Golf Pride Junior Classic
 July 4 - 7
Round 3 Pairings

Forest Creek Golf Club - North Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Jacqueline Shelly Fernandina Beach, Fla.
Nicole Flores Brambleton, Va.
8:10 AM
1
Tess Fraser Marysville, Ohio
Jacquelyn Eleey Quincy, Mass.
Evelyn Dole Raleigh, N.C.
8:20 AM
1
Laura Hendee Tampa, Fla.
Alaina Yeatts Durham, N.C.
Alison Eleey Quincy, Mass.
8:30 AM
1
Kaitlin Matheson Easley, S.C.
Martina Bertuccioli Cordoba, Argentina
Gabrielle Weiss Southern Pines, N.C.
8:40 AM
1
Katherine Allison Elizabeth City, N.C.
Vimonthip Benjasupawan Bangkok, Thailand
Lauren Riehle Wesley Chapel, Fla.
8:50 AM
1
Karishma Thiagaraj (India) Haymarket, Va.
Jessica Merrill Reston, Va.
Sydney Hudson Prince George, Va.
9:00 AM
1
McKenzie Talbert North Augusta, S.C.
Mary Fran Hillow Orlando, Fla.
Rachel Dai Milton, Ga.
9:10 AM
1
Allison Emrey Charlotte, N.C.
Jessica Hoang North Augusta, S.C.
Thanya Pattamakijsakul Nonthaburi, Thailand
9:20 AM
1
Preston Harrington Dallas, Texas
Will Stewart Charlotte, N.C.
Cole Kennedy Texarkana, Texas
9:30 AM
1
Ian Palfrey Bronxville, N.Y.
Grady Brame, Jr Hammond, La.
David Song (South Korea) Greensboro, N.C.
9:40 AM
1
Minchung Kim Cary, N.C.
Zach Zaback Farmington, Conn.
Carter Page Waynesville, N.C.
9:50 AM
1
John Grimes Matthews, N.C.
Jeremy Wall Brielle, N.J.
Daniel Pizetoski Davidson, N.C.
10:00 AM
1
Kethan Reddy Anaheim, Calif.
David Germann Clayton, N.C.
Peter Harrill Hickory, N.C.
10:10 AM
1
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
Thomas Baik Cordoba, Argentina
Sean Elliott Westfield, N.J.
10:20 AM
1
Sean Bozuk Burlington, Ontario
Julian Taylor Greenville, S.C.
Angelo Jose Gandionco Cebu City, Philippines
10:30 AM
1
Ralph Blasey Kensington, Md.
Geoff Vartelas Cromwell, Conn.
Townsend Hamilton Hamer, S.C.
10:40 AM
1
Andrew Fowler Cary, N.C.
George Kilgore Raleigh, N.C.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
10:50 AM
1
Nick Eberhardt Fort Mill, S.C.
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
Brandon Pierce Covington, La.
11:00 AM
1
Dylan Harris Southern Pines, N.C.
Harley Abrams Boca Raton, Fla.
Ethan Wall Brielle, N.J.
11:10 AM
1
Drew Kirby Baton Rouge, La.
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
Maxime Blandin (Martinique (French)) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
11:20 AM
1
David Sargent Cornelius, N.C.
Grant Waggoner Charleston, S.C.
Colin McDade Rye, N.Y.
11:30 AM
1
Tom Nettles McMurray, Pa.
Preston Standley Plano, Texas
Drew Johnson Oak Ridge, N.C.
11:40 AM
1
Haoyuan Lu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Will Long Gastonia, N.C.
Zachary Bauchou Forest, Va.
11:50 AM
1
Jack Maguire St Petersburg, Fla.
Peter French Bellingham, Mass.
Conner Lewis Davidson, N.C.
12:00 PM
1
Jack Gibbs Evans, Ga.
Trevor Cone Concord, N.C.
Will Thomas Cary, N.C.
12:10 PM
1
Alex Church Timonium, Md.
Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Keegan Boone Bethesda, Md.
12:20 PM
1
Tee-k Kelly Wheaton, Ill.
Davis Bateman Charlotte, N.C.
Thadd Obecny II Wheeling, W.Va.
12:30 PM
1
Dru Love Sea Island, Ga.
Nick McLaughlin New Castle, N.H.
Taylor Zoller North Charleston, S.C.
12:40 PM
1
Trey Rule Eatonton, Ga.
Miller Capps Denver, N.C.
Blake Kennedy Moore, S.C.
12:50 PM
1
Derek Bard New Hartford, N.Y.
William Rainey Charlotte, N.C.
Seth Gandy Huntersville, N.C.
1:00 PM
1
Connor Walters Salem, Va.
Christian Cichan Charlotte, N.C.
Philip Oweida Charlotte, N.C.
1:10 PM
1
Theo Humphrey Greenwich, Conn.
Anthony Alex Saint Augustine, Fla.
Dylan Siebenaler Sugar Land, Texas
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.