AJGA Junior Challenge
 August 8 - 11
Round 2 Pairings

Oak Valley Golf Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Stuart Macdonald Vancouver, British Columbia
David Cha Carrollton, Texas
Michael Hong Fullerton, Calif.
7:10 AM
1
Andrew Cho La Crescenta, Calif.
Jeffrey Coffeen Yuma, Ariz.
Tommy Kummerfeld Riverside, Calif.
7:20 AM
1
Harold Buchanan Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
Jordan Fox Yorba Linda, Calif.
David Magee Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
7:30 AM
1
James Morton Santa Barbara, Calif.
Justin Beck Carslbad, Calif.
7:40 AM
1
Joseph Ko (South Korea) North Hills, Calif.
Christian Rajcic Ramona, Calif.
Andrew Burgess Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
7:50 AM
1
Jung Woong Choi (South Korea) Chatsworth, Calif.
Sammy Cole Aliso Viejo, Calif.
Kyle Nelius Chino Hills, Calif.
8:00 AM
1
Brandon Tsujimoto Pomona, Calif.
Junee Lee Fullerton, Calif.
Matthew Ashley San Jose, Calif.
8:10 AM
1
Clayton Madey West Linn, Ore.
Will Twitty Scottsdale, Ariz.
8:20 AM
1
Daniel Yang San Diego, Calif.
Timmy Root Newport Beach, Calif.
William Chae (South Korea) Torrance, Calif.
8:30 AM
1
Ricky DeSantis San Marcos, Calif.
Alex Takada Anaheim Hills, Calif.
Bradley Fox Chino, Calif.
8:40 AM
1
Evelyn Arguelles Oaxtepec, Mexico
Kristin Dahee Chung (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif.
Michelle Yom Torrance, Calif.
8:50 AM
1
Emily Stephens San Diego, Calif.
Kristin Henno Solvang, Calif.
11:30 AM
1
Soungjae Baek (South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev.
Brian K. Song Beverly Hills, Calif.
Ryan Burgess Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
11:40 AM
1
Christian De La Cruz San Antonio, Texas
Colton West Mesa, Ariz.
Landon Brown Santa Maria, Calif.
11:50 AM
1
Peter Kyo Won Koo (South Korea) Tucson, Ariz.
Derek Castillo Yorba Linda, Calif.
Louis Kim Brea, Calif.
12:00 PM
1
Kethan Reddy Anaheim, Calif.
Patrick Kim Pleasanton, Calif.
Jonathan Lai (Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif.
12:10 PM
1
David Kim Buena Park, Calif.
Charlie Benell Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Tailin Song (China) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
12:20 PM
1
Christopher Chu Fullerton, Calif.
David-wookyeon Won (South Korea) La Mirada, Calif.
Joaquin Arguelles Oaxtepec, Mexico
12:30 PM
1
David Gazzolo Riverside, Calif.
Won Je Choi (South Korea) San Diego, Calif.
James Lee Albuquerque, N.M.
12:40 PM
1
David Kim Redondo Beach, Calif.
Ki Taek Lee (Canada) La Quinta, Calif.
Kevin Lee (South Korea) Cerritos, Calif.
12:50 PM
1
Alex Angard Encino, Calif.
Robin Kang Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
Walker Huddy Studio City, Calif.
1:00 PM
1
Dylan Wu Medford, Ore.
Lorens Chan Honolulu, Hawaii
Ben Doyle La Jolla, Calif.
1:10 PM
1
Andrew Namkoong Villa Park, Calif.
Luis Medina Jalisco, Mexico
Austin Sverdrup Oro Valley, Ariz.
1:20 PM
1
Polo Lopez Monterrey, Mexico
Alejandro Villasana Monterey, Mexico
Barrett Taylor Yorba Linda, Calif.
7:00 AM
10
Wanasa Zhou (Australia) Beaumont, Calif.
Erin Choi Torrance, Calif.
