E-Z-GO Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by Electrolux
 July 25 - 28
Round 2 Pairings

Jones Creek Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Elizabeth Kim Martinez, Ga.
Morgan Webber Moore, S.C.
Eunice Yi Evans, Ga.
8:10 AM
1
Wallis Fairvalley Atlanta, Ga.
Macy McRaney Winter Garden, Fla.
8:20 AM
1
Clementina Rodriguez (Venezuela) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Mary Virginia Portera Memphis, Tenn.
Rachel Dai Milton, Ga.
8:30 AM
1
Sydney Williams Melissa, Texas
Megan McCracken Virginia Beach, Va.
Haley Austin McDonough, Ga.
8:40 AM
1
Taylor Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
Abby Newton Katy, Texas
Jessica Hoang North Augusta, S.C.
8:50 AM
1
Tezira Abe Angleton, Texas
Emily Kurey Alpharetta, Ga.
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
9:00 AM
1
Sierra Brooks Sorrento, Fla.
Katie Page Louisville, Ky.
Lauren Stephenson Lexington, S.C.
9:10 AM
1
Katy Harris St. Simons Island, Ga.
Langley Vannoy Pensacola, Fla.
Noriko Inoue (Japan) Bluffton, S.C.
9:20 AM
1
Kameron Williams Braselton, Ga.
Clayton Vannoy Pensacola, Fla.
Shea Sylvester Roswell, Ga.
9:30 AM
1
Richard Hubbard Daniel Island, S.C.
William Anderson Atlanta, Ga.
Robert Ferira North Charleston, S.C.
9:40 AM
1
Justin Connelly McDonough, Ga.
Rodney Wendt Evans, Ga.
Daniel Cavanagh Perham, Minn.
9:50 AM
1
Kevin Steinmeyer Evans, Ga.
Bryan Drill Jacksonville, Fla.
Matthew Rushton (South Africa) Bluffton, S.C.
10:00 AM
1
Mason Schmidt Montgomery, Ala.
Dillon Woods Jacksonville, Fla.
Emerson Newsome Dacula, Ga.
10:10 AM
1
Ty Hampel Smyrna, Ga.
Glen Hickey Savannah, Ga.
Ian Shapiro Milton, Ga.
10:20 AM
1
Blake Hadden Augusta, Ga.
Quin Murphy Covington, Ga.
Clay Brown Davidson, N.C.
10:30 AM
1
Max Weyrick Marietta, Ga.
TaeHyung Kim Duluth, Ga.
Cale Gregory Pleasant View, Tenn.
10:40 AM
1
Wilson Pahud Carmel, Ind.
Kyler Rose Ijamsville, Md.
Russell Sabol Martinez, Ga.
10:50 AM
1
Preston Riner Johns Creek, Ga.
Zachary Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
David Kleckner Johns Creek, Ga.
11:00 AM
1
Mitchell Yates Atlanta, Ga.
Anders Olsson Smyrna, Ga.
11:10 AM
1
Harry Lambert (United Kingdom) Suwanee, Ga.
Tyler Barker Evans, Ga.
Mitchell Sutton Locust Grove, Ga.
11:20 AM
1
Michael Hines Acworth, Ga.
Ramsey Touchberry Bradenton, Fla.
Fred Allen Meyer Nicholasville, Ky.
11:30 AM
1
John Boehme Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
Alec Tahy Dayton, Ohio
11:40 AM
1
Austin Padova Hudson, Fla.
Keegan Vea Evansville, Ind.
Meechai Padungsiriseth (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
11:50 AM
1
Tyler Williams Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Joshua Lee Orange Park, Fla.
Anthony Alex Saint Augustine, Fla.
12:00 PM
1
Prem Samritpricha (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
12:10 PM
1
Joe Lewis Savannah, Ga.
Rigel Fernandes (India) Bradenton, Fla.
Eric Edwards Salisbury, N.C.
12:20 PM
1
Thomas Walsh High Point, N.C.
Brett Rinker Slippery Rock, Pa.
Emmanuel Kountakis Augusta, Ga.
12:30 PM
1
Davis Parker Augusta, Ga.
Zachary Healy Peachtree Corners, Ga.
Jordin Corchis WaterSound, Fla.
12:40 PM
1
Matthew Mahle Lexington, Ky.
Charles Neel White Austin, Texas
Christopher Ingham Miami, Fla.
12:50 PM
1
Zach Seabolt Raleigh, N.C.
Matthew Dunn Houston, Texas
David Yowell Marietta, Ga.
1:00 PM
1
Jack Gibbs Evans, Ga.
Brendon Doyle Louisville, Ky.
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
1:10 PM
1
Riley Davenport Woodstock, Ga.
Sanders Park Alpharetta, Ga.
Osten Waite Ocala, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.