Columbus Junior presented by the Memorial Tournament
 July 11 - 14
Round 1 Pairings

The Ohio State University Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
Kendall Prince Lake Oswego, Ore.
Lindsey Murray Tipp City, Ohio
7:10 AM
1
Elyse Smidinger Crofton, Md.
Morgan Ransom Columbus, Ohio
Jessica Porvasnik Hinckley, Ohio
7:20 AM
1
Sana Khan Westerville, Ohio
Natalie Irwin Columbus, Ohio
Maria Mancini Poland, Ohio
7:30 AM
1
Maty Monzingo Trophy Club, Texas
Brynn FitzGerald Pepper Pike, Ohio
Tess Fraser Marysville, Ohio
7:40 AM
1
Silvia Garces Cali, Colombia
Hanna Lee Cincinnati, Ohio
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
7:50 AM
1
Madison Mullins Sandusky, Ohio
Allison Dunham West Chester, Ohio
Morgan Gonzales Chandler, Ariz.
8:00 AM
1
Meghan Garanich Maineville, Ohio
Hannah Sublett South Shore, Ky.
Erin Harper Dublin, Ohio
8:10 AM
1
Michelle Suntay Cincinnati, Ohio
Sierra Everson Gahanna, Ohio
Gina Son Westerville, Ohio
8:20 AM
1
Craig Hornberger Lancaster, Pa.
Thomas Dunne Dublin, Ohio
Jacob Gould Carmel, Ind.
8:30 AM
1
Haoyuan Lu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Mert Selamet Dublin, Ohio
Colin Proctor Anderson, Ind.
8:40 AM
1
Fred Allen Meyer Nicholasville, Ky.
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
Nick Duffield Chesapeake, Ohio
8:50 AM
1
Anthony Maroon Westlake, Ohio
Tom Nettles McMurray, Pa.
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
9:00 AM
1
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
Taylor Zoller North Charleston, S.C.
Alex Carpenter Westerville, Ohio
9:10 AM
1
Vincent Martino Southlake, Texas
Nate Yankovich Blacklick, Ohio
Brad Burgess St Catharines, Ontario
9:20 AM
1
Joo-Young Lee Hilliard, Ohio
Alex Kuns Dublin, Ohio
Mitchell Johnson Middleton, Wis.
9:30 AM
1
William Betts Leechburg, Pa.
Sam Geise Springboro, Ohio
Matthew Moosavian Westerville, Ohio
9:40 AM
1
Keith Brooks Ashland, Ohio
Michael Bishop Medina, Ohio
Ben Reeves Knoxville, Tenn.
9:50 AM
1
Ben Cooley Rydal, Pa.
Alex Andrews Kirtland, Ohio
Akash Mirchandani Prospect, Ky.
10:00 AM
1
Brett Rinker Slippery Rock, Pa.
Jackson Stroup Naples, Fla.
Ashton Van Horne Georgetown, Ky.
10:10 AM
1
Brock Drogosch Windermere, Fla.
Andrew Bieber Shaker Heights, Ohio
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
10:20 AM
1
Grant Weaver Wooster, Ohio
Reed Hrynewich Muskegon, Mich.
Brian Jurkiewicz Hamburg, N.Y.
10:30 AM
1
John Chaney Shaker Hts., Ohio
Satoshi Tanaka (Japan) Dublin, Ohio
Jonathan Ransone Hilliard, Ohio
10:40 AM
1
Benjamin Andrews Palmerton, Pa.
Ian Holt Stow, Ohio
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
10:50 AM
1
Blake Stewart Dublin, Ohio
Jeffrey Meade Ashland, Ky.
Clark Engle Springfield, Ohio
11:00 AM
1
Brock Bolton Salem, Ill.
Tyler DeGood Lansing, Mich.
Paul Travis Rose Nicholasville, Ky.
11:10 AM
1
Tee-k Kelly Wheaton, Ill.
Nathan Pirtle Sullivan, Ind.
Andrew Havill Carmel, Ind.
11:20 AM
1
Garrett Brickley Pickerington, Ohio
Nathaniel Khachaturian Champaign, Ill.
Jake Leonard Fort Wayne, Ind.
11:30 AM
1
Nick Ahlers Evansville, Ind.
Ryan Jahn Jupiter, Fla.
Scot Sapp Pickerington, Ohio
11:40 AM
1
Josh Hall Vineland, Ontario
Jud Millhon Columbus, Ohio
Jake Nolan Upper Arlington, Ohio
11:50 AM
1
Kristopher Kowalchuk Burlington, Ontario
Andrew Thompson Pickerington, Ohio
Evan Ruhling Pittsburgh, Pa.
12:00 PM
1
James Wistrom Prospect, Ky.
Jack Sparling Dublin, Ohio
Ross Thornton Leawood, Kan.
12:10 PM
1
David Shepherd Powell, Ohio
Logan Lagodich Canton, Ohio
Patrick Luther Novi, Mich.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.