Stephanie Lau Fullerton, Calif.
7:10 AM
10
Karen Arimoto (Japan) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.
Yang Yue Hill Palm Desert, Calif.
Kaley In Bakersfield, Calif.
7:20 AM
10
Katia Joo (Brazil) Rolling Hills, Calif.
Carolane Gariepy (Canada) Murrieta, Calif.
Amy Alston Mission Viejo, Calif.
7:30 AM
10
Rebecca (Hsin-Ju) Tsai (New Zealand) Indio, Calif.
Kristie Yang Chino, Calif.
Stephanie Bush Porter Ranch, Calif.
7:40 AM
10
Danielle Lee La Mirada, Calif.
Jienalin Zhang Zheng Zhou, China
Tiffany Yau Porter Ranch, Calif.
7:50 AM
10
Katherine Rice Oxnard, Calif.
Brittany Whatley Henderson, Nev.
Avery French Laguna Niguel, Calif.
8:00 AM
10
Chieh Peng (Taiwan) Shenzhen, China
Alice Jeong Gardena, Calif.
Esther Lee Norwalk, Calif.
8:10 AM
10
Amy Lee Brea, Calif.
Minjia Luo (China) San Diego, Calif.
Anne Cheng Torrance, Calif.
8:20 AM
10
Lauren Diaz-Yi Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Jocelyn Chia La Crescenta, Calif.
Spenser Krut Del Mar, Calif.
8:30 AM
10
Raychelle Santos La Quinta, Calif.
Kassidy Long-Goheen Phoenix, Ariz.
Katelyn Reynolds Los Angeles, Calif.
8:40 AM
10
Euna Pak Irvine, Calif.
Ariel Tidwell Allen, Texas
Sarah Cho San Diego, Calif.
8:50 AM
10
Jennie Liang (China) Beaumont, Calif.
Charatta Thongbai Gilbert, Ariz.
11:30 AM
10
Julio Arguelles Lomas De Cocoyoc, Mexico
Jeremy Choi Bakersfield, Calif.
Andrew Rudy San Diego, Calif.
11:40 AM
10
Shearn Chua Beaumont, Calif.
Kale Davidson Peoria, Ariz.
Gordon Neale Dove Canyon, Calif.
11:50 AM
10
Bobby Gojuangco San Diego, Calif.
Cameron Davison Duncan, B.C.
Michael D'Angelo Redondo Beach, Calif.
12:00 PM
10
Collin Morikawa La Canada Flintridge, Calif.
Jonny Hogan Solvang, Calif.
Michael Choe Brea, Calif.
12:10 PM
10
Shane Wathanasaynee Cerritos, Calif.
Ryan Rhee Fullerton, Calif.
Jonathan Chang Valencia, Calif.
12:20 PM
10
Chang-Hao Lee (Taiwan) Shanghai, China
Kevin Cullen Venice, Calif.
Hao-Yuan Li (China) Temecula, Calif.
12:30 PM
10
Luke Park Fullerton, Calif.
Kevin Ko Coquitlam, British Columbia
ZeCheng Dou Beijing, China
12:40 PM
10
Michael Decker Pebble Beach, Calif.
Tyler Moore Escondido, Calif.
Robert Palacios Chino Hills, Calif.
12:50 PM
10
Hayden Shieh Fremont, Calif.
Brandon Mai Poway, Calif.
Troix Tonkham Arleta, Calif.
1:00 PM
10
Lucas Kinan Yorba Linda, Calif.
Jack Chung (South Korea) Buena Park, Calif.
John Lee Los Alamitos, Calif.
1:10 PM
10
Matt McClure Tucson, Ariz.
Jason Semthiti Los Angeles, Calif.
Grady Bourguignon Yuma, Ariz.
1:20 PM
10
Joey Kron Coto de Caza, Calif.
Sulman Raza Eugene, Ore.
Christopher Tuulik San Diego, Calif.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.