Aaron's / Bob Estes Abilene Junior
 July 18 - 21
Round 1 Pairings

Abilene Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:45 AM
1
Frederick Wedel Houston, Texas
Michael Culin Plano, Texas
Daniel De La Garza Monterrey, Mexico
7:54 AM
1
Michael Hodson Amarillo, Texas
Kenneth Fadke II Hobbs, N.M.
Kalen Vos Weslaco, Texas
8:03 AM
1
Klein Klotz Austin, Texas
Jonathan Vasquez Bryan, Texas
Colin Morris Plano, Texas
8:12 AM
1
Barrett Hennington Seabrook, Texas
Chester Wang The Woodlands, Texas
Jordan Hawkes Driftwood, Texas
8:21 AM
1
Nicholas Reisch Thornton, Colo.
Ian Gallagher Highland Village, Texas
Leighton Greer Madison, Miss.
8:30 AM
1
Bryce Cooper Houston, Texas
Dan Wagner Dallas, Texas
Joseph Abella Plano, Texas
8:39 AM
1
John Krapf The Woodlands, Texas
Grant Griffin Fort Worth, Texas
Cody Bishop Magnolia, Texas
8:48 AM
1
Trevor Vega Victoria, Texas
Eli Armstrong Edmond, Okla.
Tyler Dunbar Lufkin, Texas
8:57 AM
1
Jake Goodman San Antonio, Texas
Cole Bradford Plano, Texas
Kyle Kennedy Dallas, Texas
9:06 AM
1
Howard Lee (South Korea) Port Coquitlam, British Columbia
Jake Potter Dallas, Texas
Cal Arrott San Angelo, Texas
9:15 AM
1
Wehman Hopke Austin, Texas
Brandel Woodman Dumas, Texas
Patrick Bailey Houston, Texas
9:24 AM
1
Connor Murphy Searcy, Ark.
Brandon Reed Houston, Texas
12:15 PM
1
Blake Lyle Argyle, Texas
William Wilder Henderson, Texas
Tyler Elbrecht Austin, Texas
12:24 PM
1
Aaron Guanlao Haslet, Texas
J.D. Kiesewetter Katy, Texas
Micah Rodgers Odessa, Texas
12:33 PM
1
Aja Zarrehparvar Coppell, Texas
Maria Fernanda Lira Mexico City, Mexico
Kelly McGovern The Woodlands, Texas
12:42 PM
1
Mackenzie Boydston Keller, Texas
Nicole Budnik The Woodlands, Texas
Kristen Gillman Austin, Texas
12:51 PM
1
Cheleen Cousins Plano, Texas
Gentry Carveth Lincoln, Neb.
Lauren Langford Abilene, Texas
1:00 PM
1
Eji Kwon (South Korea) Dallas, Texas
McCandren Lewis Guthrie, Okla.
J'Lynn Vacek Frisco, Texas
1:09 PM
1
Nicole Autrique Club De Golf La Hacienda, Mexico
Taylor Hernandez El Paso, Texas
1:18 PM
1
Anna Kim Broken Arrow, Okla.
Elisabeth Rau Irving, Texas
Madeline Davis Houston, Texas
1:27 PM
1
Alex Neal Baird, Texas
Kelsie Sanborn Scottsdale, Ariz.
Mary Cathryn Rau Irving, Texas
1:36 PM
1
Paola Aviles Satelite, Mexico
Alisa Chong Carrollton, Texas
Meg Healy AUSTIN, Texas
1:45 PM
1
Grace Choi Dallas, Texas
Kirsten Pike Ovilla, Texas
Libby Thomas Midland, Texas
1:54 PM
1
Alexandra White Fort Worth, Texas
Mia Ayer Waco, Texas
Laken Trahan The Woodlands, Texas
7:48 AM
10
Carlos Pena Mission, Texas
Vincent Whaley McKinney, Texas
Connor Davis Olive Branch, Miss.
7:57 AM
10
Justin Newby Parker, Texas
Luke Kwon (South Korea) Carrollton, Texas
Michael Durio The Woodlands, Texas
8:06 AM
10
Isaiah Huerta Duncanville, Texas
Cole Matthews Edmond, Okla.
Chad Meador Lubbock, Texas
8:15 AM
10
Edwin Hyslop Del Rio, Texas
Javier Villanueva Atizapan, Mexico
Logan Dent Brownwood, Texas
8:24 AM
10
Cullen Stahl Lawton, Okla.
Benjamin Baxter Flower Mound, Texas
Matt Porter Seymour, Texas
8:33 AM
10
Kirk Thomas II Bossier City, La.
David Cha Carrollton, Texas
Andrew Scamardo College Station, Texas
8:42 AM
10
Cole Buck Pampa, Texas
Eric Kline Ponca City, Okla.
Andrew Paysse Temple, Texas
8:51 AM
10
Gavin Mastell Oklahoma City, Okla.
Cody Byford Round Rock, Texas
Steven Doeling Houston, Texas
9:00 AM
10
Michael Chen The Woodlands, Texas
Peter Fox Mission, Texas
Ricardo Del Rio (Mexico) San Antonio, Texas
9:09 AM
10
Phil Coelho San Antonio, Texas
Trent Mewbourn Oklahoma City, Okla.
Troy Vela Mansfield, Texas
9:18 AM
10
Matthew Rufca The Woodlands, Texas
Scott Tredo Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas
Joey Hearn Austin, Texas
9:27 AM
10
Logan Hess Spring, Texas
Alessandro Bissaro San Antonio, Texas
Nicholas Meads Tyler, Texas
12:18 PM
10
Carson Greathouse El Paso, Texas
Brandon Roberts Clayton, Calif.
Patrick O'Neil Colleyville, Texas
12:27 PM
10
Paxton Elliott Atlanta, Ga.
Michael Cotton Katy, Texas
David Schack The Woodlands, Texas
12:36 PM
10
Richard Le Bellaire, Texas
Alex Lyssy Midland, Texas
Christian Welsh McKinney, Texas
12:45 PM
10
Dennis Godoy, Jr. Hideaway, Texas
Matthew Hance Montgomery, Texas
Papito Gonzalez McAllen, Texas
12:54 PM
10
Jake Judkins San Antonio, Texas
Sean Crisp Austin, Texas
Clarke Hudgins Amarillo, Texas
1:03 PM
10
Wess Webb Eldorado, Ark.
Andrew Reynolds Houston, Texas
Jack Vanderburg Lubbock, Texas
1:12 PM
10
Jackson Stuteville Durant, Okla.
Thomas Scaff Houston, Texas
Michael Pipkin Dallas, Texas
1:21 PM
10
Grant Bennett Prosper, Texas
Jacob Garcia Wink, Texas
Nicholas Johnson Haslet, Texas
1:30 PM
10
Mauricio Lira Mexico City, Mexico
Drake Turnbull Dallas, Texas
Matt Woolslayer Tulsa, Okla.
1:39 PM
10
Stewart Gray Auckland, New Zealand
Rustin Purser Edmond, Okla.
Austin Wylie Boerne, Texas
1:48 PM
10
Taylor Thompson Rankin, Texas
Kyle Francis San Antonio, Texas
Pedro Ramon Arguindegui Laredo, Texas
1:57 PM
10
TJ Egeland Grapevine, Texas
Ryan Mercer Sweetwater, Texas
Tanner Thompson Rankin , Texas
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.