McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
 July 12 - 15
Round 2 Pairings

The Legend at Bristlecone
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Jennifer Pederson Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
Jane Seder Highland Park, Ill.
Katie Pokrandt Eau Claire, Wis.
7:10 AM
1
Lily Pendy Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
7:20 AM
1
Ella Pendy Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Siyun Liu Shanghai, China
Sarah Skurla Wheaton, Ill.
7:30 AM
1
Kathy Sterling Mokena, Ill.
Lindsey Weaver Scottsdale, Ariz.
Deanna Song Granger, Ind.
7:40 AM
1
Jacqueline Chulya Bangkok, Thailand
Leighann Cabush Waukesha, Wis.
Tracey Kim Irvine, Calif.
7:50 AM
1
Emily Joers Waukesha, Wis.
Peyton Gunnison Hartland, Wis.
Vivian Hsuan Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
8:00 AM
1
Nicole Feierberg Highland Park, Ill.
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
Mckenzie Parks Oregon, Wis.
8:10 AM
1
Lucas Burkett Sandwich, Ill.
Michael Lee (South Korea) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Alex Quenan Libertyville, Ill.
8:20 AM
1
Patrick Schuetz Barrington, Ill.
Connor Nelson Roscoe, Ill.
Grant Heelan Mundelein, Ill.
8:30 AM
1
Chad Williams Lake Forest, Ill.
Grant Campbell Waukee, Iowa
Nickolas Schiavi Barrington Hills, Ill.
8:40 AM
1
Ian Wright Winnetka, Ill.
Parker Lawrence Highland, Ill.
Tyler Schmidt Jefferson, Wis.
8:50 AM
1
Sanders Park Alpharetta, Ga.
Nicholas Steffens Lake Forest, Ill.
John Langhoff Pewaukee, Wis.
9:00 AM
1
Quincy Coulter (Canada) Lake Bluff, Ill.
John Hermes Lake Forest, Ill.
Nate Strigenz Fond du Lac, Wis.
9:10 AM
1
Luke Wlodarski Park Ridge, Ill.
Zach Gaugert Waunakee, Wis.
Dana Hayes Winnetka, Ill.
9:20 AM
1
Ryan Franklin Wales, Wis.
Tyler Siech Plymouth, Wis.
Michael John Hultquist Wilmette, Ill.
9:30 AM
1
Colin Pearson Fort Dodge, Iowa
Michael Holevas Elgin, Ill.
Thomas Errath Winnetka, Ill.
9:40 AM
1
Kevin Coakley Brookfield, Wis.
Charlie Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
Tom Kennedy Wilmette, Ill.
9:50 AM
1
Kris McGovern Vernon Hills, Ill.
Jason Plepel Wheaton, Ill.
Chris Kopp Burr Ridge, Ill.
10:00 AM
1
Nicholas Jan Northbrook, Ill.
Austin Rendell Winnetka, Ill.
Carter Hendricks L'Anse, Mich.
10:10 AM
1
Jonathan Garrick Atherton, Calif.
Tommy Schofield Mundelein, Ill.
Doug Ghim Arlington Heights, Ill.
10:20 AM
1
Jordan Wetsch St. Charles, Ill.
Charlie Danielson Osceola, Wis.
Patipan Pipatpinyopong (Thailand) Loves Park, Ill.
10:30 AM
1
Kraig McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
Charlie Netzel Western Springs, Ill.
Voramate Aussarassakorn Bangkok, Thailand
10:40 AM
1
Matthew Ross Hartland, Wis.
John Walsh Naperville, Ill.
Ian Mankoff Lake Forest, Ill.
10:50 AM
1
Benjamin Skogen Onalaska, Wis.
Robert Dofflemyer III Belvidere, Ill.
Kevin Carlson Western Springs, Ill.
11:00 AM
1
Fitz Bowen Kenilworth, Ill.
Tyler Lowenstein Plymouth, Minn.
Garrett Browning Pittsburgh, PA
11:10 AM
1
Perry Johnson Lake Forest, Ill.
Peter Black Champaign, Ill.
Luke Waggoner Crystal Lake, Ill.
11:20 AM
1
Landon Kowalski Buffalo Grove, Ill.
Andrew Ettinger Boca Raton, Fla.
Joe Willis Lake Forest, Ill.
11:30 AM
1
Michael Grayson Highland Park, Ill.
Byongjoon Park (South Korea) Glenview, Ill.
Nick Robles Crystal Lake, Ill.
11:40 AM
1
Nicholas Nelson Decorah, Iowa
Matthew Weber Saint Charles, Ill.
11:50 AM
1
Kyle Driscoll Pewaukee, Wis.
Jordan Fox Yorba Linda, Calif.
Eric Redeker Katy, Texas
12:00 PM
1
Michael Nagy Manistique, Mich.
Marc Ackermann Lake Barrington, Ill.
Jack McKinney Big Bend, Wis.
12:10 PM
1
A.J. Varekois Rockford, Mich.
Mason Carmel Bethesda, Md.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.