Cleveland HealthCare Foundation Junior
 July 18 - 21
Round 2 Pairings

Deer Brook Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Abigail Wellens Cincinnati, Ohio
Cynthia Smith York, S.C.
7:10 AM
1
Alison Lillie Fullerton, Calif.
Abbie Gregory Goodlettsville, Tenn.
Louise Oxner Greenville, S.C.
7:20 AM
1
Mary Ellen Shuman Saint Simons Island, Ga.
Christina Paulsen Ridgewood, N.J.
Katie Page Louisville, Ky.
7:30 AM
1
Sarah Thomas Henderson, Nev.
Tara Simmons Goldsboro, N.C.
Sana Khan Westerville, Ohio
7:40 AM
1
Maria Maymon Huixquilucan, Mexico
Kailey Walsh Boca Raton, Fla.
Marissa Kay Delray Beach, Fla.
7:50 AM
1
Kensington Wieland Loudon, Tenn.
Katherine Allison Elizabeth City, N.C.
Giovana Maymon Huixquilucan, Mexico
8:00 AM
1
Katy Kile Montgomery, Texas
Evelyn Dole Raleigh, N.C.
Vimonthip Benjasupawan Bangkok, Thailand
8:10 AM
1
Samantha Gotcher Clarksville, Tenn.
Ashley Cassidy Doylestown, Pa.
Victoria Allred Pfafftown, N.C.
8:20 AM
1
Michelle Hanes Elma, N.Y.
Cecily Overbey High Point, N.C.
8:30 AM
1
Dana Clary Cedar Park, Texas
Morgan Schultz Raleigh, N.C.
12:00 PM
1
Jessel Mohammed (Trinidad and Tobago) Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Rhyne Jones Blowing Rock, N.C.
Davis Morrison Charlotte, N.C.
12:10 PM
1
Michael Primavera Naples, Fla.
Austin Morrison Charlotte, N.C.
Tyler Lail Conover, N.C.
12:20 PM
1
Sean Stone Evansville, Ind.
Nathan Mallonee Lexington, Ga.
Zachary Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
12:30 PM
1
Ben O'Geary Henderson, N.C.
McKay Tye Asheville, N.C.
Logan Hogge Salt Lick, Ky.
12:40 PM
1
Andrew Kennedy Winston-Salem, N.C.
Harrison Rhoades Raleigh, N.C.
Clay Brown Davidson, N.C.
12:50 PM
1
Jonathan Rector Hendersonville, N.C.
David Weinberger Roxboro, N.C.
TJ Ryder Wilmington, N.C.
1:00 PM
1
Michael Perez Weston, Fla.
Stephen Stallings, Jr Louisville, Ky.
Zach Zaback Farmington, Conn.
1:10 PM
1
Cory Sciupider Etowah, N.C.
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
1:20 PM
1
James Canaday III Summerfield, N.C.
Drew Johnson Oak Ridge, N.C.
Drake Duncan Bowling Green, Ky.
1:30 PM
1
Quinlan Prchal Glenview, Ill.
Jonathan DiIanni Kernersville, N.C.
Will Long Gastonia, N.C.
1:40 PM
1
James Jaworski Ijamsville, Md.
Peyton White Huntersville, N.C.
Andy Simmons Charlotte, N.C.
1:50 PM
1
Shep Hardison Charlotte, N.C.
Ben Schlottman Advance, N.C.
William Gordon Davidson, N.C.
7:00 AM
10
Ross Robison Wilmington, N.C.
Joshua Bumgarner Scott Depot, W.Va.
7:10 AM
10
Warren Hill Charleston, S.C.
Ashton Van Horne Georgetown, Ky.
Carson Spears Augusta, Ga.
7:20 AM
10
Ben Holm Alpharetta, Ga.
Ty Palmer Kernersville, N.C.
Brett  Engle Charlottesville, Va.
7:30 AM
10
Jack Dargle Chantilly, Va.
Mark Germann Clayton, N.C.
Grant de Gorter Cornelius, N.C.
7:40 AM
10
David Germann Clayton, N.C.
Evan Byrd Ocala, Fla.
Peter Harrill Hickory, N.C.
7:50 AM
10
Tanner Landry Marietta, Ga.
Stuart Smith Knoxville, Tenn.
Jason Rhodin Asheville, N.C.
8:00 AM
10
Taylor Hall Bristol, Va.
Jack Smith Knoxville, Tenn.
Spencer Scarbrough Crossville, Tenn.
8:10 AM
10
Andrew Klasing Charlotte, N.C.
Jeffrey Jackman Summerfield, N.C.
Jay Ealley Greensboro, N.C.
8:20 AM
10
Braxton Lloyd Durham, N.C.
Trey Guy Fayetteville, N.C.
Preston Riner Johns Creek, Ga.
8:30 AM
10
Julian Squires Raleigh, N.C.
Cody Dellinger Shelby, N.C.
Jesse Hazam Mechanicsburg, Pa.
8:40 AM
10
Wesley Simmons Goldsboro, N.C.
Keegan Hoff Charlotte, N.C.
Mohammad Khan Westerville, Ohio
Boyd Wilson Acworth, Ga.
Joshua Wright Marvin, N.C.
Larry Han Raleigh, N.C.
8:50 AM
10
Daniel Furman Blue Bell, Pa.
Bud Radis Aurora, Ohio
Harrison Vance Henrico, Va.
Alex Taylor Gastonia, N.C.
Jackson Heazel Atlanta, Ga.
Michael Thompson Cornelia, Ga.
12:00 PM
10
Jeff Krieger Arden, N.C.
Conner Lewis Davidson, N.C.
Christian Cichan Charlotte, N.C.
12:10 PM
10
Martin Kappauf Greensboro, N.C.
Thomas Jeffries-Harrison Vancouver, British Columbia
Kendall Dunn Greensboro, N.C.
12:20 PM
10
Mitchell Schneider Charlotte, N.C.
Patrick Cover Huntersville, N.C.
Drew Rowland Johns Creek, Ga.
12:30 PM
10
Elliott Grayson Shelby, N.C.
Jared Wiesehan Charlotte, N.C.
Harrison Frye Gastonia, N.C.
12:40 PM
10
David Kocher Charlotte, N.C.
Matthew Yung Wilmington, Del.
Grant Lawrence Brentwood, Tenn.
12:50 PM
10
Andrew Thompson Pickerington, Ohio
William Whitacre Greensboro, N.C.
Eli Lambie Moundsville, W.Va.
1:00 PM
10
Victor Wiggins Gastonia, N.C.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
Ryan Mondy Blacksburg, Va.
1:10 PM
10
Tanner Owen High Point, N.C.
Meechai Padungsiriseth (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Ryan Cole Mount Airy, Md.
1:20 PM
10
James Dornes Lancaster, Pa.
Zachary Bauchou Forest, Va.
Mark Pinti Bridgeport, W.Va.
1:30 PM
10
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
Archer Price Gastonia, N.C.
William Betts Leechburg, Pa.
1:40 PM
10
Zachary Pollard Lebanon, N.H.
Ryan Stovash Orlando, Fla.
John David Sanderson Suffolk, Va.
1:50 PM
10
Harley Abrams Boca Raton, Fla.
Seth Gandy Huntersville, N.C.
George Kilgore Raleigh, N.C.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.