Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
 July 4 - 7
Round 1 Pairings

Boyne Highlands Resort - Moor Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Patipan Pipatpinyopong (Thailand) Loves Park, Ill.
Bobby Jacobs Valparaiso , Ind.
David Kim Redondo Beach, Calif.
7:39 AM
1
Voramate Aussarassakorn Bangkok, Thailand
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
Henry Do Canton, Mich.
7:48 AM
1
Cody Simons Grand Ledge, Mich.
Nicholas Geissler Lake Forest, Ill.
Kee-Socrates Fryxell Davenport, Iowa
7:57 AM
1
Max Kollin Farmington Hills, Mich.
Joe Hooks Commerce Twp., Mich.
Tyler DeGood Lansing, Mich.
8:06 AM
1
Frank Welsher Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
Brandon Roberts Clayton, Calif.
8:15 AM
1
Andrew Yeager Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sam Black Pinckney, Mich.
David Pelekoudas Irvine, Calif.
8:24 AM
1
Brandon Barrows Lake Orion, Mich.
Clark Engle Springfield, Ohio
Sean Sherman Medina, Ohio
8:33 AM
1
Timothy Dawkins Jr. Rodney, Mich.
David DeMarois Brighton, Mich.
Hunter Pulaski Petoskey, Mich.
8:42 AM
1
Brody Schiller Freeland, Mich.
Andrew Kay Ajax, Ontario
Nick Williams Farmington Hills, Mich.
8:51 AM
1
Jack Haberkorn Chicago, Ill.
Christian Griffioen Sturgis, Mich.
Brett White Caledonia, Mich.
9:00 AM
1
Michael Sharp Kendallville, Ind.
Austin Schreiber Medina, Ohio
Patrick Sweeney Saint Ignace, Mich.
9:09 AM
1
Jay Brockhoff Cincinnati, Ohio
Alexander Dombrowski Gaylord, Mich.
Patrick Miller III Howell, Mich.
12:00 PM
1
Ashley Armstrong Flossmoor, Ill.
Jessica Porvasnik Hinckley, Ohio
12:09 PM
1
Lindsey Weaver Scottsdale, Ariz.
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
12:18 PM
1
Jacqueline Setas East Lansing, Mich.
Sarah Kolodzik Bellbrook, Ohio
Rosalie Shyu Rochester Hills, Mich.
12:27 PM
1
Gabrielle Shipley Hastings, Mich.
Sophia Chen Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Sylvie Brick Frankfort, Ill.
12:36 PM
1
Bernice Sitompul Jakarta, Indonesia
Megan Kim Redondo Beach, Calif.
Lauren McKinzie Medina, Ohio
12:45 PM
1
Harley Dubsky Valparaiso, Ind.
Hannah Lewis Plainwell, Mich.
Ella Pendy Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
12:54 PM
1
Deanna Song Granger, Ind.
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
1:03 PM
1
Tracey Kim Irvine, Calif.
Kelly Grassel Chesterton, Ind.
Isabella Loza Bucaramanga, Colombia
1:12 PM
1
Elizabeth Szokol Winnetka, Ill.
Lily Pendy Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Jane Seder Highland Park, Ill.
1:21 PM
1
Morgan Smith Muskegon, Mich.
Macy Hudson Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Claire O'neil Toronto, Ontario
1:30 PM
1
Lily Bartell Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Kari Bellville Granger, Ind.
Chloe Lawrie Swartz Creek, Mich.
1:39 PM
1
Olivia Pizii Walloon Lake, Mich.
Nikolette Schroeder Avon Lake, Ohio
Sarah Dilts Birmingham, Mich.
1:48 PM
1
Monica Chow Newton, Mass.
Claire Boyle Grosse Pointe Park, Mich.
Sierra Everson Gahanna, Ohio
7:30 AM
10
Danny Ochoa San Diego, Calif.
Doug Ghim Arlington Heights, Ill.
Will Seger Jasper, Ind.
7:39 AM
10
Sean Friel Rochester Hills, Mich.
Michael Nagy Manistique, Mich.
James Park Deerfield, Mass.
7:48 AM
10
Matthew Moosavian Westerville, Ohio
Nick Hardy Northbrook, Ill.
William Betts Leechburg, Pa.
7:57 AM
10
Fitz Bowen Kenilworth, Ill.
Grant Weaver Wooster, Ohio
Matthew Weber Saint Charles, Ill.
8:06 AM
10
Jackson Stroup Naples, Fla.
Reed Hrynewich Muskegon, Mich.
Drew Miller Thousand Oaks, Calif.
8:15 AM
10
Thomas Shindler Dublin, Ohio
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
Ryan Rieckhoff Plymouth, Mich.
