Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
 July 4 - 7
Round 3 Pairings

Boyne Highlands Resort - Moor Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Evan Krohn Galesburg, Mich.
Todd Goebel Novi, Mich.
7:39 AM
1
Danny Ochoa San Diego, Calif.
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
7:48 AM
1
Ryan Utter New Lenox, Ill.
John Walker Novi, Mich.
Collin Buchanan Dublin, Ohio
7:57 AM
1
William Hyde Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Jacob Johnson Holt, Mich.
John YounSung Kim (South Korea) Toronto, Ontario
8:06 AM
1
Ryan Starkman Mount Prospect, Ill.
Dominic Scopone Ann Arbor, Mich.
Lucas Belanger Clarkston, Mich.
8:15 AM
1
Matthew Weber Saint Charles, Ill.
Zach Runyan Saint Clair Shores, Mich.
Nikolaj Brons-Piche Traverse City, Mich.
8:24 AM
1
Gates Muller Traverse Ctiy, Mich.
Benjamin Van Orman Oakland Township, Mich.
William Betts Leechburg, Pa.
8:33 AM
1
Adam Decker Ada, Mich.
Brandon Roberts Clayton, Calif.
Taylor Thompson Anchorage, Ky.
8:42 AM
1
Andrew Yeager Grand Rapids, Mich.
Tyler Polulak DeWitt, Mich.
Timothy Dawkins Jr. Rodney, Mich.
8:51 AM
1
Matthew Moosavian Westerville, Ohio
Fitz Bowen Kenilworth, Ill.
Thomas Shindler Dublin, Ohio
9:00 AM
1
Frank Welsher Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Patrick Sweeney Saint Ignace, Mich.
Alexander Dombrowski Gaylord, Mich.
9:09 AM
1
Clark Engle Springfield, Ohio
Kee-Socrates Fryxell Davenport, Iowa
Tyler DeGood Lansing, Mich.
12:00 PM
1
Gabrielle Shipley Hastings, Mich.
Bernice Sitompul Jakarta, Indonesia
Rosalie Shyu Rochester Hills, Mich.
12:09 PM
1
Deanna Song Granger, Ind.
Tracey Kim Irvine, Calif.
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
12:18 PM
1
Isabella Loza Bucaramanga, Colombia
Sierra Everson Gahanna, Ohio
Nikolette Schroeder Avon Lake, Ohio
12:27 PM
1
Megan Kim Redondo Beach, Calif.
Kari Bellville Granger, Ind.
Hannah Lewis Plainwell, Mich.
12:36 PM
1
Sophia Chen Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Harley Dubsky Valparaiso, Ind.
Kelly Grassel Chesterton, Ind.
12:45 PM
1
Ashley Armstrong Flossmoor, Ill.
Jessica Porvasnik Hinckley, Ohio
Lindsey Weaver Scottsdale, Ariz.
12:54 PM
1
Michael Sharp Kendallville, Ind.
David Kim Redondo Beach, Calif.
Michael Nagy Manistique, Mich.
1:03 PM
1
Patrick Luther Novi, Mich.
Robert Dofflemyer III Belvidere, Ill.
Brett White Caledonia, Mich.
1:12 PM
1
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
Henry Do Canton, Mich.
Grant Weaver Wooster, Ohio
1:21 PM
1
Joe Hooks Commerce Twp., Mich.
Derek Hinchcliffe Corunna, Ontario
Sean Friel Rochester Hills, Mich.
1:30 PM
1
Blaze Hogan Big Rapids, Mich.
Brandon Barrows Lake Orion, Mich.
Will Seger Jasper, Ind.
1:39 PM
1
Drew Miller Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Doug Ghim Arlington Heights, Ill.
Voramate Aussarassakorn Bangkok, Thailand
7:30 AM
10
Alec Meyer Naperville, Ill.
John Dooley Plymouth, Mich.
