Lockton Kansas City Junior
 July 25 - 28
Round 3 Pairings

Oakwood Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Brett White Caledonia, Mich.
William Byrne Raymore, Mo.
7:10 AM
1
Jack Comstock Jacksonville, Fla.
Jacob Fain Overland Park, Kan.
7:20 AM
1
Taylor Mihok Aledo, Texas
Joey Johnson Ozark, Mo.
Hayden Wood Edmond, Okla.
7:30 AM
1
Danny Summers Mission Hills, Kan.
Weston Hunt Flower Mound, Texas
Mitchell Klooz Laurel, Neb.
7:40 AM
1
Gordie Hamilton Shawnee Mission, Kan.
Tony Simons Overland Park, Kan.
Chris Aiken Cortez, Colo.
7:50 AM
1
Landon Poss Fargo, N.D.
Grant Smith Johnston, Iowa
Cole Cunningham Centennial, Colo.
8:00 AM
1
Justin Strathe Owasso, Okla.
Chase Thorp Leawood, Kan.
Jack Adolfson Niwot, Colo.
8:10 AM
1
Drew Comer Fort Smith, Ark.
Brian Lanoue Tampa, Fla.
Henry Simpson Mission Hills, Kan.
8:20 AM
1
Brandon Straeb Clarkson Valley, Mo.
Jake Marriott Naples, Fla.
Matthew Green Lenexa, Kan.
8:30 AM
1
Tripp Roy Leawood, Kan.
Conner Schrock Mission Hills, Kan.
Brian Wade Parkville, Mo.
8:40 AM
1
Austin Cuervo Westerville, Ohio
Robert Hughey Overland Park, Kan.
Andrew Paisley Kamuela, Hawaii
8:50 AM
1
Connor Holland West Fargo, N.D.
Chad Carlson Overland Park, Kan.
Alexander Totusek Omaha, Neb.
9:00 AM
1
Eric Hallberg Castle Rock, Colo.
Daniel Jaramillo (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
Ross Thornton Leawood, Kan.
9:10 AM
1
Mitchell Rutledge St. Louis, Mo.
Grady Meyer West Fargo, N.D.
Joseph Lambert Leawood, Kan.
9:20 AM
1
Jack Carter New Albany, Ohio
Colby Yates Tonganoxie, Kan.
Sam Hudson Fayetteville, Ark.
9:30 AM
1
Nicholas Arman Ellisville, Mo.
Matthew Moosavian Westerville, Ohio
Seth Garner Hot Springs, Ark.
9:40 AM
1
Ryan Gutz Storm Lake, Iowa
Francesco Ruffino Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
Brendon Jelley Tulsa, Okla.
9:50 AM
1
Tyler Gentilella Parkland, Fla.
Ryan Argotsinger Lee's Summit, Mo.
Bhurinat Songpaiboon Bangkok, Thailand
10:00 AM
1
Matt Kern Springboro, Ohio
Colton Estevez Phoenix, Ariz.
Jeffrey Meltzer (Mexico) Bradenton, Fla.
10:10 AM
1
Sam Meuret Brunswick, Neb.
Nate Yankovich Blacklick, Ohio
Carson Schaake Omaha, Neb.
10:20 AM
1
Endsley Evans Fort Smith, Ark.
Emily McCann Kansas City, Mo.
10:30 AM
1
Erin McClure Tucson, Ariz.
Brooke LaRue Topeka, Kan.
10:40 AM
1
Mackenzie Thayer Garden City, Kan.
Joni Purvis Camdenton, Mo.
10:50 AM
1
Jordan Chael Overland Park, Kan.
Jennifer Kim Collierville, Tenn.
Alison Kruse Overland Park, Kan.
11:00 AM
1
Kailey Campbell Oktaha, Okla.
Madison Kerley Scottsdale, Ariz.
Jiayi Xiao Foshan, China
11:10 AM
1
Rosanna Lederhausen Hinsdale, Ill.
Sarah Schmelzel Phoenix, Ariz.
Cassie Wang Lenexa, Kan.
11:20 AM
1
Anne Willman Prairie Village, Kan.
Brittany Fan Pearl City, Hawaii
Hannah O'Sullivan Chandler, Ariz.
11:30 AM
1
Sammi Lee Winter Park, Fla.
Jordan Lippetz Bradenton, Fla.
Kari Bellville Granger, Ind.
11:40 AM
1
Eli Armstrong Edmond, Okla.
Will McDonald Sapulpa, Okla.
Alexander Higgs Overland Park, Kan.
11:50 AM
1
Trenton Olson Horace, N.D.
Ross Davis Baton Rouge, La.
Jackson Foth Lake Quivira, Kan.
12:00 PM
1
Chase Hanna Leawood, Kan.
Rylee Reinertson Gibbon, Neb.
Brik Brauburger Bella Vista, Ark.
12:10 PM
1
Jacob Fair Monett, Mo.
Jared Carver Weston, Fla.
Alvaro Ortiz Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.