8:24 AM
10
Griffin Billups Ada, Mich.
Chad Gehres Brighton, Mich.
Lucas Burkett Sandwich, Ill.
8:33 AM
10
Jeremy Ball Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Patrick Luther Novi, Mich.
Robert Dofflemyer III Belvidere, Ill.
8:42 AM
10
Nick Margolis Ann Arbor, Mich.
Foster Reed Dublin, Ohio
John Walker Novi, Mich.
8:51 AM
10
Michael Doyle Rochester, Mich.
Collin Buchanan Dublin, Ohio
Nicholas Mitter Brighton, Mich.
9:00 AM
10
Adam Decker Ada, Mich.
Ryan Starkman Mount Prospect, Ill.
Matthew Fellows West Bloomfield, Mich.
12:00 PM
10
Connor Dudley Fremont, Ohio
Benjamin Van Orman Oakland Township, Mich.
Jacob Paquet Kennesaw, Ga.
12:09 PM
10
Connor Carey Grand Blanc, Mich.
Alec Meyer Naperville, Ill.
John Dooley Plymouth, Mich.
12:18 PM
10
Matthew Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
Robert White Wyandotte, Mich.
Eric Dooley Plymouth, Mich.
12:27 PM
10
Derek Hinchcliffe Corunna, Ontario
Robert Aldrich Ann Arbor, Mich.
Jacob Johnson Holt, Mich.
12:36 PM
10
Dominic Scopone Ann Arbor, Mich.
John YounSung Kim (South Korea) Toronto, Ontario
Chris Beltzer Haslett, Mich.
12:45 PM
10
Owen Franks Northville, Mich.
Zach Runyan Saint Clair Shores, Mich.
Sean Busch West Lafayette, Ind.
12:54 PM
10
Josh Heinze Canton, Mich.
Taylor Thompson Anchorage, Ky.
Lucas Belanger Clarkston, Mich.
1:03 PM
10
Evan Krohn Galesburg, Mich.
Jake Foguth Fenton, Mich.
Jack Sparling Dublin, Ohio
1:12 PM
10
Jeffrey Conflitti Plymouth, Mich.
Ryan Utter New Lenox, Ill.
Blaze Hogan Big Rapids, Mich.
1:21 PM
10
William Hyde Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Tyler Polulak DeWitt, Mich.
Eric Hepker St Ignace, Mich.
1:30 PM
10
Nick Marsh Westland, Mich.
Gates Muller Traverse Ctiy, Mich.
David Ransdell Ann Arbor, Mich.
1:39 PM
10
Nikolaj Brons-Piche Traverse City, Mich.
Todd Goebel Novi, Mich.
Danny Smith Northville, Mich.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
E-Z-GO Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
S.M. Lee
211
2
Gabriel Lench
213
T
3
Chase Ibbotson
214
T
3
Jake DeZoort
214
T
3
Jake Milanowski
214
Girls
Total
1
Carly Burkhardt
218
2
Natalie Srinivasan
223
3
Yunjie Zhang
224
AJGA Huntsville Junior
Boys
Total
1
Patrick Martin
200
2
Vasili Kartos
215
3
Peyton Wilhoit
216
Girls
Total
1
Maddie Rose Hamilton
222
2
Lauren Gros
223
T
3
Abigail Heck
224
T
3
Micheala Williams
224
Aaron's / Bob Estes Abilene Junior
Boys
Total
1
Jose Cervantes
166
2
McClure Meissner
169
T
3
Drew Jones
172
T
3
Fernando Lopez Butron
172
T
3
Carson Seals
172
Girls
Total
1
Sol Lee
173
T
2
Julie Houston
177
T
2
Binny Lee
177
Midwest Junior Players Championship
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Walker
214
2
Trent Wallace
217
T
3
Mike Lee
219
T
3
Ian Kelsey
219
T
3
Daniel Hudson
219
Girls
Total
1
Heather Ciskowski
225
2
Allyson Geer
226
3
Dana Gattone
228
New Era Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Michael VanDerLaan
213
2
Ben Reichert
216
3
Matt Hutchins
218
Girls
Total
1
Katie Kim
218
2
Maren Cipolla
220
T
3
Chelsea Dantonio
226
T
3
Eun-Won Park
226
AJGA Junior at Serrano
Boys
Total
1
Alexander Lee
206
2
Brandon Wu
210
3
Robert Briggs
211
Girls
Total
1
Anna Zhou
214
2
Allisen Corpuz
216
3
Kelsey Ulep
217
Midwest Junior Players Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Harrison Ott
216
2
Reese Ramsey
218
3
Alex Jamieson
221
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Beaudreau
229
2
Mariah Smith
232
3
Naomi Lee
233
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.