Columbus Junior presented by the Memorial Tournament
 July 11 - 14
Round 3 Pairings

The Ohio State University Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Josh Hall Vineland, Ontario
David Shepherd Powell, Ohio
7:10 AM
1
Alex Kuns Dublin, Ohio
Jud Millhon Columbus, Ohio
7:20 AM
1
William Betts Leechburg, Pa.
Jake Nolan Upper Arlington, Ohio
Evan Ruhling Pittsburgh, Pa.
7:30 AM
1
Clark Engle Springfield, Ohio
Nick Duffield Chesapeake, Ohio
Blake Stewart Dublin, Ohio
7:40 AM
1
Benjamin Andrews Palmerton, Pa.
Tyler DeGood Lansing, Mich.
Brock Drogosch Windermere, Fla.
7:50 AM
1
Haoyuan Lu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Matthew Moosavian Westerville, Ohio
Ian Holt Stow, Ohio
8:00 AM
1
Paul Travis Rose Nicholasville, Ky.
Nathaniel Khachaturian Champaign, Ill.
Andrew Thompson Pickerington, Ohio
8:10 AM
1
Patrick Luther Novi, Mich.
Tom Nettles McMurray, Pa.
Jackson Stroup Naples, Fla.
8:20 AM
1
Nick Ahlers Evansville, Ind.
Jeffrey Meade Ashland, Ky.
Andrew Havill Carmel, Ind.
8:30 AM
1
Anthony Maroon Westlake, Ohio
Keith Brooks Ashland, Ohio
Ashton Van Horne Georgetown, Ky.
8:40 AM
1
Nathan Pirtle Sullivan, Ind.
Ryan Jahn Jupiter, Fla.
Jack Sparling Dublin, Ohio
8:50 AM
1
Sam Geise Springboro, Ohio
Michael Bishop Medina, Ohio
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
9:00 AM
1
Brett Rinker Slippery Rock, Pa.
Jonathan Ransone Hilliard, Ohio
Ross Thornton Leawood, Kan.
9:10 AM
1
Alex Carpenter Westerville, Ohio
Mitchell Johnson Middleton, Wis.
Akash Mirchandani Prospect, Ky.
9:20 AM
1
John Chaney Shaker Hts., Ohio
Craig Hornberger Lancaster, Pa.
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
9:30 AM
1
Jake Leonard Fort Wayne, Ind.
Scot Sapp Pickerington, Ohio
Alex Andrews Kirtland, Ohio
9:40 AM
1
Nate Yankovich Blacklick, Ohio
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
Garrett Brickley Pickerington, Ohio
9:50 AM
1
Ben Reeves Knoxville, Tenn.
Satoshi Tanaka (Japan) Dublin, Ohio
Brock Bolton Salem, Ill.
10:00 AM
1
Grant Weaver Wooster, Ohio
James Wistrom Prospect, Ky.
Logan Lagodich Canton, Ohio
10:10 AM
1
Gina Son Westerville, Ohio
Natalie Irwin Columbus, Ohio
Allison Dunham West Chester, Ohio
10:20 AM
1
Lindsey Murray Tipp City, Ohio
Hannah Sublett South Shore, Ky.
Michelle Suntay Cincinnati, Ohio
10:30 AM
1
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
Sana Khan Westerville, Ohio
Meghan Garanich Maineville, Ohio
10:40 AM
1
Morgan Ransom Columbus, Ohio
Madison Mullins Sandusky, Ohio
Erin Harper Dublin, Ohio
10:50 AM
1
Maty Monzingo Trophy Club, Texas
Tess Fraser Marysville, Ohio
Morgan Gonzales Chandler, Ariz.
11:00 AM
1
Hanna Lee Cincinnati, Ohio
Sierra Everson Gahanna, Ohio
Maria Mancini Poland, Ohio
11:10 AM
1
Silvia Garces Cali, Colombia
Jessica Porvasnik Hinckley, Ohio
Brynn FitzGerald Pepper Pike, Ohio
11:20 AM
1
Kendall Prince Lake Oswego, Ore.
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
Elyse Smidinger Crofton, Md.
11:30 AM
1
Fred Allen Meyer Nicholasville, Ky.
Taylor Zoller North Charleston, S.C.
Ben Cooley Rydal, Pa.
11:40 AM
1
Reed Hrynewich Muskegon, Mich.
Thomas Dunne Dublin, Ohio
Colin Proctor Anderson, Ind.
11:50 AM
1
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
Jacob Gould Carmel, Ind.
Andrew Bieber Shaker Heights, Ohio
12:00 PM
1
Vincent Martino Southlake, Texas
Brad Burgess St Catharines, Ontario
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
12:10 PM
1
Tee-k Kelly Wheaton, Ill.
Mert Selamet Dublin, Ohio
Joo-Young Lee Hilliard, Ohio
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.