Rolex Tournament of Champions
 June 27 - July 1
Round 1 Pairings

Sunriver Resort - Crosswater Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Rohan Ramnath Weston, Fla.
Jonathan Sanders Chatsworth, Calif.
Patrick-Reilly McMahon Santa Maria, Calif.
7:10 AM
1
Lorens Chan Honolulu, Hawaii
Joshua Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
Julian Lerda Buenos Aires, Argentina
7:20 AM
1
Donald Stimble Shell Knob, Mo.
Nicholas Grubnich Crown Point, Ind.
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
7:30 AM
1
Kevin DeHuff Coto de Caza, Calif.
George Cunningham Tucson, Ariz.
Tae Wan Lee (South Korea) Orlando, Fla.
7:40 AM
1
Myles Lewis New Orleans, La.
Blake Kennedy Moore, S.C.
Jake Knapp Costa Mesa, Calif.
7:50 AM
1
Cody Proveaux Leesville, S.C.
Shun Yat Hak (China) Lake Mary, Fla.
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
8:00 AM
1
Beau Hossler Mission Viejo, Calif.
Matthew NeSmith North Augusta, S.C.
Motin Yeung (Hong Kong) Orlando, Fla.
8:10 AM
1
Jonathan Garrick Atherton, Calif.
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
Yi Keun Chang (South Korea) Walnut, Calif.
8:20 AM
1
David Lee Houston, Texas
Joshua Lee Orange Park, Fla.
JD Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
8:30 AM
1
AJ McInerney Henderson, Nev.
Byron Meth San Diego, Calif.
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
8:40 AM
1
Rak Cho (South Korea) Brea, Calif.
Sawyer Shaw West Palm Beach, Fla.
Joseph Winslow Overland Park, Kan.
8:50 AM
1
Patrick Grimes Palo Alto, Calif.
Branson Davis McKinney, Texas
Jonah Texeira Porter Ranch, Calif.
9:00 AM
1
Brendan Connolly Castle Rock, Colo.
KK Limbhasut (Thailand) Loma Linda, Calif.
Taylor Zoller North Charleston, S.C.
12:00 PM
1
Moriya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand
Doris Chen Bradenton, Fla.
Karen Chung Livingston, N.J.
12:10 PM
1
Ariya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand
Kyung Kim Chandler, Ariz.
Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, Fla.
12:20 PM
1
Alison Lee Valencia, Calif.
Esther Lee Norwalk, Calif.
Gabriella Then Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
12:30 PM
1
Jessica Vasilic (Sweden) Anaheim Hills, Calif.
Kendall Prince Lake Oswego, Ore.
Catherina Li Kent, Wash.
12:40 PM
1
Yueer Cindy Feng (China) Orlando, Fla.
Lauren Kim Los Altos, Calif.
Gabriela Lopez Mexico City, Mexico
12:50 PM
1
Amy Lee Brea, Calif.
Casey Danielson Osceola, Wis.
Samantha Wagner Windermere, Fla.
1:00 PM
1
Mariana Sims Austin, Texas
Irina Paulin Gabasa Cebu, Philippines
Robynn Ree Redondo Beach, Calif.
1:10 PM
1
Thanya Pattamakijsakul Nonthaburi, Thailand
Samantha Marks Maitland, Fla.
Kaitlin Park Tustin Ranch, Calif.
1:20 PM
1
Sierra Sims Austin, Texas
Jordan Lippetz Bradenton, Fla.
Janie Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
1:30 PM
1
Hannah O'Sullivan Paradise Valley, Ariz.
Lauren Diaz-Yi Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Elisabeth Bernabe Anaheim Hills, Calif.
1:40 PM
1
Hee Wook Choi (South Korea) San Diego, Calif.
Jenny Hahn Henderson, Nev.
Rinko Mitsunaga Roswell, Ga.
7:00 AM
10
Austen Fuller Edmond, Okla.
Lee McCoy Clarkesville, Ga.
Hayden Shieh Fremont, Calif.
7:10 AM
10
Jordan Niebrugge Mequon, Wis.
Jimmy Beck Columbus, Ga.
David Faraudo Guadalajara, Mexico
7:20 AM
10
Zane Thomas Las Vegas, Nev.
