Cleveland Junior Open
 June 20 - 23
Round 3 Pairings

Red Tail Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Rosanna Lederhausen Hinsdale, Ill.
Bernice Sitompul Jakarta, Indonesia
Nicole Flores Brambleton, Va.
7:10 AM
1
Tess Fraser Marysville, Ohio
Jane Seder Highland Park, Ill.
Nicki Henry Chagrin Falls, Ohio
7:20 AM
1
Jillian Hollis Rocky River, Ohio
Haylee Harford Leavittsburg, Ohio
Deanna Song Granger, Ind.
7:30 AM
1
Morgan Gonzales Chandler, Ariz.
Karishma Thiagaraj (India) Haymarket, Va.
Nikolette Schroeder Avon Lake, Ohio
7:40 AM
1
Mary Fran Hillow Orlando, Fla.
Hannah Lewis Plainwell, Mich.
Elizabeth Szokol Winnetka, Ill.
7:50 AM
1
Lauren Gros Windermere, Fla.
Kelly Grassel Chesterton, Ind.
Maria Mancini Poland, Ohio
8:00 AM
1
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
Kari Bellville Granger, Ind.
Marissa DeCola Butler, Pa.
8:10 AM
1
Jennifer Peng San Diego, Calif.
Jacqueline Chulya Bangkok, Thailand
Catherine Peters Clarence Center, N.Y.
8:20 AM
1
Mika Liu Beverly Hills, Calif.
Brooke Henderson Smiths Falls, Ontario
Jessica Porvasnik Hinckley, Ohio
8:30 AM
1
Brody Taylor Bethel Park, Pa.
Nicholas Priola Moon Township, Pa.
8:40 AM
1
Collin Smith Tecumseh, Mich.
Michael Mastran Tallmadge, Ohio
Paul Minko Strongsville, Ohio
8:50 AM
1
Joey Bachman Brunswick, Ohio
Kyle Deisher Montgomery, Pa.
Harrison Boling Hinsdale, Ill.
9:00 AM
1
Alex Bourdelais Pittsford, N.Y.
Austin Goodridge Lima, Ohio
Jonathan Ransone Hilliard, Ohio
9:10 AM
1
Sean Inutsuka Dublin, Ohio
Trevor Berry Marion, Iowa
Nicholas Joseph New Castle, Pa.
9:20 AM
1
Bradley Thornton New Castle, Pa.
Luke Kindelin Sidney, Ohio
Garrett Browning Pittsburgh, PA
9:30 AM
1
John Coughlin Hunting Valley, Ohio
Sam Geise Springboro, Ohio
Nicky Buenaventura Weston, Mass.
9:40 AM
1
Benjamin DeForest Cottekill, N.Y.
Jessie Stephens Akron, Ohio
Evan Lestini Bridgeville, Pa.
9:50 AM
1
Griffin Smith Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Holden Pahr Chardon, Ohio
Elliot Horst Rockford, Ill.
10:00 AM
1
James Lasher Edinboro, Pa.
William Maher Pittsburgh, Pa.
John Chaney Shaker Hts., Ohio
10:10 AM
1
William Betts Leechburg, Pa.
Landon Brown Santa Maria, Calif.
10:20 AM
1
Joe Simpson Jupiter, Fla.
Jeremy Merich Venetia, Pa.
Andrew Wong Deerfield Beach, Fla.
10:30 AM
1
Andrew Bieber Shaker Heights, Ohio
Marc Ackermann Lake Barrington, Ill.
Christian Wagner Chagrin Falls, Ohio
10:40 AM
1
Tyler McHugh Macedonia, Ohio
Jesse Hazam Mechanicsburg, Pa.
Eric Peng San Diego, Calif.
10:50 AM
1
Spencer Reed Louisville, Ky.
Clark Engle Springfield, Ohio
Jimmy Delnick Clarkston, Mich.
11:00 AM
1
Mark Folkwein New Albany, Ohio
Evan Notaro Bath, Pa.
Griffin Billups Ada, Mich.
11:10 AM
1
Garrett de Waal Grand Rapids, Mich.
Satoshi Tanaka (Japan) Dublin, Ohio
Raymond Knoll Naperville, Ill.
11:20 AM
1
Austin Cuervo Westerville, Ohio
Mitchell Moore Westerville, Ohio
Andrew Thompson Pickerington, Ohio
11:30 AM
1
Colton Wiggins Indiana, Pa.
Ian Holt Stow, Ohio
Benjamin DuCarme Mcmurray, Pa.
11:40 AM
1
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
Max Kollin Farmington Hills, Mich.
Matt Kern Springboro, Ohio
11:50 AM
1
Alex Andrews Kirtland, Ohio
Mert Selamet Dublin, Ohio
Mitchell Homb Dixon, Ill.
12:00 PM
1
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
Tom Nettles McMurray, Pa.
Evan Russell Isle LaMotte, Vt.
12:10 PM
1
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
Will Seger Jasper, Ind.
PJ Collier Houston, Texas
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
2. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
3. Won Jun Lee
Wesley Chapel, FL
4. Eugene Hong
Sanford, FL
5. Norman Xiong
Canyon Lake, CA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
3. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
PDQ / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
214
T
2
Aman Gupta
216
T
2
Will Dickson
216
Girls
Total
1
Karen Miyamoto
209
2
Brynn Walker
222
3
Madelein Herr
226
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Zack Overstreet
66
T
1
Charlie Reiter
66
T
1
Roy Kang
66
Girls
Total
1
Sabrina Iqbal
70
T
2
Kiana Oshiro
71
T
2
Amanjoty Sangha
71
T
2
Bella Setio
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.