Cleveland HealthCare Foundation Junior
 July 18 - 21
Round 1 Pairings

Deer Brook Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Victor Wiggins Gastonia, N.C.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
Ryan Mondy Blacksburg, Va.
7:10 AM
1
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
Meechai Padungsiriseth (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Ryan Cole Mount Airy, Md.
7:20 AM
1
James Dornes Lancaster, Pa.
Zachary Bauchou Forest, Va.
Mark Pinti Bridgeport, W.Va.
7:30 AM
1
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
Archer Price Gastonia, N.C.
William Betts Leechburg, Pa.
7:40 AM
1
Zachary Pollard Lebanon, N.H.
Ryan Stovash Orlando, Fla.
John David Sanderson Suffolk, Va.
7:50 AM
1
Harley Abrams Boca Raton, Fla.
Seth Gandy Huntersville, N.C.
George Kilgore Raleigh, N.C.
8:00 AM
1
Jeff Krieger Arden, N.C.
Conner Lewis Davidson, N.C.
Christian Cichan Charlotte, N.C.
8:10 AM
1
Martin Kappauf Greensboro, N.C.
Thomas Jeffries-Harrison Vancouver, British Columbia
Kendall Dunn Greensboro, N.C.
8:20 AM
1
Mitchell Schneider Charlotte, N.C.
Patrick Cover Huntersville, N.C.
Drew Rowland Johns Creek, Ga.
8:30 AM
1
Elliott Grayson Shelby, N.C.
Jared Wiesehan Charlotte, N.C.
Harrison Frye Gastonia, N.C.
8:40 AM
1
David Kocher Charlotte, N.C.
Matthew Yung Wilmington, Del.
Grant Lawrence Brentwood, Tenn.
8:50 AM
1
Andrew Thompson Pickerington, Ohio
William Whitacre Greensboro, N.C.
Eli Lambie Moundsville, W.Va.
12:00 PM
1
Braxton Lloyd Durham, N.C.
Trey Guy Fayetteville, N.C.
Preston Riner Johns Creek, Ga.
12:10 PM
1
Julian Squires Raleigh, N.C.
Cody Dellinger Shelby, N.C.
Jesse Hazam Mechanicsburg, Pa.
12:20 PM
1
Keegan Hoff Charlotte, N.C.
Boyd Wilson Acworth, Ga.
Larry Han Raleigh, N.C.
12:30 PM
1
Daniel Furman Blue Bell, Pa.
Harrison Vance Henrico, Va.
Jackson Heazel Atlanta, Ga.
12:40 PM
1
Ross Robison Wilmington, N.C.
Joshua Bumgarner Scott Depot, W.Va.
Kyle Austin Mebane, N.C.
12:50 PM
1
Warren Hill Charleston, S.C.
Ashton Van Horne Georgetown, Ky.
Carson Spears Augusta, Ga.
1:00 PM
1
Ben Holm Alpharetta, Ga.
Ty Palmer Kernersville, N.C.
Brett  Engle Charlottesville, Va.
1:10 PM
1
Jack Dargle Chantilly, Va.
Mark Germann Clayton, N.C.
Grant de Gorter Cornelius, N.C.
1:20 PM
1
David Germann Clayton, N.C.
Evan Byrd Ocala, Fla.
Peter Harrill Hickory, N.C.
1:30 PM
1
Tanner Landry Marietta, Ga.
Stuart Smith Knoxville, Tenn.
Jason Rhodin Asheville, N.C.
1:40 PM
1
Taylor Hall Bristol, Va.
Jack Smith Knoxville, Tenn.
Spencer Scarbrough Crossville, Tenn.
1:50 PM
1
Andrew Klasing Charlotte, N.C.
Jeffrey Jackman Summerfield, N.C.
Jay Ealley Greensboro, N.C.
7:00 AM
10
Michael Perez Weston, Fla.
Stephen Stallings, Jr Louisville, Ky.
Zach Zaback Farmington, Conn.
7:10 AM
10
Cory Sciupider Etowah, N.C.
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
7:20 AM
10
James Canaday III Summerfield, N.C.
Drew Johnson Oak Ridge, N.C.
Drake Duncan Bowling Green, Ky.
7:30 AM
10
Jonathan DiIanni Kernersville, N.C.
Will Long Gastonia, N.C.
Quinlan Prchal Glenview, Ill.
7:40 AM
10
James Jaworski Ijamsville, Md.
Peyton White Huntersville, N.C.
Andy Simmons Charlotte, N.C.
7:50 AM
10
Shep Hardison Charlotte, N.C.
Ben Schlottman Advance, N.C.
William Gordon Davidson, N.C.
8:00 AM
10
Jessel Mohammed (Trinidad and Tobago) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Rhyne Jones Blowing Rock, N.C.
Davis Morrison Charlotte, N.C.
8:10 AM
10
Michael Primavera Naples, Fla.
Austin Morrison Charlotte, N.C.
Tyler Lail Conover, N.C.
8:20 AM
10
Sean Stone Evansville, Ind.
Nathan Mallonee Lexington, Ga.
Zachary Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
8:30 AM
10
Ben O'Geary Henderson, N.C.
McKay Tye Asheville, N.C.
Logan Hogge Salt Lick, Ky.
8:40 AM
10
Andrew Kennedy Winston-Salem, N.C.
Harrison Rhoades Raleigh, N.C.
Clay Brown Davidson, N.C.
8:50 AM
10
Jonathan Rector Hendersonville, N.C.
David Weinberger Roxboro, N.C.
TJ Ryder Wilmington, N.C.
12:00 PM
10
Maria Maymon Huixquilucan, Mexico
Kailey Walsh Boca Raton, Fla.
Marissa Kay Delray Beach, Fla.
12:10 PM
10
Kensington Wieland Loudon, Tenn.
Katherine Allison Elizabeth City, N.C.
Giovana Maymon Huixquilucan, Mexico
12:20 PM
10
Katy Kile Montgomery, Texas
Evelyn Dole Raleigh, N.C.
Vimonthip Benjasupawan Bangkok, Thailand
12:30 PM
10
Samantha Gotcher Clarksville, Tenn.
Ashley Cassidy Doylestown, Pa.
Victoria Allred Pfafftown, N.C.
12:40 PM
10
Clementina Rodriguez (Venezuela) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Michelle Hanes Elma, N.Y.
Cecily Overbey High Point, N.C.
12:50 PM
10
Sarah Harrison Martinez, Ga.
Dana Clary Cedar Park, Texas
Morgan Schultz Raleigh, N.C.
1:00 PM
10
Abigail Wellens Cincinnati, Ohio
Cynthia Smith York, S.C.
1:10 PM
10
Alison Lillie Fullerton, Calif.
Abbie Gregory Goodlettsville, Tenn.
Louise Oxner Greenville, S.C.
1:20 PM
10
Mary Ellen Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
Christina Paulsen Ridgewood, N.J.
Katie Page Louisville, Ky.
1:30 PM
10
Sarah Thomas Henderson, Nev.
Tara Simmons Goldsboro, N.C.
Sana Khan Westerville, Ohio
1:40 PM
10
Wesley Simmons Goldsboro, N.C.
Mohammad Khan Westerville, Ohio
Joshua Wright Marvin, N.C.
1:50 PM
10
Bud Radis Aurora, Ohio
Alex Taylor Gastonia, N.C.
Michael Thompson Cornelia, Ga.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.