Killington Junior Golf Championship
 July 11 - 14
Round 1 Pairings

Green Mountain National Golf Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Michael Werenski South Hadley, Mass.
Kyle Perettine Boca Raton, Fla.
Patrick O'Leary Milton, Mass.
7:10 AM
1
Nick Celestino Sarasota, Fla.
Kee-Socrates Fryxell Davenport, Iowa
John YounSung Kim (South Korea) Toronto, Ontario
7:20 AM
1
Colton Wiggins Indiana, Pa.
Timothy Colanta Reunion, Fla.
Douglas Kulikowski Pittsford, N.Y.
7:30 AM
1
Jake Shuman Needham, Mass.
Scott Jaster Bryn Mawr, Pa.
Zach Stark Livingston, N.J.
7:40 AM
1
Harrison Boling Hinsdale, Ill.
Adam Goldstein Newton, Mass.
Jordan Klodowski Kittanning, Pa.
7:50 AM
1
Teddy Corcoran Rochester, N.Y.
Jeffrey Durkin Scituate, Mass.
Chad Sterling Rowayton, Conn.
8:00 AM
1
James Park Deerfield, Mass.
Royce Ryu Beverly Hills, Calif.
Brian Wolgast Westport, Conn.
8:10 AM
1
Brent Marieb Orange, Conn.
Alex Cregg Topsfield, Mass.
Harrison Schreider Basking Ridge, N.J.
8:20 AM
1
Bo Madeo Cottekill, N.Y.
David Thompson Shrewsbury, Mass.
Alexander Marieb Orange, Conn.
8:30 AM
1
Brett Gottsegen Livingston, N.J.
Jacob Kreuz Amherst, N.Y.
Tommy McCloskey Northborough, Mass.
8:40 AM
1
Jeffrey Lang Lexington, Mass.
Evan Kenagy Ridgefield, Conn.
Owen Elliott New York, N.Y.
8:50 AM
1
Tom Ayres Bolton, Mass.
Jonah Choe Billerica, Mass.
Zach Egermayer Glen Rock, N.J.
11:40 AM
1
Alessandra Liu Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
Isabel Southard Sharon, Mass.
Christine Lin Austin, Texas
11:50 AM
1
Lily Morrison Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Alexandra Reed Westborough, Mass.
Katy Kile Montgomery, Texas
12:00 PM
1
Kelly Whaley Farmington, Conn.
Katie Barrand Beverly, Mass.
Alice Chen Princeton, N.J.
12:10 PM
1
Mary Mulcahy Scituate, Mass.
August Kim St Augustine, Fla.
Jenn Whaley Farmington, Conn.
12:20 PM
1
Monica Chow Newton, Mass.
Dana Clary Cedar Park, Texas
Andra Frappier Cheshire, Conn.
12:30 PM
1
Vinh-Hoa Ngo Newton, Mass.
Amanda Reach Moscow, Pa.
Clementina Rodriguez (Venezuela) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
12:40 PM
1
Aimee Dubois Hingham, Mass.
Charlotte Said Greenwich, Conn.
Vinh-Hop Ngo Newton, Mass.
12:50 PM
1
June Conti Amenia, N.Y.
Anne Troy Stamford, Conn.
Regan Simeone Milton, Mass.
1:00 PM
1
Laura Kanouse Boca Raton, Fla.
Tina Chang Mineola, N.Y.
Amy Ding Lexington, Mass.
1:10 PM
1
Allison Shilling New Canaan, Conn.
Nicole Flores Brambleton, Va.
1:20 PM
1
Ryan Zetterholm Enfield, Conn.
Brendan Polsin Baldwinsville, N.Y.
Seiya Liu Beverly Hills, CA
1:30 PM
1
David Hicks Cape May Court House, N.J.
William Woods East Sandwich, Mass.
Scott Avery Lewiston, N.Y.
7:00 AM
10
Sean Keane Mountainside, N.J.
Alexander Kane Danvers, Mass.
Will Bernstein New York, N.Y.
7:10 AM
10
Charles Neel White Austin, Texas
Peter French Bellingham, Mass.
Nick Fairweather Windham, N.H.
