Columbus Junior presented by the Memorial Tournament
 July 11 - 14
Round 1 Pairings

The Ohio State University Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
Kendall Prince Lake Oswego, Ore.
Lindsey Murray Tipp City, Ohio
7:10 AM
1
Elyse Smidinger Crofton, Md.
Morgan Ransom Columbus, Ohio
Jessica Porvasnik Hinckley, Ohio
7:20 AM
1
Sana Khan Westerville, Ohio
Natalie Irwin Columbus, Ohio
Maria Mancini Poland, Ohio
7:30 AM
1
Maty Monzingo Trophy Club, Texas
Brynn FitzGerald Pepper Pike, Ohio
Tess Fraser Marysville, Ohio
7:40 AM
1
Silvia Garces Cali, Colombia
Hanna Lee Cincinnati, Ohio
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
7:50 AM
1
Madison Mullins Sandusky, Ohio
Allison Dunham West Chester, Ohio
Morgan Gonzales Chandler, Ariz.
8:00 AM
1
Meghan Garanich Maineville, Ohio
Hannah Sublett South Shore, Ky.
Erin Harper Dublin, Ohio
8:10 AM
1
Michelle Suntay Cincinnati, Ohio
Sierra Everson Gahanna, Ohio
Gina Son Westerville, Ohio
8:20 AM
1
Craig Hornberger Lancaster, Pa.
Thomas Dunne Dublin, Ohio
Jacob Gould Carmel, Ind.
8:30 AM
1
Haoyuan Lu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Mert Selamet Dublin, Ohio
Colin Proctor Anderson, Ind.
8:40 AM
1
Fred Allen Meyer Nicholasville, Ky.
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
Nick Duffield Chesapeake, Ohio
8:50 AM
1
Anthony Maroon Westlake, Ohio
Tom Nettles McMurray, Pa.
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
9:00 AM
1
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
Taylor Zoller North Charleston, S.C.
Alex Carpenter Westerville, Ohio
9:10 AM
1
Vincent Martino Southlake, Texas
Nate Yankovich Blacklick, Ohio
Brad Burgess St Catharines, Ontario
9:20 AM
1
Joo-Young Lee Hilliard, Ohio
Alex Kuns Dublin, Ohio
Mitchell Johnson Middleton, Wis.
9:30 AM
1
William Betts Leechburg, Pa.
Sam Geise Springboro, Ohio
Matthew Moosavian Westerville, Ohio
9:40 AM
1
Keith Brooks Ashland, Ohio
Michael Bishop Medina, Ohio
Ben Reeves Knoxville, Tenn.
9:50 AM
1
Ben Cooley Rydal, Pa.
Alex Andrews Kirtland, Ohio
Akash Mirchandani Prospect, Ky.
10:00 AM
1
Brett Rinker Slippery Rock, Pa.
Jackson Stroup Naples, Fla.
Ashton Van Horne Georgetown, Ky.
10:10 AM
1
Brock Drogosch Windermere, Fla.
Andrew Bieber Shaker Heights, Ohio
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
10:20 AM
1
Grant Weaver Wooster, Ohio
Reed Hrynewich Muskegon, Mich.
Brian Jurkiewicz Hamburg, N.Y.
10:30 AM
1
John Chaney Shaker Hts., Ohio
Satoshi Tanaka (Japan) Dublin, Ohio
Jonathan Ransone Hilliard, Ohio
10:40 AM
1
Benjamin Andrews Palmerton, Pa.
Ian Holt Stow, Ohio
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
10:50 AM
1
Blake Stewart Dublin, Ohio
Jeffrey Meade Ashland, Ky.
Clark Engle Springfield, Ohio
11:00 AM
1
Brock Bolton Salem, Ill.
Tyler DeGood Lansing, Mich.
Paul Travis Rose Nicholasville, Ky.
11:10 AM
1
Tee-k Kelly Wheaton, Ill.
Nathan Pirtle Sullivan, Ind.
Andrew Havill Carmel, Ind.
11:20 AM
1
Garrett Brickley Pickerington, Ohio
Nathaniel Khachaturian Champaign, Ill.
Jake Leonard Fort Wayne, Ind.
11:30 AM
1
Nick Ahlers Evansville, Ind.
Ryan Jahn Jupiter, Fla.
Scot Sapp Pickerington, Ohio
11:40 AM
1
Josh Hall Vineland, Ontario
Jud Millhon Columbus, Ohio
Jake Nolan Upper Arlington, Ohio
11:50 AM
1
Kristopher Kowalchuk Burlington, Ontario
Andrew Thompson Pickerington, Ohio
Evan Ruhling Pittsburgh, Pa.
12:00 PM
1
James Wistrom Prospect, Ky.
Jack Sparling Dublin, Ohio
Ross Thornton Leawood, Kan.
12:10 PM
1
David Shepherd Powell, Ohio
Logan Lagodich Canton, Ohio
Patrick Luther Novi, Mich.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.