Lockton Kansas City Junior
 July 25 - 28
Round 1 Pairings

Oakwood Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Kari Bellville Granger, Ind.
Hannah O'Sullivan Paradise Valley, Ariz.
7:10 AM
1
Jordan Lippetz Bradenton, Fla.
Sarah Schmelzel Phoenix, Ariz.
Emily Campbell Carrollton, Texas
7:20 AM
1
Anne Willman Prairie Village, Kan.
Joni Purvis Camdenton, Mo.
Sammi Lee Winter Park, Fla.
7:30 AM
1
Madison Kerley Scottsdale, Ariz.
Cassie Wang Lenexa, Kan.
Jennifer Kim Collierville, Tenn.
7:40 AM
1
Rosanna Lederhausen Hinsdale, Ill.
Erin McClure Tucson, Ariz.
Alison Kruse Overland Park, Kan.
7:50 AM
1
Mackenzie Thayer Garden City, Kan.
Brittany Fan Pearl City, Hawaii
Endsley Evans Fort Smith, Ark.
8:00 AM
1
Brooke LaRue Topeka, Kan.
Emily McCann Kansas City, Mo.
Jiayi Xiao Foshan, China
8:10 AM
1
Jordan Chael Overland Park, Kan.
Ashton Munholland Leawood, Kan.
Kailey Campbell Oktaha, Okla.
8:20 AM
1
Jake Marriott Naples, Fla.
Francesco Ruffino Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Alvaro Ortiz Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
8:30 AM
1
Jeffrey Meltzer (Mexico) Bradenton, Fla.
Eric Hallberg Castle Rock, Colo.
Brendon Jelley Tulsa, Okla.
8:40 AM
1
Tyler Gentilella Parkland, Fla.
Jacob Fair Monett, Mo.
Rylee Reinertson Gibbon, Neb.
8:50 AM
1
Jared Carver Weston, Fla.
Brik Brauburger Bella Vista, Ark.
Nate Yankovich Blacklick, Ohio
9:00 AM
1
Taylor Mihok Aledo, Texas
Mitchell Rutledge St. Louis, Mo.
Conner Schrock Mission Hills, Kan.
9:10 AM
1
Grady Meyer West Fargo, N.D.
Nicholas Arman Ellisville, Mo.
Brett White Caledonia, Mich.
9:20 AM
1
Daniel Jaramillo (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
Chase Hanna Leawood, Kan.
Carson Schaake Omaha, Neb.
9:30 AM
1
Joey Johnson Ozark, Mo.
Cole Cunningham Centennial, Colo.
Matt Kern Springboro, Ohio
9:40 AM
1
Matthew Green Lenexa, Kan.
Drew Comer Fort Smith, Ark.
Hayden Wood Edmond, Okla.
9:50 AM
1
Matthew Moosavian Westerville, Ohio
Danny Summers Mission Hills, Kan.
Jack Comstock Jacksonville, Fla.
10:00 AM
1
Trenton Olson Horace, N.D.
Alexander Higgs Overland Park, Kan.
Colton Estevez Phoenix, Ariz.
10:10 AM
1
Ross Thornton Leawood, Kan.
Weston Hunt Flower Mound, Texas
Brian Lanoue Tampa, Fla.
10:20 AM
1
Connor Holland West Fargo, N.D.
Ross Davis Baton Rouge, La.
Chad Carlson Overland Park, Kan.
10:30 AM
1
Seth Garner Hot Springs, Ark.
Jackson Foth Lake Quivira, Kan.
Brian Wade Parkville, Mo.
10:40 AM
1
Brandon Straeb Clarkson Valley, Mo.
Alexander Totusek Omaha, Neb.
Henry Simpson Mission Hills, Kan.
10:50 AM
1
Ryan Argotsinger Lee's Summit, Mo.
Gordie Hamilton Shawnee Mission, Kan.
Eli Armstrong Edmond, Okla.
11:00 AM
1
Jacob Fain Overland Park, Kan.
Bhurinat Songpaiboon Bangkok, Thailand
Justin Strathe Owasso, Okla.
11:10 AM
1
Ryan Gutz Storm Lake, Iowa
Austin Cuervo Westerville, Ohio
Chase Thorp Leawood, Kan.
11:20 AM
1
Jack Adolfson Niwot, Colo.
William Byrne Raymore, Mo.
Mitchell Klooz Laurel, Neb.
11:30 AM
1
Tony Simons Overland Park, Kan.
Landon Poss Fargo, N.D.
Jack Carter New Albany, Ohio
11:40 AM
1
Colby Yates Tonganoxie, Kan.
Will McDonald Sapulpa, Okla.
Grant Smith Johnston, Iowa
11:50 AM
1
Robert Hughey Overland Park, Kan.
Zachary Taylor Omaha, Neb.
Brett Rozenboom Sioux Falls, S.D.
12:00 PM
1
Andrew Paisley Kamuela, Hawaii
Sam Meuret Brunswick, Neb.
Tripp Roy Leawood, Kan.
12:10 PM
1
Joseph Lambert Leawood, Kan.
Chris Aiken Cortez, Colo.
Sam Hudson Fayetteville, Ark.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.