7:20 AM
10
Max Bock Belchertown, Mass.
Richard Sunghee Jeong (South Korea) Arcadia, Calif.
Thomas la Morte Haworth, N.J.
7:30 AM
10
Calvin Beckwith Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Nick Rodriguez Shrewsbury, Mass.
Chris Wiatr Woodbury, Conn.
7:40 AM
10
John Berry Hamburg, N.Y.
Alexander Levy Austin, Texas
Robert Hoeppner Harleysville, Pa.
7:50 AM
10
Sam Toomey Mattapoisett, Mass.
David Pompey Clarks Summit, Pa.
Will Simons Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.
8:00 AM
10
Jonathan Liu Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
Jack Williams Garden City, N.Y.
Owen Peters Wellesley, Mass.
8:10 AM
10
Arjun Madgavkar New York, N.Y.
Joseph Ko (South Korea) North Hills, Calif.
Benjamin Warner Weston, Mass.
8:20 AM
10
Charlie May Topsfield, Mass.
JC Joseph Burgess London, Ontario
James Lee Towaco, N.J.
8:30 AM
10
Zenon Bishop New York, N.Y.
Will Caro Weston, Mass.
8:40 AM
10
Devin Solar West Nyack, N.Y.
Riley Whitham Hudson, Mass.
Aaron Uscilla Bethany, Conn.
8:50 AM
10
Thomas Whelan Smithtown, N.Y.
Tim Cunningham Reading, Mass.
Paxton Elliott Atlanta, Ga.
11:40 AM
10
Timothy Carroll Portsmouth, R.I.
Liam Dunne Longmeadow, Mass.
David Rinderle Erie, Pa.
11:50 AM
10
Ryan Tombs Bedford, N.H.
Walker Lohrey West Simsbury, Conn.
Sam Cregg Topsfield, Mass.
12:00 PM
10
Jeff Tremblay Granby, Mass.
Zachary Melnick Blue Bell, Pa.
Nikita Rosenblum Auburn, N.Y.
12:10 PM
10
Doug Uhazie Rochester, N.Y.
Eric Austin Northford, Conn.
Zachary Rubenstein Scituate, Mass.
12:20 PM
10
John Edler Fair Haven, N.J.
Kenyon Hunt Hanover, N.H.
Nicholas Joseph New Castle, Pa.
12:30 PM
10
Scott Henning Vienna, Va.
Chris Pavelic Riverside, Conn.
Jacob Matthews Pittsfield, Mass.
12:40 PM
10
Jalen Griffin Ambler, Pa.
Ryan Utter New Lenox, Ill.
Jonathan Farber Plainview, N.Y.
12:50 PM
10
Darren Chiu Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
Michael Littlejohn Sherborn, Mass.
Jordan Bakhsh Newmarket, Ontario
1:00 PM
10
Asa Denning Roanoke, Texas
Nicholas Rencis Long Valley, N.J.
Steve Chung Dix Hills, N.Y.
1:10 PM
10
Mark Paradise Moscow, Pa.
Wade Chen Gainesville, Fla.
Ryan Richard Wenham, Mass.
1:20 PM
10
Eric Marchetti North Attleboro, Mass.
Daniel Furman Blue Bell, Pa.
Alex Pomerantz Warren, N.J.
1:30 PM
10
James Jaworski Ijamsville, Md.
Matt Carville Auburn, Mass.
Sam Shaffer Westport, Conn.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Will Chandler
66
T
1
Scott Stevens
66
T
3
Alex Green
67
T
3
William Gordon
67
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
71
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
72
T
2
Payton Schanen
72
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
66
2
Winston Margaritis
67
3
Kyle Covington
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Zijun Yin
70
T
1
Youngin Chun
70
T
3
Sun young Jung
72
T
3
Sara Riascos
72
T
3
Ashley Childers
72
T
3
Athena Yang
72
T
3
Taylor Black
72
T
3
Aubree Jones
72
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Glenn Piot
140
T
1
Donnie Trosper
140
T
3
Cameron Michalak
144
T
3
Avery Schneider
144
T
3
Elliott Grayson
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Lexie Toth
147
T
1
Lois Kaye Go
147
3
Sybil Robinson
148
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.