Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
 July 4 - 7
Round 3 Pairings

Boyne Highlands Resort - Moor Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Evan Krohn Galesburg, Mich.
Todd Goebel Novi, Mich.
7:39 AM
1
Danny Ochoa San Diego, Calif.
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
7:48 AM
1
Ryan Utter New Lenox, Ill.
John Walker Novi, Mich.
Collin Buchanan Dublin, Ohio
7:57 AM
1
William Hyde Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Jacob Johnson Holt, Mich.
John YounSung Kim (South Korea) Toronto, Ontario
8:06 AM
1
Ryan Starkman Mount Prospect, Ill.
Dominic Scopone Ann Arbor, Mich.
Lucas Belanger Clarkston, Mich.
8:15 AM
1
Matthew Weber Saint Charles, Ill.
Zach Runyan Saint Clair Shores, Mich.
Nikolaj Brons-Piche Traverse City, Mich.
8:24 AM
1
Gates Muller Traverse Ctiy, Mich.
Benjamin Van Orman Oakland Township, Mich.
William Betts Leechburg, Pa.
8:33 AM
1
Adam Decker Ada, Mich.
Brandon Roberts Clayton, Calif.
Taylor Thompson Anchorage, Ky.
8:42 AM
1
Andrew Yeager Grand Rapids, Mich.
Tyler Polulak DeWitt, Mich.
Timothy Dawkins Jr. Rodney, Mich.
8:51 AM
1
Matthew Moosavian Westerville, Ohio
Fitz Bowen Kenilworth, Ill.
Thomas Shindler Dublin, Ohio
9:00 AM
1
Frank Welsher Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Patrick Sweeney Saint Ignace, Mich.
Alexander Dombrowski Gaylord, Mich.
9:09 AM
1
Clark Engle Springfield, Ohio
Kee-Socrates Fryxell Davenport, Iowa
Tyler DeGood Lansing, Mich.
12:00 PM
1
Gabrielle Shipley Hastings, Mich.
Bernice Sitompul Jakarta, Indonesia
Rosalie Shyu Rochester Hills, Mich.
12:09 PM
1
Deanna Song Granger, Ind.
Tracey Kim Irvine, Calif.
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
12:18 PM
1
Isabella Loza Bucaramanga, Colombia
Sierra Everson Gahanna, Ohio
Nikolette Schroeder Avon Lake, Ohio
12:27 PM
1
Megan Kim Redondo Beach, Calif.
Kari Bellville Granger, Ind.
Hannah Lewis Plainwell, Mich.
12:36 PM
1
Sophia Chen Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Harley Dubsky Valparaiso, Ind.
Kelly Grassel Chesterton, Ind.
12:45 PM
1
Ashley Armstrong Flossmoor, Ill.
Jessica Porvasnik Hinckley, Ohio
Lindsey Weaver Scottsdale, Ariz.
12:54 PM
1
Michael Sharp Kendallville, Ind.
David Kim Redondo Beach, Calif.
Michael Nagy Manistique, Mich.
1:03 PM
1
Patrick Luther Novi, Mich.
Robert Dofflemyer III Belvidere, Ill.
Brett White Caledonia, Mich.
1:12 PM
1
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
Henry Do Canton, Mich.
Grant Weaver Wooster, Ohio
1:21 PM
1
Joe Hooks Commerce Twp., Mich.
Derek Hinchcliffe Corunna, Ontario
Sean Friel Rochester Hills, Mich.
1:30 PM
1
Blaze Hogan Big Rapids, Mich.
Brandon Barrows Lake Orion, Mich.
Will Seger Jasper, Ind.
1:39 PM
1
Doug Ghim Arlington Heights, Ill.
Drew Miller Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Voramate Aussarassakorn Bangkok, Thailand
7:30 AM
10
Alec Meyer Naperville, Ill.
John Dooley Plymouth, Mich.
Sean Sherman Medina, Ohio
7:39 AM
10
Cody Simons Grand Ledge, Mich.
Josh Heinze Canton, Mich.
Eric Hepker St Ignace, Mich.
7:48 AM
10
Sam Black Pinckney, Mich.
Matthew Wetterich Cincinnati, Ohio
David DeMarois Brighton, Mich.
7:57 AM
10
Hunter Pulaski Petoskey, Mich.
Jay Brockhoff Cincinnati, Ohio
Jacob Paquet Kennesaw, Ga.
8:06 AM
10
Jack Haberkorn Chicago, Ill.
Austin Schreiber Medina, Ohio
Owen Franks Northville, Mich.
8:15 AM
10
Robert Aldrich Ann Arbor, Mich.
Foster Reed Dublin, Ohio
Andrew Kay Ajax, Ontario
8:24 AM
10
David Pelekoudas Irvine, Calif.
Eric Dooley Plymouth, Mich.
Bobby Jacobs Valparaiso , Ind.
8:33 AM
10
Sean Busch West Lafayette, Ind.
Jeffrey Conflitti Plymouth, Mich.
Nicholas Mitter Brighton, Mich.
8:42 AM
10
Jake Foguth Fenton, Mich.
Lucas Burkett Sandwich, Ill.
Christian Griffioen Sturgis, Mich.
8:51 AM
10
Patrick Miller III Howell, Mich.
Michael Doyle Rochester, Mich.
Matthew Fellows West Bloomfield, Mich.
9:00 AM
10
Danny Smith Northville, Mich.
Nick Margolis Ann Arbor, Mich.
Nick Williams Farmington Hills, Mich.
9:09 AM
10
Ryan Rieckhoff Plymouth, Mich.
Brody Schiller Freeland, Mich.
Nick Marsh Westland, Mich.
12:00 PM
10
Elizabeth Szokol Winnetka, Ill.
Jane Seder Highland Park, Ill.
Chloe Lawrie Swartz Creek, Mich.
12:09 PM
10
Ella Pendy Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Jacqueline Setas East Lansing, Mich.
Sarah Kolodzik Bellbrook, Ohio
12:18 PM
10
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
Monica Chow Newton, Mass.
Lauren McKinzie Medina, Ohio
12:27 PM
10
Sylvie Brick Frankfort, Ill.
Lily Bartell Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Claire O'neil Toronto, Ontario
12:36 PM
10
Claire Boyle Grosse Pointe Park, Mich.
Lily Pendy Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Olivia Pizii Walloon Lake, Mich.
12:45 PM
10
Morgan Smith Muskegon, Mich.
Macy Hudson Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Sarah Dilts Birmingham, Mich.
12:54 PM
10
Max Kollin Farmington Hills, Mich.
Connor Dudley Fremont, Ohio
Chad Gehres Brighton, Mich.
1:03 PM
10
Patipan Pipatpinyopong (Thailand) Loves Park, Ill.
Nick Hardy Northbrook, Ill.
Nicholas Geissler Lake Forest, Ill.
1:12 PM
10
James Park Deerfield, Mass.
Jackson Stroup Naples, Fla.
Reed Hrynewich Muskegon, Mich.
1:21 PM
10
Jeremy Ball Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Chris Beltzer Haslett, Mich.
David Ransdell Ann Arbor, Mich.
1:30 PM
10
Robert White Wyandotte, Mich.
Griffin Billups Ada, Mich.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.