Rolex Tournament of Champions
 June 27 - July 1
Round 3 Pairings

Sunriver Resort - Crosswater Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Will Zalatoris Plano, Texas
Beau Hossler Mission Viejo, Calif.
7:10 AM
1
Patrick-Reilly McMahon Santa Maria, Calif.
Jimmy Beck Columbus, Ga.
Blake Kennedy Moore, S.C.
7:20 AM
1
Haoyuan Lu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Brendan Connolly Castle Rock, Colo.
Hayden Shieh Fremont, Calif.
7:30 AM
1
Nick Huggins Marietta, Ohio
Yi Keun Chang (South Korea) Walnut, Calif.
Ryann Ree Redondo Beach, Calif.
7:40 AM
1
Peter Kim Metuchen, N.J.
Zheng Liang (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Jonathan Sanders Chatsworth, Calif.
7:50 AM
1
Bennett Lavin Deerfield, Ill.
Christopher Petefish Danville, Calif.
8:00 AM
1
Billy Kennerly Alpharetta, Ga.
Maclain Huge Lovettsville, Va.
Zachary Herr New Hope, Pa.
8:10 AM
1
Joseph Winslow Overland Park, Kan.
David Oraee Greeley, Colo.
Myles Lewis New Orleans, La.
8:20 AM
1
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
JD Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
Rak Cho (South Korea) Brea, Calif.
8:30 AM
1
David Lee Houston, Texas
AJ McInerney Henderson, Nev.
Matthew NeSmith North Augusta, S.C.
8:40 AM
1
Motin Yeung (Hong Kong) Orlando, Fla.
Marcel Puyat Indio, Calif.
Jonathan Garrick Atherton, Calif.
8:50 AM
1
David Faraudo Guadalajara, Mexico
Lee McCoy Clarkesville, Ga.
Henry Do Canton, Mich.
9:00 AM
1
Cody Proveaux Leesville, S.C.
Shun Yat Hak (China) Lake Mary, Fla.
Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
12:00 PM
1
Kaitlin Park Tustin Ranch, Calif.
Akiho Sato Konosu, Japan
12:10 PM
1
Karen Chung Livingston, N.J.
Esther Lee Norwalk, Calif.
Catherina Li Kent, Wash.
12:20 PM
1
Samantha Wagner Windermere, Fla.
Kuriko Tsukiyama West New York, N.J.
Doris Chen Bradenton, Fla.
12:30 PM
1
Hannah O'Sullivan Chandler, Ariz.
Jenny Hahn Henderson, Nev.
Christine Lin Austin, Texas
12:40 PM
1
Robynn Ree Redondo Beach, Calif.
Elisabeth Bernabe Anaheim Hills, Calif.
Anne Cheng Torrance, Calif.
12:50 PM
1
Jaye Marie Green Boca Raton, Fla.
Andrea Unson (Philippines) Murrieta, Calif.
Casey Danielson Osceola, Wis.
1:00 PM
1
Jordan Lippetz Bradenton, Fla.
Janie Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
Jennifer Ha Calgary, Alberta
1:10 PM
1
Samantha Marks Maitland, Fla.
Gabriela Lopez Mexico City, Mexico
Hannah Suh San Jose, Calif.
1:20 PM
1
Lauren Kim Los Altos, Calif.
Mariana Sims Austin, Texas
Jessica Vasilic (Sweden) Anaheim Hills, Calif.
1:30 PM
1
Moriya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand
Regina Plasencia Guadalajara, Mexico
Kendall Prince Lake Oswego, Ore.
1:40 PM
1
Gabriella Then Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
Ariya Jutanugarn Bangkok, Thailand
Alison Lee Valencia, Calif.
7:00 AM
10
Jordan Niebrugge Mequon, Wis.
Zane Thomas Las Vegas, Nev.
Kraig McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
7:10 AM
10
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
Byron Meth San Diego, Calif.
Jonah Texeira Porter Ranch, Calif.
7:20 AM
10
Lorens Chan Honolulu, Hawaii
Joshua Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
Maxime Blandin (Martinique (French)) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
7:30 AM
10
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
KK Limbhasut (Thailand) Loma Linda, Calif.
Kevin DeHuff Coto de Caza, Calif.
7:40 AM
10
Patrick Grimes Palo Alto, Calif.
Branson Davis McKinney, Texas
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
7:50 AM
10
Rohan Ramnath Weston, Fla.
Nicholas Grubnich Crown Point, Ind.
Zak Griffiths Red Deer, Alberta
8:00 AM
10
Francesco Ruffino Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Taylor Zoller North Charleston, S.C.
Hirotaka Ashizawa Hirakata, Japan
8:10 AM
10
Sawyer Shaw West Palm Beach, Fla.
Evan Russell Isle LaMotte, Vt.
Donald Stimble Shell Knob, Mo.
8:20 AM
10
George Cunningham Tucson, Ariz.
Austen Fuller Edmond, Okla.
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
8:30 AM
10
Noah West Belden, Miss.
Brian Campbell Irvine, Calif.
Michael Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
8:40 AM
10
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
Dylan Cramer Bend, Ore.
Tae Wan Lee (South Korea) Orlando, Fla.
8:50 AM
10
Julian Lerda Buenos Aires, Argentina
Jake Knapp Costa Mesa, Calif.
Scott Sweeney Lake Charles, La.
9:00 AM
10
Tolver Dozier Dothan, Ala.
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
John Farese Sayville, N.Y.
12:00 PM
10
Paige Lee Folsom, Calif.
Kayli Quinton Cypress, Texas
Irina Paulin Gabasa Cebu, Philippines
12:10 PM
10
Lauren English Bloomington, Ill.
Rinko Mitsunaga Roswell, Ga.
Silvia Garces Cali, Colombia
12:20 PM
10
Yueer Cindy Feng (China) Orlando, Fla.
Manuela Carbajo Re Necochea, Argentina
Betty Chen Castro Valley, Calif.
12:30 PM
10
Sara Detlefsen Eagan, Minn.
Alexandra Wong San Francisco, Calif.
Sierra Sims Austin, Texas
12:40 PM
10
Erica Herr New Hope, Pa.
Tatiana Pineda Bogota, Colombia
Thanya Pattamakijsakul Nonthaburi, Thailand
12:50 PM
10
Lauren Diaz-Yi Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Kyung Kim Chandler, Ariz.
Hana Lee (South Korea) Hacienda Heights, Calif.
1:00 PM
10
Kristen Rue Gig Harbor, Wash.
Hee Wook Choi (South Korea) San Diego, Calif.
Chieh Peng (Taiwan) Shenzhen, China
1:10 PM
10
Amy Lee Brea, Calif.
Stephanie Hsieh Alamo, Calif.
Morgan Ransom Columbus, Ohio
1:20 PM
10
Mikayla Harmon Gilbert, Ariz.
Sarah Schmelzel Phoenix, Ariz.
Minjia Luo (China) San Diego, Calif.
1:30 PM
10
Cha Cha Willhoite Palm Desert, Calif.
Lauren Salazar Santa Clara, Calif.
Katelyn Reynolds Los Angeles, Calif.
1:40 PM
10
Ana Ruiz (Mexico) Hilton Head Island, SC, Mexico
Patricia Lee Lone Tree, Colo.
Natalie Turk Franklin, Tenn.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.