan Lestini Bridgeville, Pa.
Andrew Thompson Pickerington, Ohio
Landon Brown Santa Maria, Calif.
10:40 AM
1
Nicholas Joseph New Castle, Pa.
Collin Smith Tecumseh, Mich.
John Coughlin Hunting Valley, Ohio
10:50 AM
1
Nicky Buenaventura Weston, Mass.
Matt Kern Springboro, Ohio
Griffin Billups Ada, Mich.
11:00 AM
1
Christian Wagner Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Austin Goodridge Lima, Ohio
Garrett de Waal Grand Rapids, Mich.
11:10 AM
1
Michael Mastran Tallmadge, Ohio
Spencer Reed Louisville, Ky.
Brody Taylor Bethel Park, Pa.
11:20 AM
1
Sam Geise Springboro, Ohio
Joe Simpson Jupiter, Fla.
Bradley Thornton New Castle, Pa.
11:30 AM
1
Jonathan Ransone Hilliard, Ohio
Jeremy Merich Venetia, Pa.
Luke Kindelin Sidney, Ohio
11:40 AM
1
Jesse Hazam Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Satoshi Tanaka (Japan) Dublin, Ohio
11:50 AM
1
Sean Inutsuka Dublin, Ohio
James Lasher Edinboro, Pa.
Paul Minko Strongsville, Ohio
12:00 PM
1
Mert Selamet Dublin, Ohio
Benjamin DuCarme Mcmurray, Pa.
Trevor Berry Marion, Iowa
12:10 PM
1
William Maher Pittsburgh, Pa.
Griffin Smith Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Joey Bachman Brunswick, Ohio
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.