AJGA Huntsville Junior
 July 11 - 14
Round 3 Pairings

The Ledges
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
Wilson Reeder Tupelo, Miss.
Max Weyrick Marietta, Ga.
Trevor Smith Newnan, Ga.
7:41 AM
1
Jared Bettcher Auburn, Ala.
Palmer Kelly Jacksonville, Fla.
Grant Lawrence Brentwood, Tenn.
RayVaun Christenson Ozark, Mo.
7:52 AM
1
Zack Jaworski Alpharetta, Ga.
Ryan Mosley St. Petersburg, Fla.
William Joiner Brentwood, Tenn.
Cooper Musselman Louisville, Ky.
8:03 AM
1
Cole Newman Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Riley Davenport Woodstock, Ga.
Austin Glover Alpharetta, Ga.
Brendon Caballero Brentwood, Tenn.
8:14 AM
1
Emily Campbell Carrollton, Texas
Taylor Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Taylor Manning Brentwood, Tenn.
Tatum Jackson Mountain Brook, Ala.
8:25 AM
1
Bailey Tardy Norcross, Ga.
Haley Austin McDonough, Ga.
Jennifer Kim Collierville, Tenn.
Alex Harrell Phenix City, Ala.
8:36 AM
1
Thanya Pattamakijsakul Nonthaburi, Thailand
Anna Hack Murray, Ky.
Elizabeth Doty Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
Janie Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
8:47 AM
1
Carson Jacobs Hendersonville, Tenn.
David Yowell Marietta, Ga.
Ben Wood Florence, Ala.
Jackson Heazel Atlanta, Ga.
8:58 AM
1
Adam Sanders Oxford, Ala.
Garrett Moores Huntsville, Ala.
Winburne Hughes Memphis, Tenn.
John Boehme Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
9:09 AM
1
Grady Brame, Jr Hammond, La.
Ted Moon Lilburn, Ga.
Angelo Jose Gandionco Cebu City, Philippines
Robby Prater Birmingham, Ala.
9:20 AM
1
Sam Burns Shreveport, La.
David Weeks Harrison, Tenn.
Jacob Fair Monett, Mo.
Taylor Billings Kenner, La.
9:31 AM
1
Tyler McDaniel Manchester, Ky.
Michael Pisciotta Alpharetta, Ga.
Eric Edwards Salisbury, N.C.
Blake Messer Hampton Cove, Ala.
7:30 AM
10
Tanner Landry Marietta, Ga.
Mitchell Sutton Locust Grove, Ga.
Connor Slane Helena, Ala.
7:41 AM
10
Shea Sylvester Roswell, Ga.
Josh Warlick Germantown, Tenn.
Michael Toler Marietta, Ga.
Casey Rebmann San Marcos, Calif.
7:52 AM
10
Luke Miller Mobile, Ala.
Patrick Newsom Decatur, Ala.
Tyler Shope Wilsonville, Ala.
Ryan Henry Weston, Fla.
8:03 AM
10
Sun Kim (South Korea) Buford, Ga.
Mitchell Yates Atlanta, Ga.
Billy Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
Miller Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
8:14 AM
10
Alison Hovatter Meridianville, Ala.
Ji Eun Baik (South Korea) Newnan, Ga.
Emily Kurey Alpharetta, Ga.
8:25 AM
10
Logan Chaney Scottsboro, Ala.
Lacie York Kingsport, Tenn.
Megan Williamson Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Sabrina Long Alpharetta, Ga.
8:36 AM
10
Caroline Boone Wynne, Ark.
Sarah Robertson Huntsville, Ala.
Brenee Rockholt Dalton, Ga.
Rachel Johnson Nashville, Tenn.
8:47 AM
10
Jacob Ross Brookhaven, Miss.
Matthew Loiacano Jonesboro, Ark.
Jason Rhodin Asheville, N.C.
Jared O'Kelley Canton, Ga.
8:58 AM
10
David Kleckner Johns Creek, Ga.
Nicholas Thompson Paducah, Ky.
Mark Kim Rome, Ga.
Spencer Honey Chattanooga, Tenn.
9:09 AM
10
Grant Hirschman Collierville, Tenn.
Luke David Cut Off, La.
Jeffrey Meltzer (Mexico) Bradenton, Fla.
Brandon Beckham Smiths Grove, Ky.
9:20 AM
10
Davis Parker Augusta, Ga.
Drew Kirby Baton Rouge, La.
William Sellers Montgomery, Ala.
Davis Riley Hattiesburg, Miss.
9:31 AM
10
Joshuah Klipstein Norcross, Ga.
Jordin Corchis WaterSound, Fla.
Taylor McCullum Hoover, Ala.
Harry Lambert (United Kingdom) Suwanee, Ga.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.