AJGA Junior at Centennial
 July 11 - 14
Round 2 Pairings

Centennial Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Eric Cech Portland, Ore.
Tommy Kummerfeld Riverside, Calif.
Jonah Fonacier Mililani, Hawaii
7:10 AM
1
Andrew Toews (Canada) Bradenton, Fla.
Ian Dickeson Fremont, Calif.
Cody Stoffel Grants Pass, Ore.
7:20 AM
1
Matthew Sterling Galt, Calif.
Andy Liu Bellevue, Wash.
Teddy Oitzman Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
7:30 AM
1
Samuel Uhland Jacksonville, Fla.
Bakari Bolden North Hollywood, Calif.
Li Wang Sammamish, Wash.
7:40 AM
1
Nicholas Smart Draper, Utah
Brandon Shaw Westlake Village, Calif.
Brian Moon Mukilteo, Wash.
7:50 AM
1
Josiah Brown Valencia, Calif.
Daniel Lee Bellevue, Wash.
Caleb Choi (South Korea) Fremont, Calif.
8:00 AM
1
Lawrence Fu Piedmont, Calif.
Koan Woon Rim (South Korea) Chandler, Ariz.
Cody Blick Danville, Calif.
8:10 AM
1
Andrew Kennedy Redmond, Wash.
Cole Helgeson Woodinville, Wash.
Jeffery Cheung Coto de Caza, Calif.
8:20 AM
1
Michael Almonte Fircrest, Wash.
Spencer Mikles Santa Barbara, Calif.
Patrick Cairns Sacramento, Calif.
8:30 AM
1
Stewart Gray Auckland, New Zealand
Travis Rowney Pleasanton, Calif.
8:40 AM
1
Bobby  Pender Los Altos Hills, Calif.
Oscar Baek (South Korea) La Habra, Calif.
Aaron Walker Santa Rosa, Calif.
8:50 AM
1
Jefferson Kao Diamond Bar, Calif.
Nicholas Atkin Kennewick, Wash.
John Davis Westlake Village, Calif.
12:00 PM
1
Hansel Suharli Fullerton, Calif.
Gregory Gildea Lakewood, Wash.
Stephen Griggs Carmichael, Calif.
12:10 PM
1
Frank Garber Kirkland, Wash.
Josh Iverson Lakewood, Calif.
Brandon Hill Mukilteo, Wash.
12:20 PM
1
Andrej Bevins Elk Grove, Calif.
Trey Pflug Portland, Ore.
Henry Cleworth Seattle, Wash.
12:30 PM
1
Alexander Wonder San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
Abraham Kim Mukilteo, Wash.
Ahmed El Tamami Irvine, Calif.
12:40 PM
1
Trey Johnson Tualatin, Ore.
Richard Ayala Hillsborough, Calif.
Steven Sunwoo Choi Dublin, Calif.
12:50 PM
1
Korntawat Julamool Nontaburi, Thailand
Landon Brown Santa Maria, Calif.
William Fehr Denver, Colo.
1:00 PM
1
Tom Swanson Missoula, Mont.
Tanner Hughes Livermore, Calif.
Poom Pattaropong Bangkok, Thailand
1:10 PM
1
Nathan Wong Chandler, Ariz.
Gregory Stanek Bellevue, Neb.
Michael Howe Temecula, Calif.
1:20 PM
1
Derek Castillo Yorba Linda, Calif.
Sulman Raza Eugene, Ore.
Taylor Bromley Dublin, Calif.
1:30 PM
1
Max Carter Lake Oswego , Ore.
Tyler Smith Yorba Linda, Calif.
Nick Hool Gilbert, Ariz.
1:40 PM
1
Michael Hong Fullerton, Calif.
Jackson Stimple Colorado Springs, Colo.
Brian Waterhouse Fresno, Calif.
1:50 PM
1
Andrew Leung Burlingame, Calif.
Daryl Suharli Fullerton, Calif.
7:00 AM
10
Kimberly Liu Pleasanton, Calif.
Annie Songeun Lee (South Korea) Surrey, British Columbia
Xin Fang (China) Menlo Park, Calif.
7:10 AM
10
Sierra Kersten Spokane, Wash.
Kennedy Shields Atherton, Calif.
Alison Lillie Fullerton, Calif.
7:20 AM
10
Sarah Thomas Henderson, Nev.
Kathy Lim Langley, British Columbia
Abigail Cantwell Scottsdale, Ariz.
7:30 AM
10
Laura Gay Millcreek, Wash.
Sara Scarlett Woodland, Calif.
Helen Kim Gilbert, Ariz.
7:40 AM
10
Jamie Corr Santa Clarita, Calif.
Lisa Kang Honolulu, Hawaii
Sarah Archuleta West Linn, Ore.
7:50 AM
10
Jocelyn Chia La Crescenta, Calif.
Isabel Chien Bellevue, Wash.
Erin Hong Newport Beach, Calif.
8:00 AM
10
Alexandra Kaui Las Vegas, Nev.
Allisen Corpuz Honolulu, Hawaii
Amy Lee Brea, Calif.
8:10 AM
10
Marianne Li Bellevue, Wash.
Kassidy Long-Goheen Phoenix, Ariz.
Sydney Kersten Spokane, Wash.
8:20 AM
10
Marissa Hinchman Lodi, Calif.
Seungha Choi (South Korea) Aurora, Colo.
Stephanie Lau Fullerton, Calif.
8:30 AM
10
Catherina Li Kent, Wash.
Kelly Horrell Las Vegas, Nev.
Caroline Inglis Eugene, Ore.
8:40 AM
10
Lydia Kim Spokane, Wash.
Melody Sue South Pasadena, Calif.
Emily Laskin Elk Grove, Calif.
12:00 PM
10
Peiyun Zhao (China) Alhambra, Calif.
Andrew Pak Fullerton, Calif.
Clement Kurniawan Jakarta Utara, Indonesia
12:10 PM
10
Christopher Hatch Mukilteo, Wash.
John Hong Newport Beach, Calif.
Ryan Melnychuk Grants Pass, Ore.
12:20 PM
10
Christopher Choi Fullerton, Calif.
Robert Tallud Maple Valley, Wash.
Seung Jae Hong (South Korea) Cupertino, Calif.
12:30 PM
10
Kyle Cornett Mill Creek, Wash.
Jonathan Lin Fremont, Calif.
Brian Turley Coronado, Calif.
12:40 PM
10
Adrian Chia La Crescenta, Calif.
Rodrigo Munoz Bradenton, Fla.
Brandon Tsujimoto Pomona, Calif.
12:50 PM
10
David Won Bothell, Wash.
Tommy Fruin Eugene, Ore.
Matthew DePalma San Clemente, Calif.
1:00 PM
10
Connor Campbell Seal Beach, Calif.
Brett Johnson Vancouver, Wash.
Skyler Finnell Carmel, Calif.
1:10 PM
10
Dylan Wu Medford, Ore.
Andrew Morgan Long Beach, Calif.
Joseph Ahn Camarillo, Calif.
1:20 PM
10
Daniel Yang San Diego, Calif.
Thayer White Santa Barbara, Calif.
Clayton Madey West Linn, Ore.
1:30 PM
10
Shearn Chua Beaumont, Calif.
James Feutz University Place, Wash.
Robin Kang Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
1:40 PM
10
Trey Kidd Honolulu, Hawaii
Austin Sverdrup Oro Valley, Ariz.
Nick Greco Reno, Nev.
1:50 PM
10
Adrian Halimi Tangerang Selatan, Indonesia
Kyle Hargrave Happy Valley, Ore.
Maxime Goodley Sherman Oaks, Calif.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.