Killington Junior Golf Championship
 July 11 - 14
Round 3 Pairings

Green Mountain National Golf Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Tom Ayres Bolton, Mass.
Zach Egermayer Glen Rock, N.J.
Brendan Polsin Baldwinsville, N.Y.
7:10 AM
1
Ryan Richard Wenham, Mass.
Liam Dunne Longmeadow, Mass.
Riley Whitham Hudson, Mass.
7:20 AM
1
Jack Williams Garden City, N.Y.
Will Simons Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.
Jordan Bakhsh Newmarket, Ontario
7:30 AM
1
Jeffrey Durkin Scituate, Mass.
Jeff Tremblay Granby, Mass.
Scott Henning Vienna, Va.
7:40 AM
1
Wade Chen Gainesville, Fla.
Tim Cunningham Reading, Mass.
Harrison Boling Hinsdale, Ill.
7:50 AM
1
Bo Madeo Cottekill, N.Y.
Brett Gottsegen Livingston, N.J.
Calvin Beckwith Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
8:00 AM
1
David Pompey Clarks Summit, Pa.
Doug Uhazie Rochester, N.Y.
Eric Austin Northford, Conn.
8:10 AM
1
Ryan Tombs Bedford, N.H.
Brent Marieb Orange, Conn.
Jonah Choe Billerica, Mass.
8:20 AM
1
Evan Kenagy Ridgefield, Conn.
Sean Keane Mountainside, N.J.
Asa Denning Roanoke, Texas
8:30 AM
1
Jonathan Farber Plainview, N.Y.
Walker Lohrey West Simsbury, Conn.
Jacob Kreuz Amherst, N.Y.
8:40 AM
1
Colton Wiggins Indiana, Pa.
Zach Stark Livingston, N.J.
Robert Hoeppner Harleysville, Pa.
8:50 AM
1
Seiya Liu Beverly Hills, CA
JC Joseph Burgess London, Ontario
Owen Elliott New York, N.Y.
11:40 AM
1
Clementina Rodriguez (Venezuela) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Amy Ding Lexington, Mass.
Allison Shilling New Canaan, Conn.
11:50 AM
1
Andra Frappier Cheshire, Conn.
Tina Chang Mineola, N.Y.
Monica Chow Newton, Mass.
12:00 PM
1
Mary Mulcahy Scituate, Mass.
Jenn Whaley Farmington, Conn.
Regan Simeone Milton, Mass.
12:10 PM
1
Katy Kile Montgomery, Texas
Vinh-Hoa Ngo Newton, Mass.
Katie Barrand Beverly, Mass.
12:20 PM
1
Vinh-Hop Ngo Newton, Mass.
Kelly Whaley Farmington, Conn.
August Kim St Augustine, Fla.
12:30 PM
1
Dana Clary Cedar Park, Texas
Laura Kanouse Boca Raton, Fla.
Alessandra Liu Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
12:40 PM
1
Isabel Southard Sharon, Mass.
Christine Lin Austin, Texas
Alice Chen Princeton, N.J.
12:50 PM
1
Eric Marchetti North Attleboro, Mass.
James Jaworski Ijamsville, Md.
Matt Carville Auburn, Mass.
1:00 PM
1
Richard Sunghee Jeong (South Korea) Arcadia, Calif.
Jalen Griffin Ambler, Pa.
Nicholas Rencis Long Valley, N.J.
1:10 PM
1
Scott Jaster Bryn Mawr, Pa.
Thomas la Morte Haworth, N.J.
Alexander Kane Danvers, Mass.
1:20 PM
1
David Thompson Shrewsbury, Mass.
Patrick O'Leary Milton, Mass.
Douglas Kulikowski Pittsford, N.Y.
1:30 PM
1
Jake Shuman Needham, Mass.
Chris Wiatr Woodbury, Conn.
Alexander Levy Austin, Texas
7:00 AM
10
Mark Paradise Moscow, Pa.
Alex Pomerantz Warren, N.J.
Sam Shaffer Westport, Conn.
7:10 AM
10
Jonathan Liu Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
Max Bock Belchertown, Mass.
David Rinderle Erie, Pa.
7:20 AM
10
Arjun Madgavkar New York, N.Y.
Benjamin Warner Weston, Mass.
7:30 AM
10
James Lee Towaco, N.J.
Scott Avery Lewiston, N.Y.
Steve Chung Dix Hills, N.Y.
7:40 AM
10
Alex Cregg Topsfield, Mass.
Kenyon Hunt Hanover, N.H.
Daniel Furman Blue Bell, Pa.
7:50 AM
10
Royce Ryu Beverly Hills, Calif.
Zenon Bishop New York, N.Y.
Devin Solar West Nyack, N.Y.
8:00 AM
10
Thomas Whelan Smithtown, N.Y.
John YounSung Kim (South Korea) Toronto, Ontario
Michael Littlejohn Sherborn, Mass.
8:10 AM
10
Sam Cregg Topsfield, Mass.
Nikita Rosenblum Auburn, N.Y.
John Edler Fair Haven, N.J.
8:20 AM
10
Nicholas Joseph New Castle, Pa.
John Berry Hamburg, N.Y.
Zachary Rubenstein Scituate, Mass.
8:30 AM
10
Owen Peters Wellesley, Mass.
Adam Goldstein Newton, Mass.
Chad Sterling Rowayton, Conn.
8:40 AM
10
Timothy Carroll Portsmouth, R.I.
Aaron Uscilla Bethany, Conn.
Paxton Elliott Atlanta, Ga.
8:50 AM
10
Darren Chiu Fresh Meadows, N.Y.
William Woods East Sandwich, Mass.
Jacob Matthews Pittsfield, Mass.
11:40 AM
10
Alexandra Reed Westborough, Mass.
Lily Morrison Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
11:50 AM
10
Amanda Reach Moscow, Pa.
Anne Troy Stamford, Conn.
Aimee Dubois Hingham, Mass.
12:00 PM
10
June Conti Amenia, N.Y.
Charlotte Said Greenwich, Conn.
Nicole Flores Brambleton, Va.
12:10 PM
10
Chris Pavelic Riverside, Conn.
James Park Deerfield, Mass.
12:20 PM
10
Nick Celestino Sarasota, Fla.
David Hicks Cape May Court House, N.J.
Timothy Colanta Reunion, Fla.
12:30 PM
10
Nick Rodriguez Shrewsbury, Mass.
Sam Toomey Mattapoisett, Mass.
Alexander Marieb Orange, Conn.
12:40 PM
10
Michael Werenski South Hadley, Mass.
Peter French Bellingham, Mass.
Nick Fairweather Windham, N.H.
12:50 PM
10
Ryan Zetterholm Enfield, Conn.
Zachary Melnick Blue Bell, Pa.
Brian Wolgast Westport, Conn.
1:00 PM
10
Charlie May Topsfield, Mass.
Will Caro Weston, Mass.
Tommy McCloskey Northborough, Mass.
1:10 PM
10
Jeffrey Lang Lexington, Mass.
Charles Neel White Austin, Texas
Jordan Klodowski Kittanning, Pa.
1:20 PM
10
Teddy Corcoran Rochester, N.Y.
Harrison Schreider Basking Ridge, N.J.
Will Bernstein New York, N.Y.
1:30 PM
10
Kyle Perettine Boca Raton, Fla.
Kee-Socrates Fryxell Davenport, Iowa
Ryan Utter New Lenox, Ill.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.