Cleveland Junior Open
 June 20 - 23
Round 2 Pairings

Red Tail Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Haylee Harford Leavittsburg, Ohio
Karishma Thiagaraj (India) Haymarket, Va.
Marissa DeCola Butler, Pa.
7:10 AM
1
Jessica Porvasnik Hinckley, Ohio
Lauren Gros Windermere, Fla.
Kelly Grassel Chesterton, Ind.
7:20 AM
1
Jennifer Peng San Diego, Calif.
Mary Fran Hillow Orlando, Fla.
Hannah Lewis Plainwell, Mich.
7:30 AM
1
Nikolette Schroeder Avon Lake, Ohio
Catherine Peters Clarence Center, N.Y.
Elizabeth Szokol Winnetka, Ill.
7:40 AM
1
Jillian Hollis Rocky River, Ohio
Kari Bellville Granger, Ind.
Nicole Flores Brambleton, Va.
7:50 AM
1
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
Bernice Sitompul Jakarta, Indonesia
Mika Liu Beverly Hills, Calif.
8:00 AM
1
Brooke Henderson Smiths Falls, Ontario
Tess Fraser Marysville, Ohio
Rosanna Lederhausen Hinsdale, Ill.
8:10 AM
1
Morgan Gonzales Chandler, Ariz.
Jane Seder Highland Park, Ill.
Maria Mancini Poland, Ohio
8:20 AM
1
Nicki Henry Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Deanna Song Granger, Ind.
Jacqueline Chulya Bangkok, Thailand
8:30 AM
1
Jimmy Delnick Clarkston, Mich.
Tyler McHugh Macedonia, Ohio
Nicholas Priola Moon Township, Pa.
8:40 AM
1
Evan Lestini Bridgeville, Pa.
Andrew Thompson Pickerington, Ohio
Landon Brown Santa Maria, Calif.
8:50 AM
1
Nicholas Joseph New Castle, Pa.
Collin Smith Tecumseh, Mich.
John Coughlin Hunting Valley, Ohio
9:00 AM
1
Nicky Buenaventura Weston, Mass.
Matt Kern Springboro, Ohio
Griffin Billups Ada, Mich.
9:10 AM
1
Christian Wagner Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Austin Goodridge Lima, Ohio
Garrett de Waal Grand Rapids, Mich.
9:20 AM
1
Michael Mastran Tallmadge, Ohio
Spencer Reed Louisville, Ky.
Brody Taylor Bethel Park, Pa.
9:30 AM
1
Sam Geise Springboro, Ohio
Joe Simpson Jupiter, Fla.
Bradley Thornton New Castle, Pa.
9:40 AM
1
Jonathan Ransone Hilliard, Ohio
Jeremy Merich Venetia, Pa.
Luke Kindelin Sidney, Ohio
9:50 AM
1
Jesse Hazam Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Satoshi Tanaka (Japan) Dublin, Ohio
10:00 AM
1
Sean Inutsuka Dublin, Ohio
James Lasher Edinboro, Pa.
Paul Minko Strongsville, Ohio
10:10 AM
1
Mert Selamet Dublin, Ohio
Benjamin DuCarme Mcmurray, Pa.
Trevor Berry Marion, Iowa
10:20 AM
1
William Maher Pittsburgh, Pa.
Griffin Smith Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Joey Bachman Brunswick, Ohio
10:30 AM
1
Mitchell Homb Dixon, Ill.
Tom Nettles McMurray, Pa.
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
10:40 AM
1
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
Evan Russell Isle LaMotte, Vt.
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
10:50 AM
1
Eric Peng San Diego, Calif.
John Chaney Shaker Hts., Ohio
Colton Wiggins Indiana, Pa.
11:00 AM
1
Garrett Browning Pittsburgh, PA
Raymond Knoll Naperville, Ill.
Clark Engle Springfield, Ohio
11:10 AM
1
Max Kollin Farmington Hills, Mich.
Mark Folkwein New Albany, Ohio
Andrew Wong Deerfield Beach, Fla.
11:20 AM
1
Andrew Bieber Shaker Heights, Ohio
Evan Notaro Bath, Pa.
Marc Ackermann Lake Barrington, Ill.
11:30 AM
1
Kyle Deisher Montgomery, Pa.
Ian Holt Stow, Ohio
Elliot Horst Rockford, Ill.
11:40 AM
1
Austin Cuervo Westerville, Ohio
PJ Collier Houston, Texas
Mitchell Moore Westerville, Ohio
11:50 AM
1
Holden Pahr Chardon, Ohio
William Betts Leechburg, Pa.
Benjamin DeForest Cottekill, N.Y.
12:00 PM
1
Jessie Stephens Akron, Ohio
Will Seger Jasper, Ind.
Alex Bourdelais Pittsford, N.Y.
12:10 PM
1
Alex Andrews Kirtland, Ohio
Harrison Boling Hinsdale, Ill.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Preseason Junior at Fieldstone
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Sullinger
145
T
2
Chase Lakari
149
T
2
Jack Kunkel
149
Girls
Total
1
Tabytha Robinson
160
T
2
Samantha Kellstrom
161
T
2
Marissa Kirkwood
161
AJGA Junior at The Legends presented by Plaza Motors
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Liston
140
2
Varun Chopra
144
3
Pierce Aichinger
146
Girls
Total
1
Micheala Williams
147
2
Kailie Vongsaga
149
T
3
Madasyn Pettersen
150
T
3
Belinda Hu
150
T
3
Amy Matsuoka
150
Junior All-Star at Forsgate
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Yoon
142
2
Joe Parrini
142
T
3
Ethan Ng
144
T
3
Alexander Yun
144
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Peter
144
2
Yoonju Shin
147
T
3
Mallory Lovell
148
T
3
Crystal Wang
148
Preseason Junior at Chesapeake Bay presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Brady Pevarnik
147
T
2
Bruce Shober
148
T
2
Michael Sydnes
148
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Muhlbauer
154
2
Carolyn Wang
159
3
Lauren Freyvogel
161
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.