Nick Huggins Marietta, Ohio
7:30 AM
10
Kraig McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
Scott Sweeney Lake Charles, La.
David Oraee Greeley, Colo.
7:40 AM
10
John Farese Sayville, N.Y.
Hirotaka Ashizawa Hirakata, Japan
Dylan Cramer Bend, Ore.
7:50 AM
10
Will Zalatoris Plano, Texas
Henry Do Canton, Mich.
Maxime Blandin (Martinique (French)) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
8:00 AM
10
Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Marcel Puyat Indio, Calif.
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
8:10 AM
10
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
Maclain Huge Lovettsville, Va.
Zak Griffiths Red Deer, Alberta
8:20 AM
10
Tolver Dozier Dothan, Ala.
Brian Campbell Irvine, Calif.
Zachary Herr New Hope, Pa.
8:30 AM
10
Michael Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
Bennett Lavin Deerfield, Ill.
8:40 AM
10
Francesco Ruffino Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Noah West Belden, Miss.
Ryann Ree Redondo Beach, Calif.
8:50 AM
10
Christopher Petefish Danville, Calif.
Haoyuan Lu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Evan Russell Isle LaMotte, Vt.
9:00 AM
10
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
Peter Kim Metuchen, N.J.
Zheng Liang (China) Bradenton, Fla.
12:00 PM
10
Monica Vaughn Reedsport, Ore.
Paige Lee Folsom, Calif.
Jennifer Ha Calgary, Alberta
12:10 PM
10
Silvia Garces Cali, Colombia
Tatiana Pineda Bogota, Colombia
Erica Herr New Hope, Pa.
12:20 PM
10
Sarah Schmelzel Phoenix, Ariz.
Kayli Quinton Cypress, Texas
Christine Lin Austin, Texas
12:30 PM
10
Anne Cheng Torrance, Calif.
Patricia Lee Lone Tree, Colo.
Hana Lee (South Korea) Hacienda Heights, Calif.
12:40 PM
10
Minjia Luo (China) San Diego, Calif.
Andrea Unson (Philippines) Murrieta, Calif.
Chieh Peng (Taiwan) Shenzhen, China
12:50 PM
10
Manuela Carbajo Re Necochea, Argentina
Betty Chen Castro Valley, Calif.
Hannah Suh San Jose, Calif.
1:00 PM
10
Mikayla Harmon Gilbert, Ariz.
Kuriko Tsukiyama West New York, N.J.
Lauren Salazar Santa Clara, Calif.
1:10 PM
10
Lauren English Bloomington, Ill.
Sara Detlefsen Eagan, Minn.
Alexandra Wong San Francisco, Calif.
1:20 PM
10
Cha Cha Willhoite Palm Desert, Calif.
Katelyn Reynolds Los Angeles, Calif.
Stephanie Hsieh Alamo, Calif.
1:30 PM
10
Kristen Rue Gig Harbor, Wash.
Ana Ruiz (Mexico) Hilton Head Island, SC, Mexico
Morgan Ransom Columbus, Ohio
1:40 PM
10
Regina Plasencia Guadalajara, Mexico
Akiho Sato Konosu, Japan
Natalie Turk Franklin, Tenn.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Strafaci
66
2
Won Jun Lee
68
3
Eugene Hong
69
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
70
T
2
Amy Zhang
73
T
2
Gabriela Coello
73
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
67
T
2
J. J. Gresco
68
T
2
Zach Norris
68
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
66
2
Angella Then
71
3
Abigail Heck
72
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
T
1
Braden Thornberry
68
T
1
Jacob Bergeron
68
T
3
Logan Watkins
70
T
3
Drew Jones
70
Girls
Total
T
1
Mia Ayer
74
T
1
Sydney Youngblood
74
T
1
Kie Purdom
74
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Conner Koberg
69
2
Andrew Beckler
71
T
3
Tanner Owen
72
T
3
Aaron DeNucci
72
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
71
T
2
Alison Chang
73
T
2
Meiqi Gao
73
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
T
1
Marc Toma
69
T
1
Henry Cassriel
69
T
3
Mason Glinski
70
T
3
Taisei Negishi
70
T
3
Eric Ghim
70
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
67
T
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
68
T
2
Alyaa Abdulghany
68
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.