Golf Pride Junior Classic
 July 4 - 7
Round 2 Pairings

Forest Creek Golf Club - North Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Sydney Hudson Prince George, Va.
Lauren Riehle Wesley Chapel, Fla.
Alaina Yeatts Durham, N.C.
8:10 AM
1
Karishma Thiagaraj (India) Haymarket, Va.
Laura Hendee Tampa, Fla.
Jessica Merrill Reston, Va.
8:20 AM
1
Alison Eleey Quincy, Mass.
Katherine Allison Elizabeth City, N.C.
Vimonthip Benjasupawan Bangkok, Thailand
8:30 AM
1
Evelyn Dole Raleigh, N.C.
Jacquelyn Eleey Quincy, Mass.
Nicole Flores Brambleton, Va.
8:40 AM
1
Martina Bertuccioli Cordoba, Argentina
Jessica Hoang North Augusta, S.C.
Rachel Dai Milton, Ga.
8:50 AM
1
Thanya Pattamakijsakul Nonthaburi, Thailand
McKenzie Talbert North Augusta, S.C.
Allison Emrey Charlotte, N.C.
9:00 AM
1
Tess Fraser Marysville, Ohio
Gabrielle Weiss Southern Pines, N.C.
Mary Fran Hillow Orlando, Fla.
9:10 AM
1
Jacqueline Shelly Fernandina Beach, Fla.
Kaitlin Matheson Easley, S.C.
9:20 AM
1
John Grimes Matthews, N.C.
Christian Cichan Charlotte, N.C.
Kethan Reddy Anaheim, Calif.
9:30 AM
1
Brandon Pierce Covington, La.
Jack Gibbs Evans, Ga.
Ralph Blasey Kensington, Md.
9:40 AM
1
Peter French Bellingham, Mass.
Conner Lewis Davidson, N.C.
Dylan Harris Southern Pines, N.C.
9:50 AM
1
Trevor Cone Concord, N.C.
Harley Abrams Boca Raton, Fla.
Geoff Vartelas Cromwell, Conn.
10:00 AM
1
Jeremy Wall Brielle, N.J.
Derek Bard New Hartford, N.Y.
William Rainey Charlotte, N.C.
10:10 AM
1
Townsend Hamilton Hamer, S.C.
Will Thomas Cary, N.C.
Sean Bozuk Burlington, Ontario
10:20 AM
1
Nick Eberhardt Fort Mill, S.C.
Daniel Pizetoski Davidson, N.C.
Will Long Gastonia, N.C.
10:30 AM
1
Grant Waggoner Charleston, S.C.
David Germann Clayton, N.C.
Andrew Fowler Cary, N.C.
10:40 AM
1
Zachary Bauchou Forest, Va.
Connor Walters Salem, Va.
Davis Bateman Charlotte, N.C.
10:50 AM
1
Minchung Kim Cary, N.C.
Philip Oweida Charlotte, N.C.
Julian Taylor Greenville, S.C.
11:00 AM
1
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
Thadd Obecny II Wheeling, W.Va.
George Kilgore Raleigh, N.C.
11:10 AM
1
Seth Gandy Huntersville, N.C.
Peter Harrill Hickory, N.C.
Trey Rule Eatonton, Ga.
11:20 AM
1
Angelo Jose Gandionco Cebu City, Philippines
Jack Maguire St Petersburg, Fla.
Ethan Wall Brielle, N.J.
11:30 AM
1
Haoyuan Lu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Anthony Alex Saint Augustine, Fla.
Alex Church Timonium, Md.
11:40 AM
1
Colin McDade Rye, N.Y.
Cole Kennedy Texarkana, Texas
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
11:50 AM
1
Zach Zaback Farmington, Conn.
Dylan Siebenaler Sugar Land, Texas
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
12:00 PM
1
Preston Harrington Dallas, Texas
Tom Nettles McMurray, Pa.
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
12:10 PM
1
Drew Kirby Baton Rouge, La.
Miller Capps Denver, N.C.
Blake Kennedy Moore, S.C.
12:20 PM
1
Sean Elliott Westfield, N.J.
Ian Palfrey Bronxville, N.Y.
Grady Brame, Jr Hammond, La.
12:30 PM
1
Dru Love Sea Island, Ga.
Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Nick McLaughlin New Castle, N.H.
12:40 PM
1
Thomas Baik Cordoba, Argentina
Preston Standley Plano, Texas
Theo Humphrey Greenwich, Conn.
12:50 PM
1
Taylor Zoller North Charleston, S.C.
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
Maxime Blandin (Martinique (French)) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
1:00 PM
1
David Song (South Korea) Greensboro, N.C.
Drew Johnson Oak Ridge, N.C.
Tee-k Kelly Wheaton, Ill.
1:10 PM
1
Keegan Boone Bethesda, Md.
David Sargent Cornelius, N.C.
Will Stewart Charlotte, N.C.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.