W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek
 July 4 - 7
Round 1 Pairings

Rush Creek Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Jennifer Pederson Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
Sara Detlefsen Eagan, Minn.
Betty Chen Castro Valley, Calif.
7:10 AM
1
Alexandra Harkins Crystal Lake, Ill.
Jordan Lippetz Bradenton, Fla.
Kimberly Santiago Lynnwood, Wash.
7:20 AM
1
Brenna Nelsen Monte Sereno, Calif.
Jacqueline Chulya Bangkok, Thailand
Cassandra Deeg Withrow, Minn.
7:30 AM
1
Celia Kuenster Mendota Heights, Minn.
Tayler Hoag Eden Prairie, Minn.
Michaela Kouri Sioux Falls, S.D.
7:40 AM
1
Sarah Burnham Maple Grove, Minn.
Catherina Li Kent, Wash.
Alexandra Sborov Pleasanton, Calif.
7:50 AM
1
Alexandria Celli Southlake, Texas
Hailey Boner Stillwater, Minn.
Katherine Sborov Pleasanton, Calif.
8:00 AM
1
Sarah Hasselman Honolulu, Hawaii
McKenzie Neisen New Prague, Minn.
Kourtney Williams Becker, Minn.
8:10 AM
1
Anna Laorr Eden Prairie, Minn.
Mika Liu Bradenton, Fla.
Casey Danielson Osceola, Wis.
8:20 AM
1
Charlie Danielson Osceola, Wis.
Eric Laorr Eden Prairie, Minn.
Thomas Strandemo Fargo, N.D.
8:30 AM
1
Alex Thode Washington, Iowa
Austin Wilson Eden Prairie, Minn.
Raymond Knoll Naperville, Ill.
8:40 AM
1
R.J. Budd Prairie du sac, Wis.
Austin Johnson Bucyrus, Kan.
Zackery Lowenstein Plymouth, Minn.
8:50 AM
1
William Carlson Fargo, N.D.
Alexander Moorman Centerville, Iowa
Tyler Lowenstein Plymouth, Minn.
9:00 AM
1
Mitchell Johnson Middleton, Wis.
Camden Nierman Scottsdale, Ariz.
Grant Campbell Waukee, Iowa
9:10 AM
1
Jason Chen Brea, Calif.
Quinlan Prchal Glenview, Ill.
Max Donohue Sioux Falls, S.D.
9:20 AM
1
Grady Meyer West Fargo, N.D.
Jeffrey Swegle West Des Moines, Iowa
Logan Palmer Harwood, N.D.
9:30 AM
1
Dominic Kieffer Byron, Minn.
Nicholas Nelson Decorah, Iowa
Nathan Bubes Washington, D.C.
9:40 AM
1
Brandon Liu Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Connor Holland West Fargo, N.D.
Leonardo Kitahara Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
9:50 AM
1
Joe Willis Lake Forest, Ill.
Gonzalo Leon Quito, Ecuador
Tim Taylor Iowa Falls, Iowa
10:00 AM
1
ZeCheng Dou Beijing, China
Conor Freeman Chanhassen, Minn.
Alex Quenan Libertyville, Ill.
10:10 AM
1
Nate Williams Eden Prairie, Minn.
Collin Hammer Sioux Falls, S.D.
Connor Nelson Roscoe, Ill.
10:20 AM
1
Conrad Hahne Ramsey, Minn.
Juan Yumar (Venezuela) Miami, Fla.
Nicholas Steffens Lake Forest, Ill.
10:30 AM
1
Sam Elliott West Des Moines, Iowa
Michael Greenberg Plymouth, Minn.
Payton Johnson West Fargo, N.D.
10:40 AM
1
Daniel Yang San Diego, Calif.
Max Deutz Marshall, Minn.
Jason Edstrom Winona, Minn.
10:50 AM
1
Grant Lawrence Brentwood, Tenn.
Matthew Rachey Waconia, Minn.
Austin Sitter Sioux Falls, S.D.
11:00 AM
1
Dan Lensing Spring Park, Minn.
Max Mantey Appleton, Wis.
Beau Hanson Frazee, Minn.
11:10 AM
1
Jack Teal Excelsior, Minn.
Harrison Boling Hinsdale, Ill.
Max Alcorn Poway, Calif.
11:20 AM
1
Nick Auman Minneapolis, Minn.
Brian Lanoue Tampa, Fla.
Mitchell Klooz Laurel, Neb.
11:30 AM
1
Kevin Brooke Minneapolis, MN
Zachary Braunthal Honolulu, Hawaii
Andrew Brandt Medina, Minn.
11:40 AM
1
Benjamin Skogen Onalaska, Wis.
Landon Poss Fargo, N.D.
Jon DuToit Chanhassen, Minn.
11:50 AM
1
Miles Death Plymouth, Minn.
Aaron Wong Chandler, Ariz.
Ryan Medhaug Veblen, S.D.
12:00 PM
1
Kurt Martin Story City, Iowa
Adam Bilski Plymouth, Minn.
Brandon Eng Potomac, Md.
12:10 PM
1
Tanner Trauthen Newport Beach, Calif.
Colin Pearson Fort Dodge, Iowa
Daniel Cavanagh Perham, Minn.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Walsh
135
T
2
Will Chandler
136
T
2
Alex Green
136
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
141
2
Latanna Stone
144
3
Emilia Migliaccio
145
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
136
2
Pierce Aichinger
140
T
3
Walker Kesterson
141
T
3
Brian Dolehide
141
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
141
T
2
Zijun Yin
142
T
2
Aubree Jones
142
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
136
2
Hoke Carlton
139
3
Ross Perry
141
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
141
2
Julia Calbi
143
3
Bing Singhsumalee
148
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.