AJGA Lubbock Junior
 July 5 - 8
Round 1 Pairings

The Rawls Course at Texas Tech University
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:50 AM
1
Sean Walsh Keller, Texas
Tad Darland Henderson, Nev.
Corbin Kasten Southlake, Texas
Dillon Vaughn Cleburne, Texas
8:00 AM
1
Christopher Macasaet Rancho Murieta, Calif.
Vincent Whaley McKinney, Texas
Daniel De La Garza Monterrey, Mexico
Matt Gilchrest Southlake, Texas
8:10 AM
1
Kolton Lapa Mesa, Ariz.
Matt Welch Henderson, Nev.
Jordan Hawkes Driftwood, Texas
Jay Burlison Salinas, Calif.
8:20 AM
1
Simon Miller Albuquerque, N.M.
Andrew Hudson Burleson, Texas
Jordan Cowart Austin, Texas
Christopher Chu Fullerton, Calif.
8:30 AM
1
Ian Gallagher Highland Village, Texas
Max Mcgreevy Edmond, Okla.
Tyler Thomas Beaumont, Texas
Colin Wickman Fort Worth, Texas
8:40 AM
1
Dan Wagner Dallas, Texas
Randy Ross Phoenix, Ariz.
Poom Pattaropong Bangkok, Thailand
Nicolas Osorio Cali, Colombia
8:50 AM
1
Bethany Wu Diamond Bar, Calif.
Grace Choi Dallas, Texas
Kelly McGovern The Woodlands, Texas
Anne Freman Las Vegas, Nev.
9:00 AM
1
Anna Sophia Bohmer Cali, Colombia
Allie Johnston Castle Rock, Colo.
Callie Scheffler Dallas, Texas
Mackenzie Perez Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
9:10 AM
1
Jordan Ferreira University Place, Wash.
Viviana Vazquez Santiago Nuevo Leon, Mexico
Libby Thomas Midland, Texas
Yang Yue Hill Palm Desert, Calif.
9:20 AM
1
Taylor Stockton Houston, Texas
Valerie Wijaya Chino Hills, Calif.
Mackenzie Boydston Keller, Texas
Brook Johnston Cedar Park, Texas
9:30 AM
1
Riley Leming Murrieta, Calif.
Hannah Soto Frisco, Texas
Madison Kidd Lake Jackson, Texas
Kristen Miller Austin, Texas
9:40 AM
1
Taylor Hernandez El Paso, Texas
Kelsie Sanborn Scottsdale, Ariz.
Alex Neal Baird, Texas
Camry Tardy Arlington, Texas
7:45 AM
10
Michael Hodson Amarillo, Texas
Cameron Palmer Gilbert, Ariz.
Justin Newby Parker, Texas
Matthew Perrine Austin, Texas
7:56 AM
10
Kyan Palmer Gilbert, Ariz.
Weston Hunt Flower Mound, Texas
Jake Clark Allen, Texas
Richard Le Bellaire, Texas
8:07 AM
10
Jackson Stimple Colorado Springs, Colo.
Matt Jolly Plainview, Texas
Richard Zhang (Canada) Bradenton, Fla.
Solomon Park Chandler, Ariz.
8:18 AM
10
Chad Meador Lubbock, Texas
Andrew Pak Fullerton, Calif.
Sam Rosenberg Dallas, Texas
Jacob Veerman (Netherlands) Sugarland, Texas
8:29 AM
10
Matthew Legrange Guymon, Okla.
Paxton Elliott Atlanta, Ga.
Scott Tredo Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas
Ricardo Del Rio (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas
8:40 AM
10
Cole Buck Pampa, Texas
Li Wang Sammamish, Wash.
Asa Denning Roanoke, Texas
Jace Foster Lubbock, Texas
8:51 AM
10
Kirk Thomas II Bossier City, La.
Jack Vanderburg Lubbock, Texas
Ahmed El Tamami Irvine, Calif.
Esteban Rodriguez Bogota, Colombia
9:02 AM
10
Alex Lyssy Midland, Texas
Brandel Woodman Dumas, Texas
Levi Pettit Dallas, Texas
Tyler Bumpass San Antonio, Texas
9:13 AM
10
Ian Hagener Scottsdale, Ariz.
Brandon Pederson Austin, Texas
Alejandro Romero Bogota, Colombia
Jacob Garcia Wink, Texas
9:24 AM
10
Bryant Evans Flower Mound, Texas
Troy Vela Mansfield, Texas
Cody Byford Round Rock, Texas
Justin Jennings Amarillo, Texas
9:35 AM
10
Garrett Lynch Austin, Texas
Matt Porter Seymour, Texas
Hud Morse Fort Worth, Texas
Brandon Reed Houston, Texas
9:46 AM
10
Eli Armstrong Edmond, Okla.
Clarke Hudgins Amarillo, Texas
Jonathan Vasquez Bryan, Texas
Thomas Wheeler The Woodlands, Texas
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.