Sean Sherman Medina, Ohio
7:39 AM
10
Cody Simons Grand Ledge, Mich.
Josh Heinze Canton, Mich.
Eric Hepker St Ignace, Mich.
7:48 AM
10
Sam Black Pinckney, Mich.
Matthew Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
David DeMarois Brighton, Mich.
7:57 AM
10
Hunter Pulaski Petoskey, Mich.
Jay Brockhoff Cincinnati, Ohio
Jacob Paquet Kennesaw, Ga.
8:06 AM
10
Jack Haberkorn Chicago, Ill.
Austin Schreiber Medina, Ohio
Owen Franks Northville, Mich.
8:15 AM
10
Robert Aldrich Ann Arbor, Mich.
Foster Reed Dublin, Ohio
Andrew Kay Ajax, Ontario
8:24 AM
10
David Pelekoudas Irvine, Calif.
Eric Dooley Plymouth, Mich.
Bobby Jacobs Valparaiso , Ind.
8:33 AM
10
Sean Busch West Lafayette, Ind.
Jeffrey Conflitti Plymouth, Mich.
Nicholas Mitter Brighton, Mich.
8:42 AM
10
Jake Foguth Fenton, Mich.
Lucas Burkett Sandwich, Ill.
Christian Griffioen Sturgis, Mich.
8:51 AM
10
Patrick Miller III Howell, Mich.
Michael Doyle Rochester, Mich.
Matthew Fellows West Bloomfield, Mich.
9:00 AM
10
Danny Smith Northville, Mich.
Nick Margolis Ann Arbor, Mich.
Nick Williams Farmington Hills, Mich.
9:09 AM
10
Ryan Rieckhoff Plymouth, Mich.
Brody Schiller Freeland, Mich.
Nick Marsh Westland, Mich.
12:00 PM
10
Elizabeth Szokol Winnetka, Ill.
Jane Seder Highland Park, Ill.
Chloe Lawrie Swartz Creek, Mich.
12:09 PM
10
Ella Pendy Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Jacqueline Setas East Lansing, Mich.
Sarah Kolodzik Bellbrook, Ohio
12:18 PM
10
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
Monica Chow Newton, Mass.
Lauren McKinzie Medina, Ohio
12:27 PM
10
Sylvie Brick Frankfort, Ill.
Lily Bartell Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Claire O'neil Toronto, Ontario
12:36 PM
10
Claire Boyle Grosse Pointe Park, Mich.
Lily Pendy Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Olivia Pizii Walloon Lake, Mich.
12:45 PM
10
Morgan Smith Muskegon, Mich.
Macy Hudson Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Sarah Dilts Birmingham, Mich.
12:54 PM
10
Max Kollin Farmington Hills, Mich.
Connor Dudley Fremont, Ohio
Chad Gehres Brighton, Mich.
1:03 PM
10
Patipan Pipatpinyopong (Thailand) Loves Park, Ill.
Nick Hardy Northbrook, Ill.
Nicholas Geissler Lake Forest, Ill.
1:12 PM
10
James Park Deerfield, Mass.
Jackson Stroup Naples, Fla.
Reed Hrynewich Muskegon, Mich.
1:21 PM
10
Jeremy Ball Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Chris Beltzer Haslett, Mich.
David Ransdell Ann Arbor, Mich.
1:30 PM
10
Robert White Wyandotte, Mich.
Griffin Billups Ada, Mich.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
206
2
Oliver Simonsen
207
T
3
Zach Norris
209
T
3
Austin Squires
209
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
204
2
Angella Then
219
3
Kimberlee Tottori
221
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
218
2
Wells Padgett
219
T
3
Walker Kesterson
221
T
3
Cole Dillon
221
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
216
2
Anna Zhou
220
3
Anabelle Chang
221
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Joshua Suh
211
T
2
Wocheng Ye
214
T
2
Eric Ghim
214
T
2
Puwit Anupansuebsai
214
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
206
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
209
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
211
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.