Lockton Kansas City Junior
 July 25 - 28
Round 1 Pairings

Oakwood Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Kari Bellville Granger, Ind.
Hannah O'Sullivan Chandler, Ariz.
7:10 AM
1
Jordan Lippetz Bradenton, Fla.
Sarah Schmelzel Phoenix, Ariz.
Emily Campbell Lewisville, Texas
7:20 AM
1
Anne Willman Prairie Village, Kan.
Joni Purvis Camdenton, Mo.
Sammi Lee Winter Park, Fla.
7:30 AM
1
Madison Kerley Scottsdale, Ariz.
Cassie Wang Lenexa, Kan.
Jennifer Kim Collierville, Tenn.
7:40 AM
1
Rosanna Lederhausen Hinsdale, Ill.
Erin McClure Tucson, Ariz.
Alison Kruse Overland Park, Kan.
7:50 AM
1
Mackenzie Thayer Garden City, Kan.
Brittany Fan Pearl City, Hawaii
Endsley Evans Fort Smith, Ark.
8:00 AM
1
Brooke LaRue Topeka, Kan.
Emily McCann Kansas City, Mo.
Jiayi Xiao Foshan, China
8:10 AM
1
Jordan Chael Overland Park, Kan.
Ashton Munholland Leawood, Kan.
Kailey Campbell Oktaha, Okla.
8:20 AM
1
Jake Marriott Naples, Fla.
Francesco Ruffino Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Alvaro Ortiz Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
8:30 AM
1
Jeffrey Meltzer (Mexico) Bradenton, Fla.
Eric Hallberg Castle Rock, Colo.
Brendon Jelley Tulsa, Okla.
8:40 AM
1
Tyler Gentilella Parkland, Fla.
Jacob Fair Monett, Mo.
Rylee Reinertson Gibbon, Neb.
8:50 AM
1
Jared Carver Weston, Fla.
Brik Brauburger Bella Vista, Ark.
Nate Yankovich Blacklick, Ohio
9:00 AM
1
Taylor Mihok Aledo, Texas
Mitchell Rutledge St. Louis, Mo.
Conner Schrock Mission Hills, Kan.
9:10 AM
1
Grady Meyer West Fargo, N.D.
Nicholas Arman Ellisville, Mo.
Brett White Caledonia, Mich.
9:20 AM
1
Daniel Jaramillo (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
Chase Hanna Leawood, Kan.
Carson Schaake Omaha, Neb.
9:30 AM
1
Joey Johnson Ozark, Mo.
Cole Cunningham Centennial, Colo.
Matt Kern Springboro, Ohio
9:40 AM
1
Matthew Green Lenexa, Kan.
Drew Comer Fort Smith, Ark.
Hayden Wood Edmond, Okla.
9:50 AM
1
Matthew Moosavian Westerville, Ohio
Danny Summers Mission Hills, Kan.
Jack Comstock Jacksonville, Fla.
10:00 AM
1
Trenton Olson Horace, N.D.
Alexander Higgs Overland Park, Kan.
Colton Estevez Phoenix, Ariz.
10:10 AM
1
Ross Thornton Leawood, Kan.
Weston Hunt Flower Mound, Texas
Brian Lanoue Tampa, Fla.
10:20 AM
1
Connor Holland West Fargo, N.D.
Ross Davis Baton Rouge, La.
Chad Carlson Overland Park, Kan.
10:30 AM
1
Seth Garner Hot Springs, Ark.
Jackson Foth Lake Quivira, Kan.
Brian Wade Parkville, Mo.
10:40 AM
1
Brandon Straeb Clarkson Valley, Mo.
Alexander Totusek Omaha, Neb.
Henry Simpson Mission Hills, Kan.
10:50 AM
1
Ryan Argotsinger Lee's Summit, Mo.
Gordie Hamilton Shawnee Mission, Kan.
Eli Armstrong Edmond, Okla.
11:00 AM
1
Jacob Fain Overland Park, Kan.
Bhurinat Songpaiboon Bangkok, Thailand
Justin Strathe Owasso, Okla.
11:10 AM
1
Ryan Gutz Storm Lake, Iowa
Austin Cuervo Westerville, Ohio
Chase Thorp Leawood, Kan.
11:20 AM
1
Jack Adolfson Niwot, Colo.
William Byrne Raymore, Mo.
Mitchell Klooz Laurel, Neb.
11:30 AM
1
Tony Simons Overland Park, Kan.
Landon Poss Fargo, N.D.
Jack Carter New Albany, Ohio
11:40 AM
1
Colby Yates Tonganoxie, Kan.
Will McDonald Sapulpa, Okla.
Grant Smith Johnston, Iowa
11:50 AM
1
Robert Hughey Overland Park, Kan.
Zachary Taylor Omaha, Neb.
Brett Rozenboom Sioux Falls, S.D.
12:00 PM
1
Andrew Paisley Kamuela, Hawaii
Sam Meuret Brunswick, Neb.
Tripp Roy Leawood, Kan.
12:10 PM
1
Joseph Lambert Leawood, Kan.
Chris Aiken Cortez, Colo.
Sam Hudson Fayetteville, Ark.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.