Under Armour® / Steve Marino Junior All-Star Championship
 July 18 - 21
Round 2 Pairings

The Ritz-Carlton Members Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:30 AM
1
Pedro Gil Mexico City, Mexico
Jack Panagos Hillsborough , N.J.
Wilson Furr Jackson, Miss.
7:40 AM
1
Colin McCaffrey Wheaton, Ill.
Joaquin de Aduriz City Bell, Argentina
Matthew Marquez (Trinidad and Tobago) Windermere, Fla.
7:50 AM
1
Hayden Buckley Belden, Miss.
Davis Holman Yorba Linda, Calif.
Zachary Smith Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
8:00 AM
1
Eric Grahek Alpharetta, Ga.
Matthew Mourin Weston, Fla.
Greg Bechtel The Woodlands, Texas
8:10 AM
1
Wyatt Larkin Morganton, Ga.
Jimmy Pitenis Daytona Beach, Fla.
Nathan Chuwait Herndon, Va.
8:20 AM
1
Tharusyan Pillay San Jose, Calif.
Buzz Ganow Haymarket, Va.
Christopher Troy Greenwich, Conn.
8:30 AM
1
Jason Brandt Mason, Mich.
Bret Howey Nazareth, Pa.
Edric Wung McLean, Va.
8:40 AM
1
Daniel Jaramillo (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
Jacob Gurock West Windsor, N.J.
Jordan Batchelor St. Johns, Fla.
8:50 AM
1
Ryan Celano Naples, Fla.
Curren Mody Monmouth Junction, N.J.
David Snyder McAllen, Texas
9:00 AM
1
Kenneth Li Westmont, Ill.
Connor Smith Birmingham, Ala.
Sam Burns Shreveport, La.
9:10 AM
1
Austin Rose Tupelo, Miss.
Hartej Gill Monroe Township, N.J.
Jeremy Walsh Tequesta, Fla.
9:20 AM
1
Jin Zhang Beijing, China
Andrew Priest Houston, Texas
Ben Albin Santa Fe, N.M.
9:30 AM
1
Andrés Arango (Ecuador) Howey in The Hills, Fla.
Sean Foley The Woodlands, Texas
Jino Sohn Chandler, Ariz.
9:40 AM
1
Nathan Jeansonne Keithville, La.
Charles Wang (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Anthony Quintessenza Saint Petersburg, Fla.
7:30 AM
10
Angella Then Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.
Caroline Gilhool Tampa, Fla.
Sara Riascos Bogota, Colombia
7:40 AM
10
Klara Castillo Albuquerque, N.M.
Daniella Castañeda (Colombia) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Sara Ciliberto-Palacios Caracas, Venezuela
7:50 AM
10
Sofia Idoyaga Buenos Aires, Argentina
Jamie Freedman Miami, Fla.
Brooke Dillon Prairieville, La.
8:00 AM
10
Natalia Azcue Mexico City, Mexico
Isabella Skinner Cumming, Ga.
Anna Newell Tampa, Fla.
8:10 AM
10
Janet Mao Johns Creek, Ga.
Radi Sauro Lake Worth, Fla.
Taylor Tomlinson Gainesville, Fla.
8:20 AM
10
Jordan Daniel Sharpsburg, Ga.
Tiffany Kuroki West Covina, Calif.
Carmen Lucía Gutiérrez Ballón Valdivia Lima, Peru
8:30 AM
10
Katharine Patrick West University Place, Texas
Diana Gonzalez Bogota, Colombia
Phoebe Zhao (China) Bradenton, Fla.
8:40 AM
10
Jalen Ledger Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Sean Murphy Decatur, Ga.
Bernardo Curbelo (Venezuela) Bradenton, Fla.
8:50 AM
10
John Berdon Mitchell Houston, Texas
Jack Tianyi Cen (China) Bradenton, Fla.
Harrison Brown Roswell, Ga.
9:00 AM
10
Danny Walker Bradenton, Fla.
Jorge Garcia (Venezuela) Miami, Fla.
Sam Rosenberg Dallas, Texas
9:10 AM
10
Jack Little Montgomery, Texas
Gustavo Morantes Caracas, Venezuela
9:20 AM
10
Tyler McDaniel Manchester, Ky.
Philip Barbaree Shreveport, La.
Johan Werge San Luis Potosi, Mexico
9:30 AM
10
David Mackey Bogart, Ga.
Andres Caballero Mexico City, Mexico
Yidong Zhang (Canada) Orlando, Fla.
9:40 AM
10
Matthew Plunkett Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Luis Gagne Orlando, Fla.
Anthony Perrino Mooresville, N.C.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.