E-Z-GO Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by Electrolux
 July 25 - 28
Round 3 Pairings

Jones Creek Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
TaeHyung Kim Duluth, Ga.
Brendon Doyle Louisville, Ky.
Sanders Park Alpharetta, Ga.
8:11 AM
1
Charles Neel White Austin, Texas
Matthew Dunn Houston, Texas
William Anderson Atlanta, Ga.
8:22 AM
1
Ian Shapiro Milton, Ga.
Preston Riner Johns Creek, Ga.
Harry Lambert (United Kingdom) Suwanee, Ga.
8:33 AM
1
Michael Hines Acworth, Ga.
Brett Rinker Slippery Rock, Pa.
Shea Sylvester Roswell, Ga.
Glen Hickey Savannah, Ga.
8:44 AM
1
Max Weyrick Marietta, Ga.
Wilson Pahud Carmel, Ind.
Riley Davenport Woodstock, Ga.
Ramsey Touchberry Bradenton, Fla.
8:55 AM
1
Fred Allen Meyer Nicholasville, Ky.
Alec Tahy Dayton, Ohio
David Kleckner Johns Creek, Ga.
Emmanuel Kountakis Augusta, Ga.
9:06 AM
1
Zachary Healy Peachtree Corners, Ga.
Daniel Kim Kennesaw, Ga.
Robert Ferira North Charleston, S.C.
Zachary Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
9:17 AM
1
Emily Kurey Alpharetta, Ga.
Haley Austin McDonough, Ga.
Sierra Brooks Sorrento, Fla.
Mary Virginia Portera Memphis, Tenn.
9:28 AM
1
Lauren Stephenson Lexington, S.C.
Morgan Webber Moore, S.C.
Eunice Yi Evans, Ga.
Katie Page Louisville, Ky.
9:39 AM
1
Jessica Hoang North Augusta, S.C.
Rachel Dai Milton, Ga.
Abby Newton Katy, Texas
Michaela Owen Suwanee, Ga.
9:50 AM
1
Prem Samritpricha (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Joe Lewis Savannah, Ga.
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
Zach Seabolt Raleigh, N.C.
10:01 AM
1
Austin Padova Hudson, Fla.
Richard Hubbard Daniel Island, S.C.
Meechai Padungsiriseth (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
Anthony Alex Saint Augustine, Fla.
8:00 AM
10
Clay Brown Davidson, N.C.
Daniel Cavanagh Perham, Minn.
Bryan Drill Jacksonville, Fla.
Emerson Newsome Dacula, Ga.
8:11 AM
10
Eric Edwards Salisbury, N.C.
Thomas Walsh High Point, N.C.
Matthew Mahle Lexington, Ky.
Cale Gregory Pleasant View, Tenn.
8:22 AM
10
Osten Waite Ocala, Fla.
Dillon Woods Jacksonville, Fla.
Russell Sabol Martinez, Ga.
Mitchell Yates Atlanta, Ga.
8:33 AM
10
Anders Olsson Smyrna, Ga.
Quin Murphy Covington, Ga.
Rigel Fernandes (India) Bradenton, Fla.
Christopher Ingham Miami, Fla.
8:44 AM
10
Mason Schmidt Montgomery, Ala.
Jack Gibbs Evans, Ga.
Ty Hampel Smyrna, Ga.
Tyler Barker Evans, Ga.
8:55 AM
10
Tyler Williams Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Jordin Corchis WaterSound, Fla.
Kameron Williams Braselton, Ga.
Rodney Wendt Evans, Ga.
9:06 AM
10
Kyler Rose Ijamsville, Md.
Kevin Steinmeyer Evans, Ga.
Mitchell Sutton Locust Grove, Ga.
Blake Hadden Augusta, Ga.
9:17 AM
10
Tezira Abe Angleton, Texas
Katy Harris St. Simons Island, Ga.
Langley Vannoy Pensacola, Fla.
9:28 AM
10
Elizabeth Kim Martinez, Ga.
Sydney Williams Melissa, Texas
Clementina Rodriguez (Venezuela) Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Taylor Ramsey Milledgeville, Ga.
9:39 AM
10
Noriko Inoue (Japan) Bluffton, S.C.
Megan McCracken Virginia Beach, Va.
Wallis Fairvalley Atlanta, Ga.
Macy McRaney Winter Garden, Fla.
9:50 AM
10
Justin Connelly McDonough, Ga.
Keegan Vea Evansville, Ind.
David Yowell Marietta, Ga.
Davis Parker Augusta, Ga.
10:01 AM
10
Clayton Vannoy Pensacola, Fla.
Matthew Rushton (South Africa) Bluffton, S.C.
John Boehme Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
Joshua Lee Orange Park, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.