W. Duncan MacMillan Classic at Rush Creek
 July 4 - 7
Round 3 Pairings

Rush Creek Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Payton Johnson West Fargo, N.D.
Nathan Bubes Washington, D.C.
7:09 AM
1
Collin Hammer Sioux Falls, S.D.
Andrew Brandt Medina, Minn.
7:18 AM
1
Conor Freeman Chanhassen, Minn.
Austin Sitter Sioux Falls, S.D.
Colin Pearson Fort Dodge, Iowa
7:27 AM
1
Daniel Yang San Diego, Calif.
Brandon Liu Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Leonardo Kitahara Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
7:36 AM
1
Harrison Boling Hinsdale, Ill.
Grant Lawrence Brentwood, Tenn.
Michael Greenberg Plymouth, Minn.
7:45 AM
1
Adam Bilski Plymouth, Minn.
Alex Quenan Libertyville, Ill.
Jason Edstrom Winona, Minn.
7:54 AM
1
Max Deutz Marshall, Minn.
Dan Lensing Spring Park, Minn.
Kurt Martin Story City, Iowa
8:03 AM
1
Ryan Medhaug Veblen, S.D.
Nate Williams Eden Prairie, Minn.
Nicholas Steffens Lake Forest, Ill.
8:12 AM
1
Mitchell Klooz Laurel, Neb.
Brandon Eng Potomac, Md.
Zackery Lowenstein Plymouth, Minn.
8:21 AM
1
Sam Elliott West Des Moines, Iowa
Kevin Brooke Minneapolis, MN
Miles Death Plymouth, Minn.
8:30 AM
1
Conrad Hahne Ramsey, Minn.
Matthew Rachey Waconia, Minn.
Mitchell Johnson Middleton, Wis.
8:39 AM
1
Raymond Knoll Naperville, Ill.
Austin Johnson Bucyrus, Kan.
William Carlson Fargo, N.D.
8:48 AM
1
Max Mantey Appleton, Wis.
Max Alcorn Poway, Calif.
Tanner Trauthen Newport Beach, Calif.
8:57 AM
1
Beau Hanson Frazee, Minn.
Eric Laorr Eden Prairie, Minn.
Tim Taylor Iowa Falls, Iowa
9:06 AM
1
Grant Campbell Waukee, Iowa
Joe Willis Lake Forest, Ill.
Gonzalo Leon Quito, Ecuador
9:15 AM
1
Alex Thode Washington, Iowa
R.J. Budd Prairie du sac, Wis.
Alexander Moorman Centerville, Iowa
9:24 AM
1
Nicholas Nelson Decorah, Iowa
Nick Auman Minneapolis, Minn.
Brian Lanoue Tampa, Fla.
9:33 AM
1
Tyler Lowenstein Plymouth, Minn.
Camden Nierman Scottsdale, Ariz.
Max Donohue Sioux Falls, S.D.
9:42 AM
1
Jon DuToit Chanhassen, Minn.
Connor Holland West Fargo, N.D.
Aaron Wong Chandler, Ariz.
9:51 AM
1
Anna Laorr Eden Prairie, Minn.
Jennifer Pederson Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
10:00 AM
1
Tayler Hoag Eden Prairie, Minn.
Katherine Sborov Pleasanton, Calif.
10:09 AM
1
Cassandra Deeg Withrow, Minn.
Hailey Boner Stillwater, Minn.
Sara Detlefsen Eagan, Minn.
10:18 AM
1
Alexandria Celli Southlake, Texas
McKenzie Neisen New Prague, Minn.
Kourtney Williams Becker, Minn.
10:27 AM
1
Sarah Hasselman Honolulu, Hawaii
Sarah Burnham Maple Grove, Minn.
Michaela Kouri Sioux Falls, S.D.
10:36 AM
1
Celia Kuenster Mendota Heights, Minn.
Jordan Lippetz Bradenton, Fla.
Mika Liu Beverly Hills, Calif.
10:45 AM
1
Brenna Nelsen Monte Sereno, Calif.
Jacqueline Chulya Bangkok, Thailand
Alexandra Harkins Crystal Lake, Ill.
10:54 AM
1
Catherina Li Kent, Wash.
Casey Danielson Osceola, Wis.
Betty Chen Castro Valley, Calif.
11:03 AM
1
Grady Meyer West Fargo, N.D.
Jeffrey Swegle West Des Moines, Iowa
Logan Palmer Harwood, N.D.
11:12 AM
1
Thomas Strandemo Fargo, N.D.
Austin Wilson Eden Prairie, Minn.
Jason Chen Brea, Calif.
11:21 AM
1
Daniel Cavanagh Perham, Minn.
Zachary Braunthal Honolulu, Hawaii
Benjamin Skogen Onalaska, Wis.
11:30 AM
1
Quinlan Prchal Glenview, Ill.
Charlie Danielson Osceola, Wis.
Dominic Kieffer Byron, Minn.
11:39 AM
1
ZeCheng Dou Beijing, China
Juan Yumar (Venezuela) Miami, Fla.
Connor Nelson Roscoe, Ill.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Austin Hitt
140
T
1
Colin Kresl
140
3
Zachary Bariso
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Hallianne Hobson
146
T
1
Emma Albrecht
146
T
3
Lei Ye
148
T
3
Latanna Stone
148
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Ryan Gerard
137
T
2
Matthew Giles
138
T
2
Cooper Sears
138
T
2
Goodman Rudolph
138
T
2
Nick Giles
138
Girls
Total
T
1
Olivia Cason
137
T
1
Amanda Doherty
137
3
Abigail Heck
139
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
134
2
Reese Ramsey
136
3
Brian Choe
138
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
138
T
2
Madeline Chou
148
T
2
Mia Ayer
148
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
139
T
1
Ryan McCoy
139
3
Alexander Pak
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Angella Then
143
T
1
Brittany Park
143
3
Kailie Vongsaga
144
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.