Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
 July 4 - 7
Round 2 Pairings

Boyne Highlands Resort - Moor Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Dominic Scopone Ann Arbor, Mich.
John YounSung Kim (South Korea) Toronto, Ontario
Chris Beltzer Haslett, Mich.
7:39 AM
1
Owen Franks Northville, Mich.
Zach Runyan Saint Clair Shores, Mich.
Sean Busch West Lafayette, Ind.
7:48 AM
1
Josh Heinze Canton, Mich.
Taylor Thompson Anchorage, Ky.
Lucas Belanger Clarkston, Mich.
7:57 AM
1
Evan Krohn Galesburg, Mich.
Jake Foguth Fenton, Mich.
8:06 AM
1
Jeffrey Conflitti Plymouth, Mich.
Ryan Utter New Lenox, Ill.
Blaze Hogan Big Rapids, Mich.
8:15 AM
1
William Hyde Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Tyler Polulak DeWitt, Mich.
Eric Hepker St Ignace, Mich.
8:24 AM
1
Nick Marsh Westland, Mich.
Gates Muller Traverse Ctiy, Mich.
David Ransdell Ann Arbor, Mich.
8:33 AM
1
Nikolaj Brons-Piche Traverse City, Mich.
Todd Goebel Novi, Mich.
Danny Smith Northville, Mich.
8:42 AM
1
Benjamin Van Orman Oakland Township, Mich.
Jacob Paquet Kennesaw, Ga.
Connor Dudley Fremont, Ohio
8:51 AM
1
Alec Meyer Naperville, Ill.
John Dooley Plymouth, Mich.
9:00 AM
1
Matthew Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
Robert White Wyandotte, Mich.
Eric Dooley Plymouth, Mich.
9:09 AM
1
Derek Hinchcliffe Corunna, Ontario
Robert Aldrich Ann Arbor, Mich.
Jacob Johnson Holt, Mich.
12:00 PM
1
Griffin Billups Ada, Mich.
Chad Gehres Brighton, Mich.
Lucas Burkett Sandwich, Ill.
12:09 PM
1
Jeremy Ball Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Patrick Luther Novi, Mich.
Robert Dofflemyer III Belvidere, Ill.
12:18 PM
1
Nick Margolis Ann Arbor, Mich.
Foster Reed Dublin, Ohio
John Walker Novi, Mich.
12:27 PM
1
Michael Doyle Rochester, Mich.
Collin Buchanan Dublin, Ohio
Nicholas Mitter Brighton, Mich.
12:36 PM
1
Adam Decker Ada, Mich.
Ryan Starkman Mount Prospect, Ill.
Matthew Fellows West Bloomfield, Mich.
12:54 PM
1
Danny Ochoa San Diego, Calif.
Doug Ghim Arlington Heights, Ill.
Will Seger Jasper, Ind.
1:03 PM
1
Sean Friel Rochester Hills, Mich.
Michael Nagy Manistique, Mich.
James Park Deerfield, Mass.
1:12 PM
1
Matthew Moosavian Westerville, Ohio
Nick Hardy Northbrook, Ill.
William Betts Leechburg, Pa.
1:21 PM
1
Fitz Bowen Kenilworth, Ill.
Grant Weaver Wooster, Ohio
Matthew Weber Saint Charles, Ill.
1:30 PM
1
Jackson Stroup Naples, Fla.
Reed Hrynewich Muskegon, Mich.
Drew Miller Thousand Oaks, Calif.
1:39 PM
1
Thomas Shindler Dublin, Ohio
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
Ryan Rieckhoff Plymouth, Mich.
7:30 AM
10
Tracey Kim Irvine, Calif.
Kelly Grassel Chesterton, Ind.
Isabella Loza Bucaramanga, Colombia
7:39 AM
10
Elizabeth Szokol Winnetka, Ill.
Lily Pendy Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Jane Seder Highland Park, Ill.
7:48 AM
10
Morgan Smith Muskegon, Mich.
Macy Hudson Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Claire O'neil Toronto, Ontario
7:57 AM
10
Lily Bartell Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Kari Bellville Granger, Ind.
Chloe Lawrie Swartz Creek, Mich.
8:06 AM
10
Olivia Pizii Walloon Lake, Mich.
Nikolette Schroeder Avon Lake, Ohio
Sarah Dilts Birmingham, Mich.
8:15 AM
10
Monica Chow Newton, Mass.
Claire Boyle Grosse Pointe Park, Mich.
Sierra Everson Gahanna, Ohio
8:24 AM
10
Ashley Armstrong Flossmoor, Ill.
Jessica Porvasnik Hinckley, Ohio
8:33 AM
10
Lindsey Weaver Scottsdale, Ariz.
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
8:42 AM
10
Jacqueline Setas East Lansing, Mich.
Sarah Kolodzik Bellbrook, Ohio
Rosalie Shyu Rochester Hills, Mich.
8:51 AM
10
Gabrielle Shipley Hastings, Mich.
Sophia Chen Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Sylvie Brick Frankfort, Ill.
9:00 AM
10
Bernice Sitompul Jakarta, Indonesia
Megan Kim Redondo Beach, Calif.
Lauren McKinzie Medina, Ohio
9:09 AM
10
Harley Dubsky Valparaiso, Ind.
Hannah Lewis Plainwell, Mich.
Ella Pendy Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
9:18 AM
10
Deanna Song Granger, Ind.
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
12:00 PM
10
Brandon Barrows Lake Orion, Mich.
Clark Engle Springfield, Ohio
Sean Sherman Medina, Ohio
12:09 PM
10
Timothy Dawkins Jr. Rodney, Mich.
David DeMarois Brighton, Mich.
Hunter Pulaski Petoskey, Mich.
12:18 PM
10
Brody Schiller Freeland, Mich.
Andrew Kay Ajax, Ontario
Nick Williams Farmington Hills, Mich.
12:27 PM
10
Jack Haberkorn Chicago, Ill.
Christian Griffioen Sturgis, Mich.
Brett White Caledonia, Mich.
12:36 PM
10
Michael Sharp Kendallville, Ind.
Austin Schreiber Medina, Ohio
Patrick Sweeney Saint Ignace, Mich.
12:45 PM
10
Jay Brockhoff Cincinnati, Ohio
Alexander Dombrowski Gaylord, Mich.
Patrick Miller III Howell, Mich.
12:54 PM
10
Patipan Pipatpinyopong (Thailand) Loves Park, Ill.
Bobby Jacobs Valparaiso , Ind.
David Kim Redondo Beach, Calif.
1:03 PM
10
Voramate Aussarassakorn Bangkok, Thailand
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
Henry Do Canton, Mich.
1:12 PM
10
Cody Simons Grand Ledge, Mich.
Nicholas Geissler Lake Forest, Ill.
Kee-Socrates Fryxell Davenport, Iowa
1:21 PM
10
Max Kollin Farmington Hills, Mich.
Joe Hooks Commerce Twp., Mich.
Tyler DeGood Lansing, Mich.
1:30 PM
10
Frank Welsher Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
Brandon Roberts Clayton, Calif.
1:39 PM
10
Andrew Yeager Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sam Black Pinckney, Mich.
David Pelekoudas Irvine, Calif.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.