McArthur Towel & Sports Future Legends
 July 12 - 15
Round 3 Pairings

The Legend at Bristlecone
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Grant Heelan Mundelein, Ill.
7:10 AM
1
John Hermes Lake Forest, Ill.
Austin Rendell Winnetka, Ill.
Carter Hendricks L'Anse, Mich.
7:20 AM
1
Luke Wlodarski Park Ridge, Ill.
Tyler Siech Plymouth, Wis.
Ian Wright Winnetka, Ill.
7:30 AM
1
Quincy Coulter (Canada) Lake Bluff, Ill.
Fitz Bowen Kenilworth, Ill.
Parker Lawrence Highland, Ill.
7:40 AM
1
Lucas Burkett Sandwich, Ill.
Ryan Franklin Wales, Wis.
Tommy Schofield Mundelein, Ill.
7:50 AM
1
Tom Kennedy Wilmette, Ill.
Kris McGovern Vernon Hills, Ill.
Matthew Ross Hartland, Wis.
8:00 AM
1
Kevin Carlson Western Springs, Ill.
Michael Lee (South Korea) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Chris Kopp Burr Ridge, Ill.
8:10 AM
1
Tyler Schmidt Jefferson, Wis.
Benjamin Skogen Onalaska, Wis.
Mason Carmel Bethesda, Md.
8:20 AM
1
Nick Robles Crystal Lake, Ill.
Jordan Fox Yorba Linda, Calif.
Marc Ackermann Lake Barrington, Ill.
8:30 AM
1
Luke Waggoner Crystal Lake, Ill.
Dana Hayes Winnetka, Ill.
Byongjoon Park (South Korea) Glenview, Ill.
8:40 AM
1
Nicholas Steffens Lake Forest, Ill.
Michael John Hultquist Wilmette, Ill.
Kevin Coakley Brookfield, Wis.
8:50 AM
1
Sanders Park Alpharetta, Ga.
Thomas Errath Winnetka, Ill.
Grant Campbell Waukee, Iowa
9:00 AM
1
John Walsh Naperville, Ill.
Landon Kowalski Buffalo Grove, Ill.
Michael Grayson Highland Park, Ill.
9:10 AM
1
Alex Quenan Libertyville, Ill.
Chad Williams Lake Forest, Ill.
Charlie Marshall Lake Forest, Ill.
9:20 AM
1
Jason Plepel Wheaton, Ill.
Perry Johnson Lake Forest, Ill.
Eric Redeker Katy, Texas
9:30 AM
1
Garrett Browning Pittsburgh, PA
Peter Black Champaign, Ill.
Kyle Driscoll Pewaukee, Wis.
9:40 AM
1
Nicholas Jan Northbrook, Ill.
Charlie Netzel Western Springs, Ill.
Robert Dofflemyer III Belvidere, Ill.
9:50 AM
1
Jack McKinney Big Bend, Wis.
A.J. Varekois Rockford, Mich.
Michael Holevas Elgin, Ill.
10:00 AM
1
Nate Strigenz Fond du Lac, Wis.
Andrew Ettinger Boca Raton, Fla.
Matthew Weber Saint Charles, Ill.
10:10 AM
1
Patrick Schuetz Barrington, Ill.
Connor Nelson Roscoe, Ill.
Nickolas Schiavi Barrington Hills, Ill.
10:20 AM
1
Michael Nagy Manistique, Mich.
Patipan Pipatpinyopong (Thailand) Loves Park, Ill.
Colin Pearson Fort Dodge, Iowa
10:30 AM
1
Lily Pendy Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
10:40 AM
1
Jane Seder Highland Park, Ill.
Peyton Gunnison Hartland, Wis.
Ella Pendy Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
10:50 AM
1
Jennifer Pederson Inver Grove Heights, Minn.
Katie Pokrandt Eau Claire, Wis.
Mckenzie Parks Oregon, Wis.
11:00 AM
1
Nicole Feierberg Highland Park, Ill.
Tracey Kim Irvine, Calif.
Siyun Liu Shanghai, China
11:10 AM
1
Sarah Skurla Wheaton, Ill.
Kathy Sterling Mokena, Ill.
Vivian Hsuan Chen (Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla.
11:20 AM
1
Emily Joers Waukesha, Wis.
Leighann Cabush Waukesha, Wis.
Sloan Shanahan Suwanee, Ga.
11:30 AM
1
Lindsey Weaver Scottsdale, Ariz.
Deanna Song Granger, Ind.
Jacqueline Chulya Bangkok, Thailand
11:40 AM
1
Jordan Wetsch St. Charles, Ill.
Charlie Danielson Osceola, Wis.
Tyler Lowenstein Plymouth, Minn.
11:50 AM
1
Joe Willis Lake Forest, Ill.
Nicholas Nelson Decorah, Iowa
Zach Gaugert Waunakee, Wis.
12:00 PM
1
Jonathan Garrick Atherton, Calif.
Ian Mankoff Lake Forest, Ill.
Kraig McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
12:10 PM
1
Doug Ghim Arlington Heights, Ill.
Voramate Aussarassakorn Bangkok, Thailand
John Langhoff Pewaukee, Wis.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Preseason Junior at Ocala
Boys
Total
T
1
Calle Hagstrom
141
T
1
Benjamin Hjort
141
3
Louis-Francois Charpentier
142
Girls
Total
1
Christina (Siqing) Lu
150
2
Rina Jung
155
T
3
Natalie Petersen
156
T
3
Christen Simons
156
Preseason Junior at North Hampton presented by the City of Jacksonville
Boys
Total
1
Logan Membrino
143
T
2
Cecil Wegener
149
T
2
Connor Futrell
149
Girls
Total
1
Alexa Rivas
152
2
Claire Fitzgerald
153
3
Kristin Whitehead
158
Under Armour® / Hunter Mahan Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Smith
142
2
Riley Casey
142
3
Thomas Lewis
144
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Dow
142
T
2
Xinying Wang
145
T
2
Hailey Jones
145
T
2
Bailey Tardy
145
Preseason Junior at Diablo Grande
Boys
Total
1
Ryan Grauman
145
2
Seldon Doyle
148
3
Zackary Kaneshiro
151
Girls
Total
1
Hannah Ko
145
2
Linyu Dong
150
3
Carol Cheng
151
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.